12648 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM Source 0 min 08:35 1 0
MATHURA JN MTJ 10:13 2:00 min 10:15 1 130
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 10:51 2:00 min 10:53 1 179
AGRA CANTT AGC 11:05 5:00 min 11:10 1 183
GWALIOR JN. GWL 13:00 5:00 min 13:05 1 302
JHANSI JN JHS 14:30 10:00 min 14:40 1 405
BINA JN BINA 17:00 5:00 min 17:05 1 557
BHOPAL JN BPL 19:00 5:00 min 19:05 1 696
ITARSI JN ET 20:50 10:00 min 21:00 1 787
BETUL BZU 22:32 3:00 min 22:35 1 894
NAGPUR NGP 01:45 5:00 min 01:50 2 1085
BALHARSHAH BPQ 05:10 5:00 min 05:15 2 1297
KAZIPET JN KZJ 09:23 2:00 min 09:25 2 1540
KACHEGUDA KCG 12:10 10:00 min 12:20 2 1678
MAHBUBNAGAR MBNR 13:58 2:00 min 14:00 2 1783
KURNOOL CITY KRNT 16:28 2:00 min 16:30 2 1914
DHONE DHNE 17:25 5:00 min 17:30 2 1967
ANANTAPUR ATP 19:28 2:00 min 19:30 2 2079
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 20:40 5:00 min 20:45 2 2112
HINDUPUR HUP 22:19 1:00 min 22:20 2 2203
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 00:30 30:00 min 01:00 3 2296
BANASWADI BAND 01:21 1:00 min 01:22 3 2308
HOSUR HSRA 02:08 2:00 min 02:10 3 2358
DHARMAPURI DPJ 03:59 1:00 min 04:00 3 2450
SALEM JN SA 06:05 5:00 min 06:10 3 2515
ERODE JN ED 07:00 5:00 min 07:05 3 2574
TIRUPPUR TUP 07:48 2:00 min 07:50 3 2625
COIMBATORE JN CBE 09:15 0 min Destination 3 2675

Train 12648 KONGU EXPRESS runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Coimbatore Main Junction on Wednesday .

KONGU EXPRESS departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 08:35 and reaches to Coimbatore Main Junction at 09:15 . It takes 48 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by KONGU EXPRESS is 2675 kilometers.

KONGU EXPRESS passes through 28 stations in 3 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Coimbatore Main Junction.

12648 KONGU EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at YASVANTPUR JN . 12648 KONGU EXPRESS arrives at YASVANTPUR JN  on 00:30 and departs at 01:00 . You can get down at YASVANTPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
GWALIOR JN. 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BINA JN 5 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 5 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 5 Minutes
KACHEGUDA 10 Minutes
DHONE 5 Minutes
DHARMAVARAM JN 5 Minutes
YASVANTPUR JN 30 Minutes
SALEM JN 5 Minutes
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12648 KONGU EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KONGU EXPRESS ?

. 12648 KONGU EXPRESS starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

. What is the time taken by KONGU EXPRESS to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Coimbatore Main Junction ?

. 12648 KONGU EXPRESS takes 48 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Coimbatore Main Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KONGU EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at YASVANTPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of KONGU EXPRESS ?

. KONGU EXPRESS departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 08:35 and reaches at Coimbatore Main Junction by 09:15.

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Related train running from Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)