From Station
To Station

Surat to Mumbai Central Trains

12922-FLYING RANEE
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC FC
ST (05:30)

Surat

04 h 40 m
MMCT (10:10)

Mumbai Central

12922-FLYING RANEE

s m t w t f s

2S CC FC
ST (05:30)

Surat

04 hr 40 min
MMCT (10:10)

Mumbai Centr...

22954-GUJARAT EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
ST (11:15)

Surat

04 h 40 m
MMCT (15:55)

Mumbai Central

22954-GUJARAT EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
ST (11:15)

Surat

04 hr 40 min
MMCT (15:55)

Mumbai Centr...

14707-RANAKPUR EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A
ST (04:42)

Surat

04 h 58 m
BDTS (09:40)

Bandra Terminus

14707-RANAKPUR EXPRES

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A
ST (04:42)

Surat

04 hr 58 min
BDTS (09:40)

Bandra Termi...

14817-BGKT BDTS EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ST (06:45)

Surat

05 h 00 m
BDTS (11:45)

Bandra Terminus

14817-BGKT BDTS EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ST (06:45)

Surat

05 hr 00 min
BDTS (11:45)

Bandra Termi...

59440-AHMADABAD PASS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
ST (07:20)

Surat

07 h 40 m
MMCT (15:00)

Mumbai Central

59440-AHMADABAD PASS

s m t w t f s

SL
ST (07:20)

Surat

07 hr 40 min
MMCT (15:00)

Mumbai Centr...

12980-JP BDTS SUP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ST (10:13)

Surat

04 h 07 m
BDTS (14:20)

Bandra Terminus

12980-JP BDTS SUP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ST (10:13)

Surat

04 hr 07 min
BDTS (14:20)

Bandra Termi...

19024-FZR MMCT JANTA
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
ST (13:35)

Surat

06 h 05 m
MMCT (19:40)

Mumbai Central

19024-FZR MMCT JANTA

s m t w t f s

SL
ST (13:35)

Surat

06 hr 05 min
MMCT (19:40)

Mumbai Centr...

15067-GKP BDTS EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
UDN (14:40)

Udhna Jn

04 h 30 m
BDTS (19:10)

Bandra Terminus

15067-GKP BDTS EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
UDN (14:40)

Udhna Jn

04 hr 30 min
BDTS (19:10)

Bandra Termi...

19020-DEHRADUN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ST (22:25)

Surat

05 h 55 m
BDTS (04:20)

Bandra Terminus

19020-DEHRADUN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ST (22:25)

Surat

05 hr 55 min
BDTS (04:20)

Bandra Termi...

12910-BDTS GARIB RATH
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC 3A
ST (04:51)

Surat

03 h 19 m
BDTS (08:10)

Bandra Terminus

12910-BDTS GARIB RATH

s m t w t f s

CC 3A
ST (04:51)

Surat

03 hr 19 min
BDTS (08:10)

Bandra Termi...

12932-MMCT DOUBLEDECKE
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC
ST (09:27)

Surat

03 h 33 m
MMCT (13:00)

Mumbai Central

12932-MMCT DOUBLEDECKE

s m t w t f s

CC
ST (09:27)

Surat

03 hr 33 min
MMCT (13:00)

Mumbai Centr...

12962-AVANTIKA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ST (01:55)

Surat

04 h 15 m
MMCT (06:10)

Mumbai Central

12962-AVANTIKA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ST (01:55)

Surat

04 hr 15 min
MMCT (06:10)

Mumbai Centr...

22914-BDTS HUMSAFAR
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
UDN (02:40)

Udhna Jn

04 h 55 m
BDTS (07:35)

Bandra Terminus

22914-BDTS HUMSAFAR

s m t w t f s

3A
UDN (02:40)

Udhna Jn

04 hr 55 min
BDTS (07:35)

Bandra Termi...

12952-MUMBAI RAJDHANI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
ST (05:03)

Surat

03 h 12 m
MMCT (08:15)

Mumbai Central

12952-MUMBAI RAJDHANI

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
ST (05:03)

Surat

03 hr 12 min
MMCT (08:15)

Mumbai Centr...

12479-SURYA NAGRI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ST (07:43)

Surat

03 h 52 m
BDTS (11:35)

Bandra Terminus

12479-SURYA NAGRI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ST (07:43)

Surat

03 hr 52 min
BDTS (11:35)

Bandra Termi...

22443-CNB BDTS SF
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ST (18:45)

Surat

04 h 20 m
BDTS (23:05)

Bandra Terminus

22443-CNB BDTS SF

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ST (18:45)

Surat

04 hr 20 min
BDTS (23:05)

Bandra Termi...

