From Station
To Station

Surat to Valsad Trains

19034-GUJARAT QUEEN
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
ST (22:55)

Surat

01 h 30 m
BL (00:25)

Valsad

19034-GUJARAT QUEEN

s m t w t f s

2S CC
ST (22:55)

Surat

01 hr 30 min
BL (00:25)

Valsad

59442-AHMEDABAD PASS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 2A
ST (21:35)

Surat

01 h 35 m
BL (23:10)

Valsad

59442-AHMEDABAD PASS

s m t w t f s

SL 2A
ST (21:35)

Surat

01 hr 35 min
BL (23:10)

Valsad

16209-AII MYS EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ST (19:15)

Surat

01 h 10 m
BL (20:25)

Valsad

16209-AII MYS EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ST (19:15)

Surat

01 hr 10 min
BL (20:25)

Valsad

19038-AVADH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ST (23:30)

Surat

01 h 05 m
BL (00:35)

Valsad

19038-AVADH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ST (23:30)

Surat

01 hr 05 min
BL (00:35)

Valsad

59076-BSL ST MMCT PASS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
UDN (19:32)

Udhna Jn

03 h 38 m
BL (23:10)

Valsad

59076-BSL ST MMCT PASS

s m t w t f s

SL
UDN (19:32)

Udhna Jn

03 hr 38 min
BL (23:10)

Valsad

19020-DEHRADUN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ST (22:25)

Surat

01 h 15 m
BL (23:40)

Valsad

19020-DEHRADUN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ST (22:25)

Surat

01 hr 15 min
BL (23:40)

Valsad

12922-FLYING RANEE
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC FC
ST (05:30)

Surat

01 h 29 m
BL (06:59)

Valsad

12922-FLYING RANEE

s m t w t f s

2S CC FC
ST (05:30)

Surat

01 hr 29 min
BL (06:59)

Valsad

22928-LOK SHAKTI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ST (01:22)

Surat

01 h 01 m
BL (02:23)

Valsad

22928-LOK SHAKTI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ST (01:22)

Surat

01 hr 01 min
BL (02:23)

Valsad

19218-SAU JANATA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ST (00:50)

Surat

01 h 04 m
BL (01:54)

Valsad

19218-SAU JANATA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ST (00:50)

Surat

01 hr 04 min
BL (01:54)

Valsad

14707-RANAKPUR EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A
ST (04:42)

Surat

01 h 12 m
BL (05:54)

Valsad

14707-RANAKPUR EXPRES

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A
ST (04:42)

Surat

01 hr 12 min
BL (05:54)

Valsad

12928-VADODARA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ST (00:28)

Surat

00 h 46 m
BL (01:14)

Valsad

12928-VADODARA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ST (00:28)

Surat

00 hr 46 min
BL (01:14)

Valsad

12936-SURAT BDTS EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
ST (16:05)

Surat

01 h 01 m
BL (17:06)

Valsad

12936-SURAT BDTS EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
ST (16:05)

Surat

01 hr 01 min
BL (17:06)

Valsad

16613-COIMBATORE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ST (14:35)

Surat

00 h 51 m
BL (15:26)

Valsad

16613-COIMBATORE EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ST (14:35)

Surat

00 hr 51 min
BL (15:26)

Valsad

22932-JSM BDTS SF
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ST (13:50)

Surat

00 h 49 m
BL (14:39)

Valsad

22932-JSM BDTS SF

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ST (13:50)

Surat

00 hr 49 min
BL (14:39)

Valsad

19024-FZR MMCT JANTA
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
ST (13:35)

Surat

01 h 30 m
BL (15:05)

Valsad

19024-FZR MMCT JANTA

s m t w t f s

SL
ST (13:35)

Surat

01 hr 30 min
BL (15:05)

Valsad

19016-SAURASHTRA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
ST (13:07)

Surat

01 h 28 m
BL (14:35)

Valsad

19016-SAURASHTRA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
ST (13:07)

Surat

01 hr 28 min
BL (14:35)

Valsad

22954-GUJARAT EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
ST (11:15)

Surat

01 h 00 m
BL (12:15)

