12511 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) Trivandrum Central (TVC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GORAKHPUR GKP Source 0 min 06:35 1 0
KHALILABAD KLD 07:13 2:00 min 07:15 1 35
BASTI BST 07:41 3:00 min 07:44 1 64
MANKAPUR JN MUR 08:28 2:00 min 08:30 1 126
GONDA JN GD 09:00 5:00 min 09:05 1 154
BARABANKI JN BBK 10:27 2:00 min 10:29 1 242
BADSHAHNAGAR BNZ 11:01 3:00 min 11:04 1 267
AISHBAGH ASH 11:35 15:00 min 11:50 1 276
UNNAO JN ON 12:40 2:00 min 12:42 1 334
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 13:17 5:00 min 13:22 1 352
POKHRAYAN PHN 14:19 2:00 min 14:21 1 410
ORAI ORAI 14:55 5:00 min 15:00 1 457
JHANSI JN JHS 16:45 10:00 min 16:55 1 571
LALITPUR LAR 17:49 2:00 min 17:51 1 660
BHOPAL JN BPL 21:10 5:00 min 21:15 1 861
ITARSI JN ET 22:55 10:00 min 23:05 1 952
GHORADONGRI GDYA 00:07 2:00 min 00:09 2 1022
BETUL BZU 00:53 2:00 min 00:55 2 1059
AMLA JN AMLA 01:19 2:00 min 01:21 2 1082
PANDHURNA PAR 02:17 2:00 min 02:19 2 1145
NAGPUR NGP 03:50 10:00 min 04:00 2 1249
SEVAGRAM SEGM 04:58 2:00 min 05:00 2 1325
HINGANGHAT HGT 05:38 2:00 min 05:40 2 1363
CHANDRAPUR CD 06:55 3:00 min 06:58 2 1447
BALHARSHAH BPQ 08:05 30:00 min 08:35 2 1460
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 09:24 1:00 min 09:25 2 1530
BELAMPALLI BPA 10:02 1:00 min 10:03 2 1569
MANCHERAL MCI 10:18 1:00 min 10:19 2 1588
RAMGUNDAM RDM 10:28 1:00 min 10:29 2 1602
WARANGAL WL 12:08 2:00 min 12:10 2 1703
KHAMMAM KMT 13:35 2:00 min 13:37 2 1810
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 15:45 10:00 min 15:55 2 1904
CHIRALA CLX 17:18 1:00 min 17:19 2 1993
ONGOLE OGL 17:59 1:00 min 18:00 2 2042
NELLORE NLR 19:19 1:00 min 19:20 2 2158
GUDUR JN GDR 20:43 2:00 min 20:45 2 2197
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 23:20 30:00 min 23:50 2 2334
KATPADI JN KPD 01:35 5:00 min 01:40 3 2470
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 03:08 2:00 min 03:10 3 2553
SALEM JN SA 04:43 2:00 min 04:45 3 2673
ERODE JN ED 06:00 10:00 min 06:10 3 2736
TIRUPPUR TUP 06:43 2:00 min 06:45 3 2786
COIMBATORE JN CBE 07:35 5:00 min 07:40 3 2836
PALAKKAD PGT 08:52 3:00 min 08:55 3 2891
OTTAPPALAM OTP 09:19 1:00 min 09:20 3 2922
SHORANUR JN SRR 09:55 20:00 min 10:15 3 2933
WADAKANCHERI WKI 10:34 1:00 min 10:35 3 2950
THRISUR TCR 10:52 3:00 min 10:55 3 2966
IRINJALAKUDA IJK 11:19 1:00 min 11:20 3 2990
CHALAKUDI CKI 11:27 1:00 min 11:28 3 2996
ANGAMALI AFK 11:44 1:00 min 11:45 3 3012
ALUVA AWY 11:58 2:00 min 12:00 3 3021
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 12:28 2:00 min 12:30 3 3038
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 12:40 5:00 min 12:45 3 3040
CHERTHALA SRTL 13:19 1:00 min 13:20 3 3073
ALAPPUZHA ALLP 14:07 3:00 min 14:10 3 3097
AMBALA PUZHA AMPA 14:19 1:00 min 14:20 3 3109
HARIPAD HAD 14:39 1:00 min 14:40 3 3127
KAYANKULAM KYJ 15:03 2:00 min 15:05 3 3140
KOLLAM JN QLN 16:00 5:00 min 16:05 3 3181
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC 17:20 0 min Destination 3 3246

Train 12511 RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS runs from Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central on Sunday Thursday Friday .

RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 06:35 and reaches to Trivandrum Central at 17:20 . It takes 58 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central. The total distance covered by RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS is 3246 kilometers.

RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS passes through 61 stations in 3 days to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central.

12511 RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at BALHARSHAH . 12511 RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS arrives at BALHARSHAH  on 08:05 and departs at 08:35 . You can get down at BALHARSHAH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GONDA JN 5 Minutes
AISHBAGH 15 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
ORAI 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 30 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
CHENNAI CENTRAL 30 Minutes
KATPADI JN 5 Minutes
ERODE JN 10 Minutes
COIMBATORE JN 5 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 20 Minutes
ERNAKULAM JN 5 Minutes
KOLLAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12511 RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS ?

. 12511 RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS starts from Gorakhpur Junction

. What is the time taken by RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central ?

. 12511 RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS takes 58 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at BALHARSHAH .

. What is the train schedule of RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS ?

. RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 06:35 and reaches at Trivandrum Central by 17:20.

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

Related train running from Trivandrum Central (TVC)