From Station
To Station

Nagpur to Mancheral Trains

07092-RXL SC SPL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NGP (19:40)

Nagpur

05 h 08 m
MCI (00:48)

Manchiryal

07092-RXL SC SPL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NGP (19:40)

Nagpur

05 hr 08 min
MCI (00:48)

Manchiryal

12724-TELANGANA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NGP (09:40)

Nagpur

05 h 33 m
MCI (15:13)

Manchiryal

12724-TELANGANA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NGP (09:40)

Nagpur

05 hr 33 min
MCI (15:13)

Manchiryal

12616-G T EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NGP (12:30)

Nagpur

05 h 18 m
MCI (17:48)

Manchiryal

12616-G T EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NGP (12:30)

Nagpur

05 hr 18 min
MCI (17:48)

Manchiryal

12708-AP SMPRK KRANTI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NGP (00:15)

Nagpur

04 h 39 m
MCI (04:54)

Manchiryal

12708-AP SMPRK KRANTI

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NGP (00:15)

Nagpur

04 hr 39 min
MCI (04:54)

Manchiryal

12511-RAPTI SAGAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NGP (04:00)

Nagpur

06 h 18 m
MCI (10:18)

Manchiryal

12511-RAPTI SAGAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NGP (04:00)

Nagpur

06 hr 18 min
MCI (10:18)

Manchiryal

12968-JP CHENNAI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NGP (14:00)

Nagpur

05 h 28 m
MCI (19:28)

Manchiryal

12968-JP CHENNAI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NGP (14:00)

Nagpur

05 hr 28 min
MCI (19:28)

Manchiryal

12722-DAKSHIN EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NGP (17:45)

Nagpur

05 h 35 m
MCI (23:20)

Manchiryal

12722-DAKSHIN EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NGP (17:45)

Nagpur

05 hr 35 min
MCI (23:20)

Manchiryal

12772-RAIPUR SC EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NGP (21:50)

Nagpur

05 h 44 m
MCI (03:34)

Manchiryal

12772-RAIPUR SC EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NGP (21:50)

Nagpur

05 hr 44 min
MCI (03:34)

Manchiryal

12655-NAVJEEVAN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
WR (22:28)

Wardha Jn

04 h 31 m
MCI (02:59)

Manchiryal

12655-NAVJEEVAN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
WR (22:28)

Wardha Jn

04 hr 31 min
MCI (02:59)

Manchiryal

12792-SECUNDERABAD EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NGP (11:45)

Nagpur

05 h 32 m
MCI (17:17)

Manchiryal

12792-SECUNDERABAD EX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NGP (11:45)

Nagpur

05 hr 32 min
MCI (17:17)

Manchiryal

Popular Trains Routes from

Nagpur to Mancheral Train Routes

Your search for trains from Nagpur to Mancheral and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 10 trains are running on Nagpur to Mancheral. Check Nagpur-Mancheral train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Nagpur to Mancheral in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Nagpur to Mancheral junction thus transferring the passengers from Nagpur to Mancheral.

The Nagpur-Mancheral route having 10 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Nagpur to Mancheral the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 10 trains operating on this route, Only 9 Trains Run From Nagpur,1 Trains Run From Wardha Jn to Mancheral .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Nagpur to Mancheral, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Nagpur to Mancheral ?

. Approximately more than 10 trains are running on Nagpur to Mancheral. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Manchiryal. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Nagpur to Mancheral ?

. The fastest train 12655-navjeevan Exp takes 04 hr 31 min to reach from Nagpur to Mancheral and 12511-rapti Sagar Exp takes longest time; approx 06 hr 18 min hours to reach from Nagpur to Mancheral.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Nagpur?

. In Nagpur, there’re 2 supporting railway stations namely Nagpur,wardha Jn.