12140 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Nagpur Junction(NGP) Mumbai CSMT (CSMT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NAGPUR NGP Source 0 min 20:50 1 0
AJNI AJNI 20:58 2:00 min 21:00 1 3
SINDI SNI 21:28 1:00 min 21:29 1 46
SEVAGRAM SEGM 21:49 2:00 min 21:51 1 76
WARDHA JN WR 21:56 30:00 min 22:26 1 79
PULGAON JN PLO 22:48 2:00 min 22:50 1 108
DHAMANGAON DMN 23:06 2:00 min 23:08 1 128
CHANDUR CND 23:23 2:00 min 23:25 1 145
BADNERA JN BD 00:12 3:00 min 00:15 2 174
MURTAJAPUR MZR 00:43 2:00 min 00:45 2 215
AKOLA JN AK 01:15 5:00 min 01:20 2 253
SHEGAON SEG 01:48 2:00 min 01:50 2 290
JALAMB JN JM 01:58 2:00 min 02:00 2 302
NANDURA NN 02:08 2:00 min 02:10 2 315
MALKAPUR MKU 02:33 2:00 min 02:35 2 343
BODWAD BDWD 02:50 2:00 min 02:52 2 362
VARANGAON VNA 03:08 2:00 min 03:10 2 381
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 03:45 5:00 min 03:50 2 392
JALGAON JN JL 04:18 2:00 min 04:20 2 417
PACHORA JN PC 04:53 2:00 min 04:55 2 464
CHALISGAON JN CSN 05:28 2:00 min 05:30 2 509
NANDGAON NGN 05:59 1:00 min 06:00 2 551
MANMAD JN MMR 06:23 2:00 min 06:25 2 576
LASALGAON LS 06:44 1:00 min 06:45 2 601
NIPHAD NR 06:59 1:00 min 07:00 2 618
NASIK ROAD NK 07:27 3:00 min 07:30 2 650
DEVLALI DVL 07:38 2:00 min 07:40 2 655
IGATPURI IGP 08:45 5:00 min 08:50 2 700
KASARA KSRA 09:28 2:00 min 09:30 2 716
KALYAN JN KYN 10:30 3:00 min 10:33 2 783
THANE TNA 10:55 3:00 min 10:58 2 804
DADAR DR 11:23 2:00 min 11:25 2 828
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT 11:40 0 min Destination 2 837

Train 12140 SEWAGRAM EXP. runs from Nagpur Junction to Mumbai CSMT on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SEWAGRAM EXP. departs from Nagpur Junction at 20:50 and reaches to Mumbai CSMT at 11:40 . It takes 14 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Nagpur Junction to Mumbai CSMT. The total distance covered by SEWAGRAM EXP. is 837 kilometers.

SEWAGRAM EXP. passes through 33 stations in 2 days to reach from Nagpur Junction to Mumbai CSMT.

12140 SEWAGRAM EXP. has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at WARDHA JN . 12140 SEWAGRAM EXP. arrives at WARDHA JN  on 21:56 and departs at 22:26 . You can get down at WARDHA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
WARDHA JN 30 Minutes
AKOLA JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
IGATPURI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12140 SEWAGRAM EXP.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SEWAGRAM EXP. ?

. 12140 SEWAGRAM EXP. starts from Nagpur Junction

. What is the time taken by SEWAGRAM EXP. to reach from Nagpur Junction to Mumbai CSMT ?

. 12140 SEWAGRAM EXP. takes 14 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Nagpur Junction to Mumbai CSMT.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SEWAGRAM EXP. train is 30 minutes at WARDHA JN .

. What is the train schedule of SEWAGRAM EXP. ?

. SEWAGRAM EXP. departs from Nagpur Junction at 20:50 and reaches at Mumbai CSMT by 11:40.

Related train running from Nagpur Junction(NGP)

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT (CSMT)