12204 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A CC
Amritsar Junction(ASR) Saharsa Junction (SHC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMRITSAR JN ASR Source 0 min 04:10 1 0
BEAS BEAS 04:38 2:00 min 04:40 1 42
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 05:18 5:00 min 05:23 1 79
LUDHIANA JN LDH 06:15 5:00 min 06:20 1 135
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 08:05 5:00 min 08:10 1 249
NEW DELHI NDLS 10:50 15:00 min 11:05 1 447
HAPUR HPU 12:18 1:00 min 12:19 1 510
MORADABAD MB 13:50 5:00 min 13:55 1 614
BAREILLY BE 15:18 2:00 min 15:20 1 705
HARDOI HRI 17:03 2:00 min 17:05 1 838
LUCKNOW LKO 18:42 10:00 min 18:52 1 940
GORAKHPUR GKP 00:05 10:00 min 00:15 2 1210
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 00:59 2:00 min 01:01 2 1260
SIWAN JN SV 01:55 5:00 min 02:00 2 1329
CHHAPRA CPR 03:15 5:00 min 03:20 2 1390
HAJIPUR JN HJP 04:25 5:00 min 04:30 2 1449
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 05:35 5:00 min 05:40 2 1503
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 06:25 5:00 min 06:30 2 1555
DALSINGH SARAI DSS 06:51 2:00 min 06:53 2 1578
BARAUNI JN BJU 07:35 5:00 min 07:40 2 1606
BEGU SARAI BGS 08:03 2:00 min 08:05 2 1621
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 08:34 2:00 min 08:36 2 1661
S BHAKHTIYARPUR SBV 09:35 2:00 min 09:37 2 1698
SAHARSA JN SHC 11:30 0 min Destination 2 1715

Train 12204 SHC GARIB RATH runs from Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction on Sunday Wednesday Saturday .

SHC GARIB RATH departs from Amritsar Junction at 04:10 and reaches to Saharsa Junction at 11:30 . It takes 31 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by SHC GARIB RATH is 1715 kilometers.

SHC GARIB RATH passes through 24 stations in 2 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction.

12204 SHC GARIB RATH has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at NEW DELHI . 12204 SHC GARIB RATH arrives at NEW DELHI  on 10:50 and departs at 11:05 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JALANDHAR CITY 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 5 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 5 Minutes
NEW DELHI 15 Minutes
MORADABAD 5 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
GORAKHPUR 10 Minutes
SIWAN JN 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 5 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 5 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12204 SHC GARIB RATH
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHC GARIB RATH ?

. 12204 SHC GARIB RATH starts from Amritsar Junction

. What is the time taken by SHC GARIB RATH to reach from Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction ?

. 12204 SHC GARIB RATH takes 31 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHC GARIB RATH train is 15 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of SHC GARIB RATH ?

. SHC GARIB RATH departs from Amritsar Junction at 04:10 and reaches at Saharsa Junction by 11:30.

Related train running from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

Related train running from Saharsa Junction (SHC)