From Station
To Station

Delhi to Gorakhpur Trains

12596-GKP HUMSAFAR
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
ANVT (20:00)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

11 h 50 m
GKP (07:50)

Gorakhpur Jn

12596-GKP HUMSAFAR

s m t w t f s

3A
ANVT (20:00)

Anand Vihar...

11 hr 50 min
GKP (07:50)

Gorakhpur Jn

15910-AVADH ASSAM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
DLI (07:50)

Old Delhi

15 h 40 m
GKP (23:30)

Gorakhpur Jn

15910-AVADH ASSAM EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
DLI (07:50)

Old Delhi

15 hr 40 min
GKP (23:30)

Gorakhpur Jn

12566-BIHAR S KRANTI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (14:15)

New Delhi

12 h 30 m
GKP (02:45)

Gorakhpur Jn

12566-BIHAR S KRANTI

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (14:15)

New Delhi

12 hr 30 min
GKP (02:45)

Gorakhpur Jn

12558-SAPT KRANTI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ANVT (14:50)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

13 h 05 m
GKP (03:55)

Gorakhpur Jn

12558-SAPT KRANTI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ANVT (14:50)

Anand Vihar...

13 hr 05 min
GKP (03:55)

Gorakhpur Jn

12524-NDLS NJP SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NDLS (15:05)

New Delhi

13 h 40 m
GKP (04:45)

Gorakhpur Jn

12524-NDLS NJP SF EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NDLS (15:05)

New Delhi

13 hr 40 min
GKP (04:45)

Gorakhpur Jn

15708-ASR KIR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DLI (15:20)

Old Delhi

14 h 25 m
GKP (05:45)

Gorakhpur Jn

15708-ASR KIR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DLI (15:20)

Old Delhi

14 hr 25 min
GKP (05:45)

Gorakhpur Jn

15058-ANVT GKP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ANVT (17:10)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

14 h 20 m
GKP (07:30)

Gorakhpur Jn

15058-ANVT GKP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ANVT (17:10)

Anand Vihar...

14 hr 20 min
GKP (07:30)

Gorakhpur Jn

15274-SATYAGRAH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ANVT (17:25)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

16 h 50 m
GKP (10:15)

Gorakhpur Jn

15274-SATYAGRAH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ANVT (17:25)

Anand Vihar...

16 hr 50 min
GKP (10:15)

Gorakhpur Jn

12554-VAISHALI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (19:50)

New Delhi

13 h 05 m
GKP (08:55)

Gorakhpur Jn

12554-VAISHALI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (19:50)

New Delhi

13 hr 05 min
GKP (08:55)

Gorakhpur Jn

12556-GORAKDAM EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (20:25)

New Delhi

13 h 20 m
GKP (09:45)

Gorakhpur Jn

12556-GORAKDAM EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (20:25)

New Delhi

13 hr 20 min
GKP (09:45)

Gorakhpur Jn

12204-SHC GARIB RATH
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC 3A
NDLS (11:05)

New Delhi

13 h 00 m
GKP (00:05)

Gorakhpur Jn

12204-SHC GARIB RATH

s m t w t f s

CC 3A
NDLS (11:05)

New Delhi

13 hr 00 min
GKP (00:05)

Gorakhpur Jn

12212-MFP GARIB RATH
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
ANVT (20:40)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

14 h 15 m
GKP (10:55)

Gorakhpur Jn

12212-MFP GARIB RATH

s m t w t f s

3A
ANVT (20:40)

Anand Vihar...

14 hr 15 min
GKP (10:55)

Gorakhpur Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Delhi to Gorakhpur Train Routes

Your search for trains from Delhi to Gorakhpur and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 12 trains are running on Delhi to Gorakhpur. Check Delhi-Gorakhpur train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Delhi to Gorakhpur in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Delhi to Gorakhpur junction thus transferring the passengers from Delhi to Gorakhpur.

The Delhi-Gorakhpur route having 12 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Delhi to Gorakhpur the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 12 trains operating on this route, Only 5 Trains Run From Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi,2 Trains Run From Old Delhi,5 Trains Run From New Delhi to Gorakhpur .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Delhi to Gorakhpur, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Delhi to Gorakhpur ?

. Approximately more than 12 trains are running on Delhi to Gorakhpur. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Gorakhpur Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Delhi to Gorakhpur ?

. The fastest train 12596-gkp Humsafar takes 11 hr 50 min to reach from Delhi to Gorakhpur and 15274-satyagrah Exp takes longest time; approx 16 hr 50 min hours to reach from Delhi to Gorakhpur.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Delhi?

. In Delhi, there’re 3 supporting railway stations namely Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi,old Delhi,new Delhi.