HWH MUMBAI MAIL (12810)

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction Mumbai CST

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 20:00 1 0
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 21:40 05:00 min 21:45 1 116
TATANAGAR JN TATA 23:35 05:00 min 23:40 1 250
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 00:33 07:00 min 00:40 2 312
ROURKELA ROU 02:01 15:00 min 02:16 2 413
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 03:55 05:00 min 04:00 2 515
BRAJRAJNAGAR BRJN 04:08 02:00 min 04:10 2 528
RAIGARH RIG 04:53 05:00 min 04:58 2 588
KHARSIA KHS 05:20 02:00 min 05:22 2 622
SAKTI SKT 05:34 02:00 min 05:36 2 637
CHAMPA JN CPH 06:00 02:00 min 06:02 2 668
BILASPUR JN BSP 07:10 15:00 min 07:25 2 720
BHATAPARA BYT 08:00 02:00 min 08:02 2 767
RAIPUR JN R 09:00 10:00 min 09:10 2 831
DURG DURG 10:00 05:00 min 10:05 2 867
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 10:26 02:00 min 10:28 2 897
DONGARGARH DGG 10:50 02:00 min 10:52 2 928
GONDIA JN G 11:58 02:00 min 12:00 2 1001
TUMSAR ROAD TMR 12:33 02:00 min 12:35 2 1051
BHANDARA ROAD BRD 12:49 02:00 min 12:51 2 1069
NAGPUR NGP 14:10 10:00 min 14:20 2 1131
SEVAGRAM SEGM 15:22 01:00 min 15:23 2 1207
WARDHA JN WR 15:30 03:00 min 15:33 2 1210
PULGAON JN PLO 15:53 01:00 min 15:54 2 1239
DHAMANGAON DMN 16:11 01:00 min 16:12 2 1260
BADNERA JN BD 17:40 03:00 min 17:43 2 1305
MURTAJAPUR MZR 18:13 02:00 min 18:15 2 1346
AKOLA JN AK 18:40 05:00 min 18:45 2 1384
SHEGAON SEG 19:13 02:00 min 19:15 2 1421
JALAMB JN JM 19:29 01:00 min 19:30 2 1434
NANDURA NN 19:39 01:00 min 19:40 2 1446
MALKAPUR MKU 20:00 02:00 min 20:02 2 1474
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 21:10 05:00 min 21:15 2 1524
JALGAON JN JL 21:38 02:00 min 21:40 2 1548
CHALISGAON JN CSN 22:38 02:00 min 22:40 2 1640
MANMAD JN MMR 23:38 02:00 min 23:40 2 1708
NASIK ROAD NK 00:35 05:00 min 00:40 3 1781
DEVLALI DVL 00:49 01:00 min 00:50 3 1787
IGATPURI IGP 02:10 05:00 min 02:15 3 1831
KALYAN JN KYN 04:07 03:00 min 04:10 3 1915
DADAR DR 04:47 03:00 min 04:50 3 1959
C SHIVAJI MAH T CSMT 05:20 0 min Destination 3 1968

Train 12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mumbai CST on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HWH MUMBAI MAIL departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 20:00 and reaches to Mumbai CST at 05:20 . It takes 33 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mumbai CST. The total distance covered by HWH MUMBAI MAIL is 1968 kilometers.

HWH MUMBAI MAIL passes through 42 stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mumbai CST.

12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at ROURKELA . 12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL arrives at ROURKELA  on 02:01 and departs at 02:16 . You can get down at ROURKELA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 05 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 05 Minutes
CHAKRADHARPUR 07 Minutes
ROURKELA 15 Minutes
JHARSUGUDA JN 05 Minutes
RAIGARH 05 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
DURG 05 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
AKOLA JN 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 05 Minutes
IGATPURI 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH MUMBAI MAIL ?

. 12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH MUMBAI MAIL to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mumbai CST ?

. 12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL takes 33 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mumbai CST.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH MUMBAI MAIL train is 15 minutes at ROURKELA .

. What is the train schedule of HWH MUMBAI MAIL ?

. HWH MUMBAI MAIL departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 20:00 and reaches at Mumbai CST by 05:20.