12628 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
New Delhi(NDLS) Bangalore City Junction (SBC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 21:15 1 0
MATHURA JN MTJ 23:01 02:00 min 23:03 1 141
AGRA CANTT AGC 23:48 02:00 min 23:50 1 195
GWALIOR GWL 01:27 03:00 min 01:30 2 313
JHANSI JN JHS 02:55 10:00 min 03:05 2 410
BINA JN BINA 04:55 02:00 min 04:57 2 563
BHOPAL JN BPL 06:50 05:00 min 06:55 2 701
ITARSI JN ET 08:25 10:00 min 08:35 2 793
KHANDWA KNW 10:55 05:00 min 11:00 2 976
BURHANPUR BAU 11:48 02:00 min 11:50 2 1045
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 12:50 05:00 min 12:55 2 1100
JALGAON JN JL 13:18 02:00 min 13:20 2 1124
MANMAD JN MMR 15:30 05:00 min 15:35 2 1284
KOPARGAON KPG 16:20 05:00 min 16:25 2 1326
BELAPUR BAP 16:58 02:00 min 17:00 2 1370
AHMADNAGAR ANG 18:02 03:00 min 18:05 2 1437
DAUND JN DD 20:00 10:00 min 20:10 2 1520
KURDUVADI KWV 22:08 02:00 min 22:10 2 1630
SOLAPUR JN SUR 00:05 05:00 min 00:10 3 1708
KALABURAGI KLBG 01:57 03:00 min 02:00 3 1821
WADI WADI 02:45 05:00 min 02:50 3 1858
YADGIR YG 03:18 02:00 min 03:20 3 1897
RAICHUR RC 04:18 02:00 min 04:20 3 1965
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 04:49 01:00 min 04:50 3 1994
ADONI AD 05:28 02:00 min 05:30 3 2035
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 06:38 02:00 min 06:40 3 2086
GOOTY GY 07:13 02:00 min 07:15 3 2115
ANANTAPUR ATP 08:18 02:00 min 08:20 3 2172
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 09:20 05:00 min 09:25 3 2205
SAI P NILAYAM SSPN 09:59 01:00 min 10:00 3 2238
PENUKONDA PKD 10:29 01:00 min 10:30 3 2259
HINDUPUR HUP 10:54 01:00 min 10:55 3 2296
YELHANKA JN YNK 12:13 02:00 min 12:15 3 2379
BENGALURU CANT BNC 13:08 02:00 min 13:10 3 2402
KSR BENGALURU SBC 13:40 0 min Destination 3 2406

Train 12628 KARNATAKA EXP runs from New Delhi to Bangalore City Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KARNATAKA EXP departs from New Delhi at 21:15 and reaches to Bangalore City Junction at 13:40 . It takes 40 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Bangalore City Junction. The total distance covered by KARNATAKA EXP is 2406 kilometers.

KARNATAKA EXP passes through 35 stations in 3 days to reach from New Delhi to Bangalore City Junction.

12628 KARNATAKA EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at JHANSI JN . 12628 KARNATAKA EXP arrives at JHANSI JN  on 02:55 and departs at 03:05 . You can get down at JHANSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 05 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
KHANDWA 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
MANMAD JN 05 Minutes
KOPARGAON 05 Minutes
DAUND JN 10 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 05 Minutes
WADI 05 Minutes
DHARMAVARAM JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12628 KARNATAKA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KARNATAKA EXP ?

. 12628 KARNATAKA EXP starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by KARNATAKA EXP to reach from New Delhi to Bangalore City Junction ?

. 12628 KARNATAKA EXP takes 40 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Bangalore City Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KARNATAKA EXP train is 10 minutes at JHANSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of KARNATAKA EXP ?

. KARNATAKA EXP departs from New Delhi at 21:15 and reaches at Bangalore City Junction by 13:40.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction (SBC)