From Station
To Station

Anantapur to Ksr Bengaluru Trains

16531-SBC GARIB NAWAJ
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ATP (23:50)

Anantapur

05 h 40 m
SBC (05:30)

Ksr Bengaluru

16531-SBC GARIB NAWAJ

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ATP (23:50)

Anantapur

05 hr 40 min
SBC (05:30)

Ksr Bengalur...

16570-KCG YPR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ATP (21:40)

Anantapur

05 h 20 m
YPR (03:00)

Yesvantpur Jn (Bangalore)

16570-KCG YPR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ATP (21:40)

Anantapur

05 hr 20 min
YPR (03:00)

Yesvantpur J...

16593-NED SBC EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ATP (23:00)

Anantapur

05 h 45 m
SBC (04:45)

Ksr Bengaluru

16593-NED SBC EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ATP (23:00)

Anantapur

05 hr 45 min
SBC (04:45)

Ksr Bengalur...

18463-PRASANTHI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ATP (06:20)

Anantapur

05 h 45 m
SBC (12:05)

Ksr Bengaluru

18463-PRASANTHI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ATP (06:20)

Anantapur

05 hr 45 min
SBC (12:05)

Ksr Bengalur...

17603-KCG YPR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ATP (05:10)

Anantapur

05 h 20 m
YPR (10:30)

Yesvantpur Jn (Bangalore)

17603-KCG YPR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ATP (05:10)

Anantapur

05 hr 20 min
YPR (10:30)

Yesvantpur J...

12628-KARNATAKA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ATP (08:20)

Anantapur

05 h 40 m
SBC (14:00)

Ksr Bengaluru

12628-KARNATAKA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ATP (08:20)

Anantapur

05 hr 40 min
SBC (14:00)

Ksr Bengalur...

11311-SUR HASAN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ATP (03:05)

Anantapur

04 h 05 m
YPR (07:10)

Yesvantpur Jn (Bangalore)

11311-SUR HASAN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ATP (03:05)

Anantapur

04 hr 05 min
YPR (07:10)

Yesvantpur J...

16591-HAMPI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL CC 3A 2A 1A
ATP (01:00)

Anantapur

05 h 10 m
SBC (06:10)

Ksr Bengaluru

16591-HAMPI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL CC 3A 2A 1A
ATP (01:00)

Anantapur

05 hr 10 min
SBC (06:10)

Ksr Bengalur...

11013-COIMBATORE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ATP (15:25)

Anantapur

06 h 25 m
SBC (21:50)

Ksr Bengaluru

11013-COIMBATORE EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ATP (15:25)

Anantapur

06 hr 25 min
SBC (21:50)

Ksr Bengalur...

56504-BZA BNC PASS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
ATP (10:10)

Anantapur

06 h 35 m
BNC (16:45)

Bengaluru Cant

56504-BZA BNC PASS

s m t w t f s

SL
ATP (10:10)

Anantapur

06 hr 35 min
BNC (16:45)

Bengaluru Ca...

16331-TRIVANDRAM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ATP (05:30)

Anantapur

04 h 58 m
KJM (10:28)

KR Puram Bangalore

16331-TRIVANDRAM EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ATP (05:30)

Anantapur

04 hr 58 min
KJM (10:28)

KR Puram Ban...

17308-BASAVA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ATP (04:35)

Anantapur

06 h 10 m
SBC (10:45)

Ksr Bengaluru

17308-BASAVA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ATP (04:35)

Anantapur

06 hr 10 min
SBC (10:45)

Ksr Bengalur...

17211-KONDAVEEDU EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ATP (04:00)

Anantapur

05 h 45 m
YPR (09:45)

Yesvantpur Jn (Bangalore)

17211-KONDAVEEDU EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ATP (04:00)

Anantapur

05 hr 45 min
YPR (09:45)

Yesvantpur J...

11301-UDYAN EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ATP (02:10)

Anantapur

06 h 40 m
SBC (08:50)

Ksr Bengaluru

11301-UDYAN EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ATP (02:10)

Anantapur

06 hr 40 min
SBC (08:50)

Ksr Bengalur...

12785-KCG MYS EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL CC 3A 2A 1A
ATP (01:40)

Anantapur

04 h 50 m
SBC (06:30)

Ksr Bengaluru

12785-KCG MYS EXP

s m t w t f s

SL CC 3A 2A 1A
ATP (01:40)

Anantapur

04 hr 50 min
SBC (06:30)

Ksr Bengalur...

22692-BANGLORE RJDHNI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
ATP (02:15)

Anantapur

04 h 25 m
SBC (06:40)

Ksr Bengaluru

22692-BANGLORE RJDHNI

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
ATP (02:15)

Anantapur

04 hr 25 min
SBC (06:40)

Ksr Bengalur...

Popular Trains Routes from

Anantapur to Ksr Bengaluru Train Routes

Your search for trains from Anantapur to Ksr Bengaluru and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 16 trains are running on Anantapur to Ksr Bengaluru. Check Anantapur-Ksr Bengaluru train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Anantapur to Ksr Bengaluru in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Anantapur to Ksr Bengaluru junction thus transferring the passengers from Anantapur to Ksr Bengaluru.

The Anantapur-Ksr Bengaluru route having 16 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Anantapur to Ksr Bengaluru the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 16 trains operating on this route, Only 16 Trains Run From Anantapur to Ksr Bengaluru .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Anantapur to Ksr Bengaluru, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Anantapur to Ksr Bengaluru ?

. Approximately more than 16 trains are running on Anantapur to Ksr Bengaluru. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Ksr Bengaluru,yesvantpur Jn (bangalore),bengaluru Cant,kr Puram Bangalore. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Anantapur to Ksr Bengaluru ?

. The fastest train 11311-sur Hasan Exp takes 04 hr 05 min to reach from Anantapur to Ksr Bengaluru and 11301-udyan Express takes longest time; approx 06 hr 40 min hours to reach from Anantapur to Ksr Bengaluru.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Anantapur?

. In Anantapur, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Anantapur.