Download

From Station
To Station

Surat to Amalner Trains

20905-MAHAMANA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Surat (22:00)

ST

04:02 h n/a
Amalner (02:02)

AN

20905-MAHAMANA EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
ST (22:00)

Surat

04 hr 02 min
AN (02:02)

Amalner

59013-BHUSAVAL PASS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL
Surat (23:35)

ST

07:15 h n/a
Amalner (06:50)

AN

59013-BHUSAVAL PASS

SMTWTFS

SL
ST (23:35)

Surat

07 hr 15 min
AN (06:50)

Amalner

59077-BHUSAVAL PASS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL
Surat (16:45)

ST

07:07 h n/a
Amalner (23:52)

AN

59077-BHUSAVAL PASS

SMTWTFS

SL
ST (16:45)

Surat

07 hr 07 min
AN (23:52)

Amalner

17038-HSR SC EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :2SSL3A2A
Surat (12:07)

ST

04:11 h n/a
Amalner (16:18)

AN

17038-HSR SC EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

2SSL3A2A
ST (12:07)

Surat

04 hr 11 min
AN (16:18)

Amalner

12655-NAVJEEVAN EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Surat (11:55)

ST

03:49 h n/a
Amalner (15:44)

AN

12655-NAVJEEVAN EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
ST (11:55)

Surat

03 hr 49 min
AN (15:44)

Amalner

22947-ST BHAGALPUR EX
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A
Surat (09:55)

ST

04:12 h n/a
Amalner (14:07)

AN

22947-ST BHAGALPUR EX

SMTWTFS

SL3A
ST (09:55)

Surat

04 hr 12 min
AN (14:07)

Amalner

18422-AII PURI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Surat (07:58)

ST

04:52 h n/a
Amalner (12:50)

AN

18422-AII PURI EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
ST (07:58)

Surat

04 hr 52 min
AN (12:50)

Amalner

59075-BHUSAVAL PASS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL
Surat (07:15)

ST

09:55 h n/a
Amalner (17:10)

AN

59075-BHUSAVAL PASS

SMTWTFS

SL
ST (07:15)

Surat

09 hr 55 min
AN (17:10)

Amalner

12833-HOWRAH EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Surat (04:20)

ST

04:54 h n/a
Amalner (09:14)

AN

12833-HOWRAH EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
ST (04:20)

Surat

04 hr 54 min
AN (09:14)

Amalner

Popular Trains Routes from

Surat to Amalner Train Routes

Your search for trains from Surat to Amalner and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 9 trains are running on Surat to Amalner. Check Surat-Amalner train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Surat to Amalner in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Surat to Amalner junction thus transferring the passengers from Surat to Amalner.

The Surat-Amalner route having 9 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Surat to Amalner the train passes through vast green fields,woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 9 trains operating on this route, Only 9 Trains Run From Surat to Amalner .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Surat to Amalner, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner,RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Surat to Amalner ?

. Approximately more than 9 trains are running on Surat to Amalner. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Amalner. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Surat to Amalner ?

. The fastest train 12655-navjeevan Exp takes 03 hr 49 min to reach from Surat to Amalner and 59075-bhusaval Pass takes longest time; approx 09 hr 55 min hours to reach from Surat to Amalner.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Surat?

. In Surat, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Surat.