From Station
To Station

Nagpur to C Shivaji Maharaj T Trains

11402-NANDIGRAM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NGP (06:00)

Nagpur

23 h 35 m
CSMT (05:35)

C Shivaji Mah T

11402-NANDIGRAM EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NGP (06:00)

Nagpur

23 hr 35 min
CSMT (05:35)

C Shivaji Ma...

12140-SEVAGRAM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NGP (20:50)

Nagpur

14 h 50 m
CSMT (11:40)

C Shivaji Mah T

12140-SEVAGRAM EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NGP (20:50)

Nagpur

14 hr 50 min
CSMT (11:40)

C Shivaji Ma...

12290-NGP CSMT DURONTO
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NGP (20:40)

Nagpur

11 h 25 m
CSMT (08:05)

C Shivaji Mah T

12290-NGP CSMT DURONTO

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NGP (20:40)

Nagpur

11 hr 25 min
CSMT (08:05)

C Shivaji Ma...

12262-HWH CSTM DURONTO
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
NGP (23:20)

Nagpur

11 h 10 m
CSMT (10:30)

C Shivaji Mah T

12262-HWH CSTM DURONTO

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
NGP (23:20)

Nagpur

11 hr 10 min
CSMT (10:30)

C Shivaji Ma...

12106-VIDARBHA EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NGP (17:05)

Nagpur

13 h 55 m
CSMT (07:00)

C Shivaji Mah T

12106-VIDARBHA EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NGP (17:05)

Nagpur

13 hr 55 min
CSMT (07:00)

C Shivaji Ma...

22128-ANANDWAN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
WR (00:18)

Wardha Jn

13 h 27 m
LTT (13:45)

Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kurla

22128-ANANDWAN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
WR (00:18)

Wardha Jn

13 hr 27 min
LTT (13:45)

Lokmanyatila...

22866-PURI LTT SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NGP (00:20)

Nagpur

13 h 15 m
LTT (13:35)

Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kurla

22866-PURI LTT SF EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NGP (00:20)

Nagpur

13 hr 15 min
LTT (13:35)

Lokmanyatila...

12860-GITANJALI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NGP (07:25)

Nagpur

13 h 55 m
CSMT (21:20)

C Shivaji Mah T

12860-GITANJALI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NGP (07:25)

Nagpur

13 hr 55 min
CSMT (21:20)

C Shivaji Ma...

18030-SHM LTT EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NGP (13:30)

Nagpur

15 h 20 m
LTT (04:50)

Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kurla

18030-SHM LTT EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NGP (13:30)

Nagpur

15 hr 20 min
LTT (04:50)

Lokmanyatila...

12810-HWH MUMBAI MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NGP (14:15)

Nagpur

15 h 05 m
CSMT (05:20)

C Shivaji Mah T

12810-HWH MUMBAI MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NGP (14:15)

Nagpur

15 hr 05 min
CSMT (05:20)

C Shivaji Ma...

12146-PURI LTT SUP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NGP (17:55)

Nagpur

13 h 35 m
LTT (07:30)

Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kurla

12146-PURI LTT SUP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NGP (17:55)

Nagpur

13 hr 35 min
LTT (07:30)

Lokmanyatila...

Popular Trains Routes from

Nagpur to C Shivaji Maharaj T Train Routes

Your search for trains from Nagpur to C Shivaji Maharaj T and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 11 trains are running on Nagpur to C Shivaji Maharaj T. Check Nagpur-C Shivaji Maharaj T train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Nagpur to C Shivaji Maharaj T in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Nagpur to C Shivaji Maharaj T junction thus transferring the passengers from Nagpur to C Shivaji Maharaj T.

The Nagpur-C Shivaji Maharaj T route having 11 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Nagpur to C Shivaji Maharaj T the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 11 trains operating on this route, Only 10 Trains Run From Nagpur,1 Trains Run From Wardha Jn to C Shivaji Maharaj T .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Nagpur to C Shivaji Maharaj T, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Nagpur to C Shivaji Maharaj T ?

. Approximately more than 11 trains are running on Nagpur to C Shivaji Maharaj T. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like C Shivaji Mah T,lokmanyatilak Terminus Kurla. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Nagpur to C Shivaji Maharaj T ?

. The fastest train 12262-hwh Cstm Duronto takes 11 hr 10 min to reach from Nagpur to C Shivaji Maharaj T and 11402-nandigram Exp takes longest time; approx 23 hr 35 min hours to reach from Nagpur to C Shivaji Maharaj T.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Nagpur?

. In Nagpur, there’re 2 supporting railway stations namely Nagpur,wardha Jn.