22831 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 15:35 1 0
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 17:15 05:00 min 17:20 1 116
BALASORE BLS 18:48 02:00 min 18:50 1 234
BHUBANESWAR BBS 22:10 05:00 min 22:15 1 439
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 22:40 10:00 min 22:50 1 458
BRAHMAPUR BAM 00:38 02:00 min 00:40 2 605
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 03:30 10:00 min 03:40 2 821
DUVVADA DVD 05:20 02:00 min 05:22 2 886
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 10:40 10:00 min 10:50 2 1218
GUNTUR JN GNT 11:45 05:00 min 11:50 2 1250
NARASARAOPET NRT 12:45 01:00 min 12:46 2 1296
MARKAPUR ROAD MRK 14:20 01:00 min 14:21 2 1394
GIDDALUR GID 15:26 01:00 min 15:27 2 1454
DIGUVAMETTA DMT 15:50 01:00 min 15:51 2 1465
NANDYAL NDL 17:03 02:00 min 17:05 2 1507
DHONE DHNE 18:08 02:00 min 18:10 2 1583
GOOTY GY 19:34 01:00 min 19:35 2 1638
ANANTAPUR ATP 20:38 02:00 min 20:40 2 1695
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 21:43 02:00 min 21:45 2 1729
SAI P NILAYAM SSPN 22:25 0 min Destination 2 1762

Train 22831 HWH SSPN EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam on Wednesday .

HWH SSPN EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 15:35 and reaches to Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam at 22:25 . It takes 30 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam. The total distance covered by HWH SSPN EXPRESS is 1762 kilometers.

HWH SSPN EXPRESS passes through 20 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.

22831 HWH SSPN EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN . 22831 HWH SSPN EXPRESS arrives at KHURDA ROAD JN  on 22:40 and departs at 22:50 . You can get down at KHURDA ROAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 05 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 10 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 10 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
GUNTUR JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 22831 HWH SSPN EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH SSPN EXPRESS ?

. 22831 HWH SSPN EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH SSPN EXPRESS to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam ?

. 22831 HWH SSPN EXPRESS takes 30 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH SSPN EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of HWH SSPN EXPRESS ?

. HWH SSPN EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 15:35 and reaches at Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam by 22:25.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam (SSPN)