Valsad

22954-GUJARAT EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
ST (11:15)

Surat

01 hr 00 min
BL (12:15)

Valsad

11102-GWL PUNE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ST (10:45)

Surat

01 h 01 m
BL (11:46)

Valsad

11102-GWL PUNE EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ST (10:45)

Surat

01 hr 01 min
BL (11:46)

Valsad

12926-PASCHIM EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ST (10:25)

Surat

01 h 03 m
BL (11:28)

Valsad

12926-PASCHIM EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ST (10:25)

Surat

01 hr 03 min
BL (11:28)

Valsad

12996-UDZ BDTS SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ST (10:13)

Surat

00 h 58 m
BL (11:11)

Valsad

12996-UDZ BDTS SF EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ST (10:13)

Surat

00 hr 58 min
BL (11:11)

Valsad

19116-BHUJ DDR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ST (10:03)

Surat

01 h 00 m
BL (11:03)

Valsad

19116-BHUJ DDR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ST (10:03)

Surat

01 hr 00 min
BL (11:03)

Valsad

22966-BGKT BDTS SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ST (08:55)

Surat

00 h 55 m
BL (09:50)

Valsad

22966-BGKT BDTS SF EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ST (08:55)

Surat

00 hr 55 min
BL (09:50)

Valsad

12934-KARNAVATI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
ST (08:40)

Surat

00 h 50 m
BL (09:30)

Valsad

12934-KARNAVATI EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
ST (08:40)

Surat

00 hr 50 min
BL (09:30)

Valsad

59440-AHMADABAD PASS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
ST (07:20)

Surat

01 h 50 m
BL (09:10)

Valsad

59440-AHMADABAD PASS

s m t w t f s

SL
ST (07:20)

Surat

01 hr 50 min
BL (09:10)

Valsad

22956-KUTCH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ST (07:00)

Surat

01 h 02 m
BL (08:02)

Valsad

22956-KUTCH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ST (07:00)

Surat

01 hr 02 min
BL (08:02)

Valsad

12972-BVC BDTS EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ST (03:50)

Surat

00 h 51 m
BL (04:41)

Valsad

12972-BVC BDTS EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ST (03:50)

Surat

00 hr 51 min
BL (04:41)

Valsad

22946-SAURASHTRA MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ST (02:38)

Surat

01 h 00 m
BL (03:38)

Valsad

22946-SAURASHTRA MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ST (02:38)

Surat

01 hr 00 min
BL (03:38)

Valsad

12902-GUJARAT MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ST (02:10)

Surat

00 h 52 m
BL (03:02)

Valsad

12902-GUJARAT MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ST (02:10)

Surat

00 hr 52 min
BL (03:02)

Valsad

12962-AVANTIKA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ST (01:55)

Surat

00 h 52 m
BL (02:47)

Valsad

12962-AVANTIKA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ST (01:55)

Surat

00 hr 52 min
BL (02:47)

Valsad

12954-AG KRANTI RJDHN
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
ST (06:05)

Surat

00 h 42 m
BL (06:47)

Valsad

12954-AG KRANTI RJDHN

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
ST (06:05)

Surat

00 hr 42 min
BL (06:47)

Valsad

Popular Trains Routes from

Surat to Valsad Train Routes

Your search for trains from Surat to Valsad and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 30 trains are running on Surat to Valsad. Check Surat-Valsad train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Surat to Valsad in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Surat to Valsad junction thus transferring the passengers from Surat to Valsad.

The Surat-Valsad route having 30 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Surat to Valsad the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 30 trains operating on this route, Only 29 Trains Run From Surat,1 Trains Run From Udhna Jn to Valsad .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Surat to Valsad, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Surat to Valsad ?

. Approximately more than 30 trains are running on Surat to Valsad. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Valsad. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Surat to Valsad ?

. The fastest train 12954-ag Kranti Rjdhn takes 00 hr 42 min to reach from Surat to Valsad and 59076-bsl St Mmct Pass takes longest time; approx 03 hr 38 min hours to reach from Surat to Valsad.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Surat?

. In Surat, there’re 2 supporting railway stations namely Surat,udhna Jn.