From Station
To Station

Gorakhpur to Gonda Trains

15009-GKP STP EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GKP (22:00)

Gorakhpur Jn

05 h 30 m
GD (03:30)

Gonda Jn

15009-GKP STP EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GKP (22:00)

Gorakhpur Jn

05 hr 30 min
GD (03:30)

Gonda Jn

15909-ABADH ASSAM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GKP (23:55)

Gorakhpur Jn

02 h 55 m
GD (02:50)

Gonda Jn

15909-ABADH ASSAM EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GKP (23:55)

Gorakhpur Jn

02 hr 55 min
GD (02:50)

Gonda Jn

12541-GKP LTT SUP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GKP (21:50)

Gorakhpur Jn

02 h 35 m
GD (00:25)

Gonda Jn

12541-GKP LTT SUP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GKP (21:50)

Gorakhpur Jn

02 hr 35 min
GD (00:25)

Gonda Jn

12523-NJP NDLS EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GKP (22:10)

Gorakhpur Jn

02 h 35 m
GD (00:45)

Gonda Jn

12523-NJP NDLS EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GKP (22:10)

Gorakhpur Jn

02 hr 35 min
GD (00:45)

Gonda Jn

15007-BCY LJN EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GKP (23:05)

Gorakhpur Jn

03 h 10 m
GD (02:15)

Gonda Jn

15007-BCY LJN EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GKP (23:05)

Gorakhpur Jn

03 hr 10 min
GD (02:15)

Gonda Jn

12529-PPTA LJN SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC 3A
GKP (20:55)

Gorakhpur Jn

02 h 35 m
GD (23:30)

Gonda Jn

12529-PPTA LJN SF EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC 3A
GKP (20:55)

Gorakhpur Jn

02 hr 35 min
GD (23:30)

Gonda Jn

12531-LJN INTERCITY
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
GKP (05:30)

Gorakhpur Jn

02 h 45 m
GD (08:15)

Gonda Jn

12531-LJN INTERCITY

s m t w t f s

2S CC
GKP (05:30)

Gorakhpur Jn

02 hr 45 min
GD (08:15)

Gonda Jn

15069-INTERCITY EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC 3A
GKP (03:45)

Gorakhpur Jn

04 h 05 m
GD (07:50)

Gonda Jn

15069-INTERCITY EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC 3A
GKP (03:45)

Gorakhpur Jn

04 hr 05 min
GD (07:50)

Gonda Jn

15273-SATYAGRAH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GKP (15:40)

Gorakhpur Jn

02 h 55 m
GD (18:35)

Gonda Jn

15273-SATYAGRAH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GKP (15:40)

Gorakhpur Jn

02 hr 55 min
GD (18:35)

Gonda Jn

19038-AVADH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GKP (13:20)

Gorakhpur Jn

03 h 10 m
GD (16:30)

Gonda Jn

19038-AVADH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GKP (13:20)

Gorakhpur Jn

03 hr 10 min
GD (16:30)

Gonda Jn

12591-GKP YPR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GKP (06:35)

Gorakhpur Jn

02 h 25 m
GD (09:00)

Gonda Jn

12591-GKP YPR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GKP (06:35)

Gorakhpur Jn

02 hr 25 min
GD (09:00)

Gonda Jn

12571-ANVT HUMSAFAR
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
GKP (18:45)

Gorakhpur Jn

03 h 35 m
GD (22:20)

Gonda Jn

12571-ANVT HUMSAFAR

s m t w t f s

3A
GKP (18:45)

Gorakhpur Jn

03 hr 35 min
GD (22:20)

Gonda Jn

11080-GKP LTT EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GKP (05:30)

Gorakhpur Jn

04 h 50 m
GD (10:20)

Gonda Jn

11080-GKP LTT EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GKP (05:30)

Gorakhpur Jn

04 hr 50 min
GD (10:20)

Gonda Jn

12553-VAISHALI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GKP (17:05)

Gorakhpur Jn

02 h 30 m
GD (19:35)

Gonda Jn

12553-VAISHALI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GKP (17:05)

Gorakhpur Jn

02 hr 30 min
GD (19:35)

Gonda Jn

15903-DBRG CDG EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GKP (19:45)

Gorakhpur Jn

03 h 25 m
GD (23:10)

Gonda Jn

15903-DBRG CDG EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GKP (19:45)

Gorakhpur Jn

03 hr 25 min
GD (23:10)

Gonda Jn

14673-SHAHEED EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GKP (19:20)

Gorakhpur Jn

02 h 45 m
GD (22:05)

Gonda Jn

14673-SHAHEED EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GKP (19:20)

Gorakhpur Jn

02 hr 45 min
GD (22:05)

Gonda Jn

11016-KUSHINAGAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GKP (19:00)

Gorakhpur Jn

02 h 40 m
GD (21:40)

Gonda Jn

11016-KUSHINAGAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GKP (19:00)

Gorakhpur Jn

02 hr 40 min
GD (21:40)

Gonda Jn

13019-BAGH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GKP (18:00)

Gorakhpur Jn

02 h 40 m
GD (20:40)

Gonda Jn

13019-BAGH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GKP (18:00)

Gorakhpur Jn

02 hr 40 min
GD (20:40)

Gonda Jn

12555-GORAKDAM EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GKP (16:35)

Gorakhpur Jn

02 h 35 m
GD (19:10)

Gonda Jn

12555-GORAKDAM EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GKP (16:35)

Gorakhpur Jn

02 hr 35 min
GD (19:10)

Gonda Jn

15707-KIR ASR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GKP (12:35)

Gorakhpur Jn

02 h 40 m
GD (15:15)

Gonda Jn

15707-KIR ASR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GKP (12:35)

Gorakhpur Jn

02 hr 40 min
GD (15:15)

Gonda Jn

15203-BJU LJN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GKP (05:45)

Gorakhpur Jn

03 h 45 m
GD (09:30)

Gonda Jn

15203-BJU LJN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GKP (05:45)

Gorakhpur Jn

03 hr 45 min
GD (09:30)

Gonda Jn

11123-BJU GWL MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GKP (05:05)

Gorakhpur Jn

03 h 20 m
GD (08:25)

Gonda Jn

11123-BJU GWL MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GKP (05:05)

Gorakhpur Jn

03 hr 20 min
GD (08:25)

Gonda Jn

19410-GKP ADI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GKP (04:45)

Gorakhpur Jn

02 h 35 m
GD (07:20)

Gonda Jn

19410-GKP ADI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GKP (04:45)

Gorakhpur Jn

02 hr 35 min
GD (07:20)

Gonda Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Gorakhpur to Gonda Train Routes

Your search for trains from Gorakhpur to Gonda and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 23 trains are running on Gorakhpur to Gonda . Check Gorakhpur-Gonda train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Gorakhpur to Gonda in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Gorakhpur to Gonda junction thus transferring the passengers from Gorakhpur to Gonda .

The Gorakhpur-Gonda route having 23 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Gorakhpur to Gonda the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 23 trains operating on this route, Only 23 Trains Run From Gorakhpur Jn to Gonda .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Gorakhpur to Gonda , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Gorakhpur to Gonda ?

. Approximately more than 23 trains are running on Gorakhpur to Gonda . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Gonda Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Gorakhpur to Gonda ?

. The fastest train 12591-gkp Ypr Express takes 02 hr 25 min to reach from Gorakhpur to Gonda and 15009-gkp Stp Express takes longest time; approx 05 hr 30 min hours to reach from Gorakhpur to Gonda .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Gorakhpur?

. In Gorakhpur, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Gorakhpur Jn.