19042-GCT BDTS EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ST (03:00)

Surat

04 h 50 m
BDTS (07:50)

Bandra Terminus

19042-GCT BDTS EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ST (03:00)

Surat

04 hr 50 min
BDTS (07:50)

Bandra Termi...

59442-AHMEDABAD PASS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 2A
ST (21:35)

Surat

07 h 00 m
MMCT (04:35)

Mumbai Central

59442-AHMEDABAD PASS

s m t w t f s

SL 2A
ST (21:35)

Surat

07 hr 00 min
MMCT (04:35)

Mumbai Centr...

12956-JP MMCT SUPFAST
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ST (03:35)

Surat

04 h 05 m
MMCT (07:40)

Mumbai Central

12956-JP MMCT SUPFAST

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ST (03:35)

Surat

04 hr 05 min
MMCT (07:40)

Mumbai Centr...

19708-ARAVALI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A
ST (02:22)

Surat

04 h 13 m
BDTS (06:35)

Bandra Terminus

19708-ARAVALI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A
ST (02:22)

Surat

04 hr 13 min
BDTS (06:35)

Bandra Termi...

12934-KARNAVATI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
ST (08:40)

Surat

03 h 55 m
MMCT (12:35)

Mumbai Central

12934-KARNAVATI EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
ST (08:40)

Surat

03 hr 55 min
MMCT (12:35)

Mumbai Centr...

12936-SURAT BDTS EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
ST (16:05)

Surat

04 h 20 m
BDTS (20:25)

Bandra Terminus

12936-SURAT BDTS EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
ST (16:05)

Surat

04 hr 20 min
BDTS (20:25)

Bandra Termi...

22944-IND PUNE EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ST (00:20)

Surat

04 h 52 m
KYN (05:12)

Kalyan Jn

22944-IND PUNE EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ST (00:20)

Surat

04 hr 52 min
KYN (05:12)

Kalyan Jn

12928-VADODARA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ST (00:28)

Surat

04 h 17 m
MMCT (04:45)

Mumbai Central

12928-VADODARA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ST (00:28)

Surat

04 hr 17 min
MMCT (04:45)

Mumbai Centr...

19218-SAU JANATA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ST (00:50)

Surat

04 h 50 m
BDTS (05:40)

Bandra Terminus

19218-SAU JANATA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ST (00:50)

Surat

04 hr 50 min
BDTS (05:40)

Bandra Termi...

12904-GOLDN TEMPLE ML
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ST (01:02)

Surat

04 h 03 m
MMCT (05:05)

Mumbai Central

12904-GOLDN TEMPLE ML

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ST (01:02)

Surat

04 hr 03 min
MMCT (05:05)

Mumbai Centr...

22928-LOK SHAKTI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ST (01:22)

Surat

04 h 28 m
BDTS (05:50)

Bandra Terminus

22928-LOK SHAKTI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ST (01:22)

Surat

04 hr 28 min
BDTS (05:50)

Bandra Termi...

12902-GUJARAT MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ST (02:10)

Surat

04 h 15 m
MMCT (06:25)

Mumbai Central

12902-GUJARAT MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ST (02:10)

Surat

04 hr 15 min
MMCT (06:25)

Mumbai Centr...

22946-SAURASHTRA MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ST (02:38)

Surat

04 h 32 m
MMCT (07:10)

Mumbai Central

22946-SAURASHTRA MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ST (02:38)

Surat

04 hr 32 min
MMCT (07:10)

Mumbai Centr...

12972-BVC BDTS EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ST (03:50)

Surat

04 h 45 m
BDTS (08:35)

Bandra Terminus

12972-BVC BDTS EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ST (03:50)

Surat

04 hr 45 min
BDTS (08:35)

Bandra Termi...

22452-CDG BDTS SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ST (05:20)

Surat

04 h 00 m
BDTS (09:20)

Bandra Terminus

22452-CDG BDTS SF EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ST (05:20)

Surat

04 hr 00 min
BDTS (09:20)

Bandra Termi...

22956-KUTCH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ST (07:00)

Surat

04 h 25 m
BDTS (11:25)

Bandra Terminus

22956-KUTCH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ST (07:00)

Surat

04 hr 25 min
BDTS (11:25)

Bandra Termi...

12990-AII DDR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ST (08:55)

Surat

03 h 45 m
DDR (12:40)

Dadar

12990-AII DDR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ST (08:55)

Surat

03 hr 45 min
DDR (12:40)

Dadar

22902-UDZ BDTS SUP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ST (09:40)

Surat

03 h 50 m
BDTS (13:30)

Bandra Terminus

22902-UDZ BDTS SUP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ST (09:40)

Surat

03 hr 50 min
BDTS (13:30)

Bandra Termi...

