22974 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A
PURI(PURI) GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PURI PURI Source 0 min 10:30 1 0
SAKHI GOPAL SIL 10:48 2:00 min 10:50 1 16
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 11:20 20:00 min 11:40 1 44
BALUGAN BALU 12:29 2:00 min 12:31 1 115
CHATRAPUR CAP 13:15 2:00 min 13:17 1 169
BRAHMAPUR BAM 13:33 5:00 min 13:38 1 191
SOMPETA SPT 14:14 2:00 min 14:16 1 233
PALASA PSA 15:08 2:00 min 15:10 1 265
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 16:03 2:00 min 16:05 1 337
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 17:05 25:00 min 17:30 1 407
BOBBILI VBL 18:18 2:00 min 18:20 1 460
PARVATIPURAM PVP 18:45 2:00 min 18:47 1 484
RAYAGADA RGDA 19:40 5:00 min 19:45 1 531
MUNIGUDA MNGD 21:00 2:00 min 21:02 1 585
KESINGA KSNG 22:10 2:00 min 22:12 1 657
TITLAGARH TIG 22:30 10:00 min 22:40 1 670
KANTABANJI KBJ 23:10 10:00 min 23:20 1 704
MAHASAMUND MSMD 01:00 2:00 min 01:02 2 820
RAIPUR JN R 02:50 20:00 min 03:10 2 874
DURG DURG 04:05 5:00 min 04:10 2 912
GONDIA JN G 06:00 2:00 min 06:02 2 1047
NAGPUR NGP 08:20 5:00 min 08:25 2 1177
WARDHA JN WR 09:30 2:00 min 09:32 2 1256
BADNERA JN BD 11:20 3:00 min 11:23 2 1351
AKOLA JN AK 12:19 5:00 min 12:24 2 1430
MALKAPUR MKU 13:21 2:00 min 13:23 2 1520
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 14:20 5:00 min 14:25 2 1571
JALGAON JN JL 15:10 5:00 min 15:15 2 1595
AMALNER AN 16:23 2:00 min 16:25 2 1650
NANDURBAR NDB 17:47 5:00 min 17:52 2 1745
SURAT ST 21:23 5:00 min 21:28 2 1905
VADODARA JN BRC 23:11 5:00 min 23:16 2 2034
ANAND JN ANND 23:48 1:00 min 23:49 2 2070
NADIAD JN ND 00:05 1:00 min 00:06 3 2089
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 01:00 20:00 min 01:20 3 2134
VIRAMGAM JN VG 02:16 2:00 min 02:18 3 2199
SAMAKHIALI B G SIOB 05:13 2:00 min 05:15 3 2382
BHACHAU BG BCOB 05:31 2:00 min 05:33 3 2398
GANDHIDHAM BG GIMB 06:40 0 min Destination 3 2435

Train 22974 PURI GIMB EXP runs from PURI to GANDHIDHAM BG on Saturday .

PURI GIMB EXP departs from PURI at 10:30 and reaches to GANDHIDHAM BG at 06:40 . It takes 44 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from PURI to GANDHIDHAM BG. The total distance covered by PURI GIMB EXP is 2435 kilometers.

PURI GIMB EXP passes through 39 stations in 3 days to reach from PURI to GANDHIDHAM BG.

22974 PURI GIMB EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at VIZIANAGRAM JN . 22974 PURI GIMB EXP arrives at VIZIANAGRAM JN  on 17:05 and departs at 17:30 . You can get down at VIZIANAGRAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHURDA ROAD JN 20 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 5 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 25 Minutes
RAYAGADA 5 Minutes
TITLAGARH 10 Minutes
KANTABANJI 10 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 20 Minutes
DURG 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 5 Minutes
AKOLA JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
JALGAON JN 5 Minutes
NANDURBAR 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 22974 PURI GIMB EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PURI GIMB EXP ?

. 22974 PURI GIMB EXP starts from PURI

. What is the time taken by PURI GIMB EXP to reach from PURI to GANDHIDHAM BG ?

. 22974 PURI GIMB EXP takes 44 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from PURI to GANDHIDHAM BG.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PURI GIMB EXP train is 25 minutes at VIZIANAGRAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of PURI GIMB EXP ?

. PURI GIMB EXP departs from PURI at 10:30 and reaches at GANDHIDHAM BG by 06:40.

Related train running from PURI(PURI)

Related train running from GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB)