From Station
To Station

Surat to Viramgam Trains

22959-JAMNAGAR INTCITY
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
ST (13:30)

Surat

05 h 26 m
VG (18:56)

Viramgam Jn

22959-JAMNAGAR INTCITY

s m t w t f s

2S CC
ST (13:30)

Surat

05 hr 26 min
VG (18:56)

Viramgam Jn

16334-VERAVAL EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ST (03:22)

Surat

05 h 10 m
VG (08:32)

Viramgam Jn

16334-VERAVAL EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ST (03:22)

Surat

05 hr 10 min
VG (08:32)

Viramgam Jn

12945-MAHUVA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
ST (05:30)

Surat

04 h 46 m
VG (10:16)

Viramgam Jn

12945-MAHUVA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
ST (05:30)

Surat

04 hr 46 min
VG (10:16)

Viramgam Jn

19015-SAURASHTRA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
ST (14:15)

Surat

07 h 23 m
VG (21:38)

Viramgam Jn

19015-SAURASHTRA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
ST (14:15)

Surat

07 hr 23 min
VG (21:38)

Viramgam Jn

19115-DDR BHUJ EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ST (19:13)

Surat

05 h 43 m
VG (00:56)

Viramgam Jn

19115-DDR BHUJ EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ST (19:13)

Surat

05 hr 43 min
VG (00:56)

Viramgam Jn

19217-SAU JANATA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ST (21:42)

Surat

05 h 48 m
VG (03:30)

Viramgam Jn

19217-SAU JANATA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ST (21:42)

Surat

05 hr 48 min
VG (03:30)

Viramgam Jn

22955-KUTCH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ST (22:00)

Surat

05 h 01 m
VG (03:01)

Viramgam Jn

22955-KUTCH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ST (22:00)

Surat

05 hr 01 min
VG (03:01)

Viramgam Jn

17018-RAJKOT EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ST (10:05)

Surat

05 h 10 m
VG (15:15)

Viramgam Jn

17018-RAJKOT EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ST (10:05)

Surat

05 hr 10 min
VG (15:15)

Viramgam Jn

12971-BHAVNAGAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ST (01:20)

Surat

04 h 59 m
VG (06:19)

Viramgam Jn

12971-BHAVNAGAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ST (01:20)

Surat

04 hr 59 min
VG (06:19)

Viramgam Jn

22945-SAURASHTRA MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ST (01:35)

Surat

05 h 22 m
VG (06:57)

Viramgam Jn

22945-SAURASHTRA MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ST (01:35)

Surat

05 hr 22 min
VG (06:57)

Viramgam Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Surat to Viramgam Train Routes

Your search for trains from Surat to Viramgam and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 10 trains are running on Surat to Viramgam . Check Surat-Viramgam train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Surat to Viramgam in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Surat to Viramgam junction thus transferring the passengers from Surat to Viramgam .

The Surat-Viramgam route having 10 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Surat to Viramgam the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 10 trains operating on this route, Only 10 Trains Run From Surat to Viramgam .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Surat to Viramgam , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Surat to Viramgam ?

. Approximately more than 10 trains are running on Surat to Viramgam . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Viramgam Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Surat to Viramgam ?

. The fastest train 12945-mahuva Express takes 04 hr 46 min to reach from Surat to Viramgam and 19015-saurashtra Exp takes longest time; approx 07 hr 23 min hours to reach from Surat to Viramgam .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Surat?

. In Surat, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Surat.