19116-BHUJ DDR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ST (10:03)

Surat

03 h 47 m
DDR (13:50)

Dadar

19116-BHUJ DDR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ST (10:03)

Surat

03 hr 47 min
DDR (13:50)

Dadar

12926-PASCHIM EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ST (10:25)

Surat

04 h 20 m
BDTS (14:45)

Bandra Terminus

12926-PASCHIM EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ST (10:25)

Surat

04 hr 20 min
BDTS (14:45)

Bandra Termi...

19016-SAURASHTRA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
ST (13:07)

Surat

06 h 08 m
MMCT (19:15)

Mumbai Central

19016-SAURASHTRA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
ST (13:07)

Surat

06 hr 08 min
MMCT (19:15)

Mumbai Centr...

22908-HAPA MADGAON EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ST (13:22)

Surat

04 h 33 m
PNVL (17:55)

Panvel

22908-HAPA MADGAON EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ST (13:22)

Surat

04 hr 33 min
PNVL (17:55)

Panvel

12472-SWARAJ EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ST (14:10)

Surat

03 h 55 m
BDTS (18:05)

Bandra Terminus

12472-SWARAJ EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ST (14:10)

Surat

03 hr 55 min
BDTS (18:05)

Bandra Termi...

17017-RJT SC EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ST (14:35)

Surat

05 h 07 m
KYN (19:42)

Kalyan Jn

17017-RJT SC EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ST (14:35)

Surat

05 hr 07 min
KYN (19:42)

Kalyan Jn

16333-VRL TVC EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ST (17:00)

Surat

05 h 00 m
PNVL (22:00)

Panvel

16333-VRL TVC EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ST (17:00)

Surat

05 hr 00 min
PNVL (22:00)

Panvel

22952-BANDRA T EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ST (18:35)

Surat

03 h 50 m
BDTS (22:25)

Bandra Terminus

22952-BANDRA T EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ST (18:35)

Surat

03 hr 50 min
BDTS (22:25)

Bandra Termi...

16507-JU SBC EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ST (19:15)

Surat

05 h 47 m
KYN (01:02)

Kalyan Jn

16507-JU SBC EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ST (19:15)

Surat

05 hr 47 min
KYN (01:02)

Kalyan Jn

59076-BSL ST MMCT PASS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
UDN (19:32)

Udhna Jn

09 h 03 m
MMCT (04:35)

Mumbai Central

59076-BSL ST MMCT PASS

s m t w t f s

SL
UDN (19:32)

Udhna Jn

09 hr 03 min
MMCT (04:35)

Mumbai Centr...

11095-AHIMSA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ST (20:10)

Surat

05 h 21 m
KYN (01:31)

Kalyan Jn

11095-AHIMSA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ST (20:10)

Surat

05 hr 21 min
KYN (01:31)

Kalyan Jn

19038-AVADH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ST (23:30)

Surat

05 h 05 m
BDTS (04:35)

Bandra Terminus

19038-AVADH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ST (23:30)

Surat

05 hr 05 min
BDTS (04:35)

Bandra Termi...

12010-SHATABDI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC EA
ST (18:03)

Surat

03 h 17 m
MMCT (21:20)

Mumbai Central

12010-SHATABDI EXP

s m t w t f s

CC EC EA
ST (18:03)

Surat

03 hr 17 min
MMCT (21:20)

Mumbai Centr...

12954-AG KRANTI RJDHN
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
ST (06:05)

Surat

03 h 40 m
MMCT (09:45)

Mumbai Central

12954-AG KRANTI RJDHN

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
ST (06:05)

Surat

03 hr 40 min
MMCT (09:45)

Mumbai Centr...

Popular Trains Routes from

Surat to Mumbai Central Train Routes

Your search for trains from Surat to Mumbai Central and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 48 trains are running on Surat to Mumbai Central. Check Surat-Mumbai Central train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Surat to Mumbai Central in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Surat to Mumbai Central junction thus transferring the passengers from Surat to Mumbai Central.

The Surat-Mumbai Central route having 48 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Surat to Mumbai Central the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 48 trains operating on this route, Only 45 Trains Run From Surat,3 Trains Run From Udhna Jn to Mumbai Central .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Surat to Mumbai Central, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Surat to Mumbai Central ?

. Approximately more than 48 trains are running on Surat to Mumbai Central. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Mumbai Central,bandra Terminus,kalyan Jn,dadar,panvel. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Surat to Mumbai Central ?

. The fastest train 12952-mumbai Rajdhani takes 03 hr 12 min to reach from Surat to Mumbai Central and 59076-bsl St Mmct Pass takes longest time; approx 09 hr 03 min hours to reach from Surat to Mumbai Central.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Surat?

. In Surat, there’re 2 supporting railway stations namely Surat,udhna Jn.