16533 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bhagat Ki Kothi(JU) Bangalore City Junction (SBC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JODHPUR JN JU Source 0 min 05:15 1 0
BHAGAT KI KOTHI BGKT 05:23 1:00 min 05:24 1 3
LUNI JN LUNI 05:47 3:00 min 05:50 1 32
PALI MARWAR PMY 06:32 5:00 min 06:37 1 73
MARWAR JN MJ 07:23 15:00 min 07:38 1 103
ABU ROAD ABR 10:10 10:00 min 10:20 1 268
MAHESANA JN MSH 13:00 2:00 min 13:02 1 386
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 14:45 10:00 min 14:55 1 455
ANAND JN ANND 16:08 2:00 min 16:10 1 519
VADODARA JN BRC 16:53 10:00 min 17:03 1 554
SURAT ST 19:05 10:00 min 19:15 1 683
VALSAD BL 20:25 5:00 min 20:30 1 752
VASAI ROAD BSR 23:35 10:00 min 23:45 1 893
KALYAN JN KYN 01:02 3:00 min 01:05 2 934
LONAVALA LNL 02:42 3:00 min 02:45 2 1008
PUNE JN PUNE 04:15 5:00 min 04:20 2 1072
SATARA STR 07:12 3:00 min 07:15 2 1217
KIRLOSKARVADI KOV 08:49 1:00 min 08:50 2 1311
MIRAJ JN MRJ 10:15 5:00 min 10:20 2 1351
BELGAUM BGM 13:05 5:00 min 13:10 2 1488
LONDA JN LD 14:08 2:00 min 14:10 2 1539
DHARWAR DWR 15:54 1:00 min 15:55 2 1609
HUBLI JN UBL 16:45 10:00 min 16:55 2 1629
GADAG JN GDG 17:53 2:00 min 17:55 2 1697
KOPPAL KBL 18:48 2:00 min 18:50 2 1755
HOSPET JN HPT 19:33 2:00 min 19:35 2 1783
BELLARY JN BAY 21:15 5:00 min 21:20 2 1848
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 22:15 5:00 min 22:20 2 1898
ANANTAPUR ATP 23:49 1:00 min 23:50 2 1966
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 00:45 5:00 min 00:50 3 2000
HINDUPUR HUP 02:18 2:00 min 02:20 3 2090
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 04:45 5:00 min 04:50 3 2176
KSR BENGALURU SBC 05:30 0 min Destination 3 2182

Train 16533 JU-YPR runs from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bangalore City Junction on Wednesday .

JU-YPR departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 05:15 and reaches to Bangalore City Junction at 05:30 . It takes 48 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bangalore City Junction. The total distance covered by JU-YPR is 2182 kilometers.

JU-YPR passes through 33 stations in 3 days to reach from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bangalore City Junction.

16533 JU-YPR has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at MARWAR JN . 16533 JU-YPR arrives at MARWAR JN  on 07:23 and departs at 07:38 . You can get down at MARWAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PALI MARWAR 5 Minutes
MARWAR JN 15 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 10 Minutes
VALSAD 5 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 10 Minutes
PUNE JN 5 Minutes
MIRAJ JN 5 Minutes
BELGAUM 5 Minutes
HUBLI JN 10 Minutes
BELLARY JN 5 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 5 Minutes
DHARMAVARAM JN 5 Minutes
YASVANTPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16533 JU-YPR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JU-YPR ?

. 16533 JU-YPR starts from Bhagat Ki Kothi

. What is the time taken by JU-YPR to reach from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bangalore City Junction ?

. 16533 JU-YPR takes 48 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bangalore City Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JU-YPR train is 15 minutes at MARWAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of JU-YPR ?

. JU-YPR departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 05:15 and reaches at Bangalore City Junction by 05:30.

Related train running from Bhagat Ki Kothi(JU)

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction (SBC)