15706 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
DELHI(DLI) KATIHAR JN (KIR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 13:45 1 0
ALIGARH JN ALJN 15:28 1:00 min 15:29 1 132
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 19:05 10:00 min 19:15 1 449
LUCKNOW LKO 20:40 10:00 min 20:50 1 522
GONDA JN GD 23:25 20:00 min 23:45 1 639
BALRAMPUR BLP 00:27 2:00 min 00:29 2 678
NAUGARH NUH 02:28 2:00 min 02:30 2 787
GORAKHPUR GKP 04:55 15:00 min 05:10 2 859
SISWA BAZAR SBZ 06:02 2:00 min 06:04 2 924
NARKATIAGANJ JN NKE 07:46 5:00 min 07:51 2 1009
BETTIAH BTH 08:16 2:00 min 08:18 2 1046
BAPUDM MOTIHARI BMKI 08:53 3:00 min 08:56 2 1089
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 11:05 5:00 min 11:10 2 1168
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 12:15 5:00 min 12:20 2 1220
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 13:45 2:00 min 13:47 2 1306
SAHARSA JN SHC 15:00 25:00 min 15:25 2 1360
DAURAM MADHPURA DMH 15:41 2:00 min 15:43 2 1382
BANMANKHI JN BNKI 16:46 2:00 min 16:48 2 1434
PURNIA JN PRNA 18:15 5:00 min 18:20 2 1471
KATIHAR JN KIR 19:20 0 min Destination 2 1499

Train 15706 CHAMPARAN HUMSAFAR EXP runs from DELHI to KATIHAR JN on Tuesday Friday .

CHAMPARAN HUMSAFAR EXP departs from DELHI at 13:45 and reaches to KATIHAR JN at 19:20 . It takes 29 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from DELHI to KATIHAR JN. The total distance covered by CHAMPARAN HUMSAFAR EXP is 1499 kilometers.

CHAMPARAN HUMSAFAR EXP passes through 20 stations in 2 days to reach from DELHI to KATIHAR JN.

15706 CHAMPARAN HUMSAFAR EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at SAHARSA JN . 15706 CHAMPARAN HUMSAFAR EXP arrives at SAHARSA JN  on 15:00 and departs at 15:25 . You can get down at SAHARSA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
GONDA JN 20 Minutes
GORAKHPUR 15 Minutes
NARKATIAGANJ JN 5 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 5 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
SAHARSA JN 25 Minutes
PURNIA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15706 CHAMPARAN HUMSAFAR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CHAMPARAN HUMSAFAR EXP ?

. 15706 CHAMPARAN HUMSAFAR EXP starts from DELHI

. What is the time taken by CHAMPARAN HUMSAFAR EXP to reach from DELHI to KATIHAR JN ?

. 15706 CHAMPARAN HUMSAFAR EXP takes 29 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from DELHI to KATIHAR JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CHAMPARAN HUMSAFAR EXP train is 25 minutes at SAHARSA JN .

. What is the train schedule of CHAMPARAN HUMSAFAR EXP ?

. CHAMPARAN HUMSAFAR EXP departs from DELHI at 13:45 and reaches at KATIHAR JN by 19:20.

Related train running from DELHI(DLI)

Related train running from KATIHAR JN (KIR)