From Station
To Station

Gorakhpur to Lucknow Trains

15009-GKP STP EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GKP (22:00)

Gorakhpur Jn

10 h 07 m
ASH (08:07)

Aishbagh

15009-GKP STP EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GKP (22:00)

Gorakhpur Jn

10 hr 07 min
ASH (08:07)

Aishbagh

12529-PPTA LJN SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC 3A
GKP (20:55)

Gorakhpur Jn

05 h 40 m
LJN (02:35)

Lucknow Ne

12529-PPTA LJN SF EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC 3A
GKP (20:55)

Gorakhpur Jn

05 hr 40 min
LJN (02:35)

Lucknow Ne

15903-DBRG CDG EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GKP (19:45)

Gorakhpur Jn

06 h 40 m
LKO (02:25)

Lucknow Nr

15903-DBRG CDG EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GKP (19:45)

Gorakhpur Jn

06 hr 40 min
LKO (02:25)

Lucknow Nr

12541-GKP LTT SUP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GKP (21:50)

Gorakhpur Jn

05 h 48 m
ASH (03:38)

Aishbagh

12541-GKP LTT SUP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GKP (21:50)

Gorakhpur Jn

05 hr 48 min
ASH (03:38)

Aishbagh

15007-BCY LJN EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GKP (23:05)

Gorakhpur Jn

06 h 40 m
LJN (05:45)

Lucknow Ne

15007-BCY LJN EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GKP (23:05)

Gorakhpur Jn

06 hr 40 min
LJN (05:45)

Lucknow Ne

15909-ABADH ASSAM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GKP (23:55)

Gorakhpur Jn

05 h 30 m
LKO (05:25)

Lucknow Nr

15909-ABADH ASSAM EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GKP (23:55)

Gorakhpur Jn

05 hr 30 min
LKO (05:25)

Lucknow Nr

12523-NJP NDLS EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GKP (22:10)

Gorakhpur Jn

05 h 00 m
LKO (03:10)

Lucknow Nr

12523-NJP NDLS EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GKP (22:10)

Gorakhpur Jn

05 hr 00 min
LKO (03:10)

Lucknow Nr

12531-LJN INTERCITY
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
GKP (05:30)

Gorakhpur Jn

05 h 30 m
LJN (11:00)

Lucknow Ne

12531-LJN INTERCITY

s m t w t f s

2S CC
GKP (05:30)

Gorakhpur Jn

05 hr 30 min
LJN (11:00)

Lucknow Ne

11080-GKP LTT EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GKP (05:30)

Gorakhpur Jn

08 h 25 m
LKO (13:55)

Lucknow Nr

11080-GKP LTT EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GKP (05:30)

Gorakhpur Jn

08 hr 25 min
LKO (13:55)

Lucknow Nr

15069-INTERCITY EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC 3A
GKP (03:45)

Gorakhpur Jn

06 h 55 m
ASH (10:40)

Aishbagh

15069-INTERCITY EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC 3A
GKP (03:45)

Gorakhpur Jn

06 hr 55 min
ASH (10:40)

Aishbagh

19410-GKP ADI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GKP (04:45)

Gorakhpur Jn

05 h 15 m
LKO (10:00)

Lucknow Nr

19410-GKP ADI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GKP (04:45)

Gorakhpur Jn

05 hr 15 min
LKO (10:00)

Lucknow Nr

14673-SHAHEED EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GKP (19:20)

Gorakhpur Jn

05 h 25 m
LKO (00:45)

Lucknow Nr

14673-SHAHEED EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GKP (19:20)

Gorakhpur Jn

05 hr 25 min
LKO (00:45)

Lucknow Nr

11016-KUSHINAGAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GKP (19:00)

Gorakhpur Jn

05 h 40 m
ASH (00:40)

Aishbagh

11016-KUSHINAGAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GKP (19:00)

Gorakhpur Jn

05 hr 40 min
ASH (00:40)

Aishbagh

12571-ANVT HUMSAFAR
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
GKP (18:45)

Gorakhpur Jn

06 h 25 m
LKO (01:10)

Lucknow Nr

12571-ANVT HUMSAFAR

s m t w t f s

3A
GKP (18:45)

