13425 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Malda Town(MLDT) Surat (ST)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MALDA TOWN MLDT Source 0 min 12:30 1 0
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 13:02 02:00 min 13:04 1 35
PAKUR PKR 13:47 01:00 min 13:48 1 68
RAMPUR HAT RPH 14:42 02:00 min 14:44 1 122
SIURI SURI 15:41 01:00 min 15:42 1 169
DURGAPUR DGR 17:25 20:00 min 17:45 1 239
ASANSOL JN ASN 18:45 15:00 min 19:00 1 281
JOYCHANDI PAHAR JOC 19:39 02:00 min 19:41 1 318
BHOJUDIH JN BJE 20:15 02:00 min 20:17 1 348
MAHUDA MHQ 20:40 02:00 min 20:42 1 371
CHANDRAPURA JN CRP 21:18 02:00 min 21:20 1 388
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 21:45 05:00 min 21:50 1 401
MURI MURI 22:40 02:00 min 22:42 1 453
RANCHI RNC 23:55 15:00 min 00:10 2 518
ROURKELA ROU 03:15 10:00 min 03:25 2 692
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 04:55 05:00 min 05:00 2 793
BILASPUR JN BSP 07:55 15:00 min 08:10 2 997
RAIPUR JN R 10:00 10:00 min 10:10 2 1108
DURG DURG 10:55 05:00 min 11:00 2 1144
GONDIA JN G 12:58 02:00 min 13:00 2 1278
NAGPUR NGP 15:05 10:00 min 15:15 2 1408
WARDHA JN WR 16:27 03:00 min 16:30 2 1487
BADNERA JN BD 18:00 05:00 min 18:05 2 1582
AKOLA JN AK 19:00 05:00 min 19:05 2 1661
MALKAPUR MKU 20:33 02:00 min 20:35 2 1751
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 21:30 10:00 min 21:40 2 1801
JALGAON JN JL 22:20 05:00 min 22:25 2 1825
AMALNER AN 23:24 02:00 min 23:26 2 1881
NANDURBAR NDB 01:10 05:00 min 01:15 3 1976
SURAT ST 04:50 0 min Destination 3 2136

Train 13425 MLDT ST EXP runs from Malda Town to Surat on Saturday .

MLDT ST EXP departs from Malda Town at 12:30 and reaches to Surat at 04:50 . It takes 40 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Malda Town to Surat. The total distance covered by MLDT ST EXP is 2136 kilometers.

MLDT ST EXP passes through 30 stations in 3 days to reach from Malda Town to Surat.

13425 MLDT ST EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at DURGAPUR . 13425 MLDT ST EXP arrives at DURGAPUR  on 17:25 and departs at 17:45 . You can get down at DURGAPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DURGAPUR 20 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 15 Minutes
BOKARO STL CITY 05 Minutes
RANCHI 15 Minutes
ROURKELA 10 Minutes
JHARSUGUDA JN 05 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
DURG 05 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
BADNERA JN 05 Minutes
AKOLA JN 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 10 Minutes
JALGAON JN 05 Minutes
NANDURBAR 05 Minutes
Food Options in 13425 MLDT ST EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MLDT ST EXP ?

. 13425 MLDT ST EXP starts from Malda Town

. What is the time taken by MLDT ST EXP to reach from Malda Town to Surat ?

. 13425 MLDT ST EXP takes 40 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Malda Town to Surat.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MLDT ST EXP train is 20 minutes at DURGAPUR .

. What is the train schedule of MLDT ST EXP ?

. MLDT ST EXP departs from Malda Town at 12:30 and reaches at Surat by 04:50.

Related train running from Malda Town(MLDT)

Related train running from Surat (ST)