12656 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Chennai Central(MAS) Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS Source 0 min 09:35 1 0
SULLURUPETA SPE 10:48 02:00 min 10:50 1 83
GUDUR JN GDR 11:40 05:00 min 11:45 1 138
NELLORE NLR 12:24 02:00 min 12:26 1 176
KAVALI KVZ 12:49 01:00 min 12:50 1 227
ONGOLE OGL 13:56 01:00 min 13:57 1 292
CHIRALA CLX 14:22 01:00 min 14:23 1 342
BAPATLA BPP 14:43 01:00 min 14:44 1 357
TENALI JN TEL 15:22 02:00 min 15:24 1 399
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 16:30 10:00 min 16:40 1 431
KHAMMAM KMT 17:54 02:00 min 17:56 1 530
MAHBUBABAD MABD 18:41 01:00 min 18:42 1 577
WARANGAL WL 20:05 05:00 min 20:10 1 638
MANCHIRYAL MCI 21:34 01:00 min 21:35 1 752
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 22:29 01:00 min 22:30 1 810
BALHARSHAH BPQ 00:10 10:00 min 00:20 2 880
CHANDRAPUR CD 00:36 03:00 min 00:39 2 894
WARORA WRR 01:18 02:00 min 01:20 2 940
HINGANGHAT HGT 01:42 02:00 min 01:44 2 978
WARDHA JN WR 02:31 03:00 min 02:34 2 1013
PULGAON JN PLO 02:58 02:00 min 03:00 2 1042
DHAMANGAON DMN 03:13 02:00 min 03:15 2 1062
BADNERA JN BD 04:15 05:00 min 04:20 2 1108
MURTAJAPUR MZR 04:48 02:00 min 04:50 2 1149
AKOLA JN AK 05:15 05:00 min 05:20 2 1187
SHEGAON SEG 05:49 01:00 min 05:50 2 1224
NANDURA NN 06:09 01:00 min 06:10 2 1248
MALKAPUR MKU 06:29 01:00 min 06:30 2 1276
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 08:00 05:00 min 08:05 2 1326
JALGAON JN JL 08:43 02:00 min 08:45 2 1351
DHARANGAON DXG 09:28 02:00 min 09:30 2 1381
AMALNER AN 09:55 02:00 min 09:57 2 1406
SINDKHEDA SNK 10:34 02:00 min 10:36 2 1447
DONDAICHA DDE 10:52 02:00 min 10:54 2 1467
NANDURBAR NDB 11:35 05:00 min 11:40 2 1501
VYARA VYA 13:09 01:00 min 13:10 2 1601
UDHNA JN UDN 14:08 02:00 min 14:10 2 1657
SURAT ST 14:25 10:00 min 14:35 2 1661
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 15:09 02:00 min 15:11 2 1711
VADODARA JN BRC 16:21 05:00 min 16:26 2 1790
ANAND JN ANND 16:56 02:00 min 16:58 2 1826
NADIAD JN ND 17:18 02:00 min 17:20 2 1844
MANINAGAR MAN 18:05 02:00 min 18:07 2 1887
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 18:30 0 min Destination 2 1890

Train 12656 NAVAJIVAN EXP runs from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NAVAJIVAN EXP departs from Chennai Central at 09:35 and reaches to Ahmedabad Junction at 18:30 . It takes 32 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by NAVAJIVAN EXP is 1890 kilometers.

NAVAJIVAN EXP passes through 44 stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction.

12656 NAVAJIVAN EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN . 12656 NAVAJIVAN EXP arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN  on 16:30 and departs at 16:40 . You can get down at VIJAYAWADA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GUDUR JN 05 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
WARANGAL 05 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
BADNERA JN 05 Minutes
AKOLA JN 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
NANDURBAR 05 Minutes
SURAT 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12656 NAVAJIVAN EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NAVAJIVAN EXP ?

. 12656 NAVAJIVAN EXP starts from Chennai Central

. What is the time taken by NAVAJIVAN EXP to reach from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction ?

. 12656 NAVAJIVAN EXP takes 32 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NAVAJIVAN EXP train is 10 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN .

. What is the train schedule of NAVAJIVAN EXP ?

. NAVAJIVAN EXP departs from Chennai Central at 09:35 and reaches at Ahmedabad Junction by 18:30.

Related train running from Chennai Central(MAS)

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)