Gorakhpur Jn

06 hr 25 min
LKO (01:10)

Lucknow Nr

12557-SAPT KRANTI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GKP (18:40)

Gorakhpur Jn

04 h 55 m
LKO (23:35)

Lucknow Nr

12557-SAPT KRANTI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GKP (18:40)

Gorakhpur Jn

04 hr 55 min
LKO (23:35)

Lucknow Nr

13019-BAGH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GKP (18:00)

Gorakhpur Jn

06 h 20 m
LKO (00:20)

Lucknow Nr

13019-BAGH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GKP (18:00)

Gorakhpur Jn

06 hr 20 min
LKO (00:20)

Lucknow Nr

12553-VAISHALI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GKP (17:05)

Gorakhpur Jn

05 h 03 m
ASH (22:08)

Aishbagh

12553-VAISHALI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GKP (17:05)

Gorakhpur Jn

05 hr 03 min
ASH (22:08)

Aishbagh

12555-GORAKDAM EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GKP (16:35)

Gorakhpur Jn

05 h 00 m
LKO (21:35)

Lucknow Nr

12555-GORAKDAM EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GKP (16:35)

Gorakhpur Jn

05 hr 00 min
LKO (21:35)

Lucknow Nr

12565-BIHAR S KRANTI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GKP (16:05)

Gorakhpur Jn

05 h 00 m
ASH (21:05)

Aishbagh

12565-BIHAR S KRANTI

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GKP (16:05)

Gorakhpur Jn

05 hr 00 min
ASH (21:05)

Aishbagh

19038-AVADH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GKP (13:20)

Gorakhpur Jn

07 h 05 m
ASH (20:25)

Aishbagh

19038-AVADH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GKP (13:20)

Gorakhpur Jn

07 hr 05 min
ASH (20:25)

Aishbagh

15707-KIR ASR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GKP (12:35)

Gorakhpur Jn

05 h 35 m
ASH (18:10)

Aishbagh

15707-KIR ASR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GKP (12:35)

Gorakhpur Jn

05 hr 35 min
ASH (18:10)

Aishbagh

12591-GKP YPR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GKP (06:35)

Gorakhpur Jn

05 h 00 m
ASH (11:35)

Aishbagh

12591-GKP YPR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GKP (06:35)

Gorakhpur Jn

05 hr 00 min
ASH (11:35)

Aishbagh

15203-BJU LJN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GKP (05:45)

Gorakhpur Jn

07 h 15 m
LJN (13:00)

Lucknow Ne

15203-BJU LJN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GKP (05:45)

Gorakhpur Jn

07 hr 15 min
LJN (13:00)

Lucknow Ne

11123-BJU GWL MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GKP (05:05)

Gorakhpur Jn

06 h 40 m
LKO (11:45)

Lucknow Nr

11123-BJU GWL MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GKP (05:05)

Gorakhpur Jn

06 hr 40 min
LKO (11:45)

Lucknow Nr

Popular Trains Routes from

Gorakhpur to Lucknow Train Routes

Your search for trains from Gorakhpur to Lucknow and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 24 trains are running on Gorakhpur to Lucknow. Check Gorakhpur-Lucknow train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Gorakhpur to Lucknow in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Gorakhpur to Lucknow junction thus transferring the passengers from Gorakhpur to Lucknow.

The Gorakhpur-Lucknow route having 24 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Gorakhpur to Lucknow the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 24 trains operating on this route, Only 24 Trains Run From Gorakhpur Jn to Lucknow .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Gorakhpur to Lucknow, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Gorakhpur to Lucknow ?

. Approximately more than 24 trains are running on Gorakhpur to Lucknow. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Aishbagh,lucknow Ne,lucknow Nr. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Gorakhpur to Lucknow ?

. The fastest train 12557-sapt Kranti Exp takes 04 hr 55 min to reach from Gorakhpur to Lucknow and 15009-gkp Stp Express takes longest time; approx 10 hr 07 min hours to reach from Gorakhpur to Lucknow.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Gorakhpur?

. In Gorakhpur, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Gorakhpur Jn.