12812 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Hatia(HTE) Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HATIA HTE Source 0 min 09:40 1 0
ROURKELA ROU 12:20 10:00 min 12:30 1 160
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 14:03 2:00 min 14:05 1 261
RAIGARH RIG 14:58 2:00 min 15:00 1 333
BILASPUR JN BSP 17:00 15:00 min 17:15 1 466
RAIPUR JN R 18:50 10:00 min 19:00 1 575
DURG DURG 19:50 5:00 min 19:55 1 612
GONDIA JN G 21:43 2:00 min 21:45 1 747
NAGPUR NGP 00:10 10:00 min 00:20 2 878
WARDHA JN WR 01:37 3:00 min 01:40 2 957
BADNERA JN BD 03:00 3:00 min 03:03 2 1052
AKOLA JN AK 03:57 3:00 min 04:00 2 1131
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 05:45 5:00 min 05:50 2 1271
MANMAD JN MMR 08:17 3:00 min 08:20 2 1455
NASIK ROAD NK 09:15 5:00 min 09:20 2 1528
KALYAN JN KYN 12:22 3:00 min 12:25 2 1662
THANE TNA 12:47 3:00 min 12:50 2 1682
LOKMANYATILAK LTT 13:43 0 min Destination 2 1700

Train 12812 HTE LTT EXPRESS runs from Hatia to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on Friday Saturday .

HTE LTT EXPRESS departs from Hatia at 09:40 and reaches to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13:43 . It takes 28 Hours 3 Minutes to reach from Hatia to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by HTE LTT EXPRESS is 1700 kilometers.

HTE LTT EXPRESS passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Hatia to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

12812 HTE LTT EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at BILASPUR JN . 12812 HTE LTT EXPRESS arrives at BILASPUR JN  on 17:00 and departs at 17:15 . You can get down at BILASPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ROURKELA 10 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
DURG 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12812 HTE LTT EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HTE LTT EXPRESS ?

. 12812 HTE LTT EXPRESS starts from Hatia

. What is the time taken by HTE LTT EXPRESS to reach from Hatia to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus ?

. 12812 HTE LTT EXPRESS takes 28 Hours 3 Minutes approx to reach from Hatia to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HTE LTT EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at BILASPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of HTE LTT EXPRESS ?

. HTE LTT EXPRESS departs from Hatia at 09:40 and reaches at Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus by 13:43.

Related train running from Hatia(HTE)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
12811 HATIA EXPRESS 4:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12812 HTE LTT EXPRESS Source 9:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12817 HTE ANVT EXPRESS Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12818 JHARKHAND EXPRE 16:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12831 BKSC-BBS GARIB RATH EXP 20:20 20:25 3A M T W T F S S
12832 DHN GARIB RATH 6:50 6:55 3A M T W T F S S
12835 HTE-YPR BI-WEEKLYS/FAST Source 18:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12836 YPR-HTE BI-WEEKLY S/FAST 19:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12873 HTE-ANVT EXPRESS Source 13:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12874 ANVT HTE EXPRESS 19:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS 15:20 15:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS 8:20 8:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15027 MAURYA EXP Source 16:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15028 MAURYA EXPRESS 8:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP 14:55 15:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18309 SBP ROU JAT EXP 14:45 14:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18310 JAT SBP EXP 10:05 10:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18311 SBP-BSB BI-WEEKLY 19:30 19:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18312 BSB-SBP BI-WEEKLY 4:40 4:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18451 HTE-PURI TAPASWANI EXP. Source 15:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18452 PURI-HTE TAPASWANI EXP. 11:05 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18615 HWH-HTE KRIIYAJOGAEXPRESS 7:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18616 KRIYA YOGA EXP Source 21:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18621 PATNA HATIA PATALIPUTRA 5:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18622 HATIA PATNA PATALIPUTRA E Source 22:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18623 PATNA-HATIA EXPRESS 8:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18624 HTE PNBE EXP Source 19:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18625 PNBE HTE EXPRESS 21:05 Destination CC M T W T F S S
18626 HTE-PNBE EXPRESS Source 6:00 CC M T W T F S S
18637 HTE - BNC WEEKLY EXP Source 18:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18638 BNC - HTE WEEKLY EXP 12:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22845 PUNE - HTE EXP 17:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22846 HTE PUNE EXP Source 20:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
53061 BWN-RANCHI PASS 18:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
53062 RNC-BWN PASS Source 7:55 N/A M T W T F S S
58025 KGP HTE PASSENGER 19:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58026 HTE KGP PASSENGER Source 9:00 N/A M T W T F S S
58142 HTE - TATA PASS Source 18:00 N/A M T W T F S S
58143 TATA - HTE PASS 11:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58161 HTE JSG PASSENGER Source 11:45 N/A M T W T F S S
58162 JSG HTE PASSENGER 17:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58659 HTE-ROU PASSENGER Source 16:40 N/A M T W T F S S
58660 ROU-HTE PASENGER 10:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58661 TATA-HTE PASSENGER 17:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58662 HTE TATA PASSENGER Source 4:20 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02107 LTT LKO AC SPL Source 14:20 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02108 LKO LTT AC SPL 17:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
11011 LTT-NED EXPRESS Source 12:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11012 NED LTT EXPRESS 23:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11013 COIMBATORE EXP Source 22:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP 14:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP 4:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11017 LTT KARAIKAL EXP Source 12:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11018 KARAIKAL LTT EXP 23:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11043 MADURAI EXPRESS Source 0:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP 5:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11053 LTT-AMH EXPRESS Source 16:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11054 AMH-LTT EXPRESS 12:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11055 GODAN EXPRESS Source 10:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11056 GODAN EXPRESS 16:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11059 CHHAPRA EXPRESS Source 10:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11060 CPR LTT EXPRESS 16:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11061 DARBHANGA EXP Source 12:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11062 DBG LTT EXPRESS 3:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11067 SAKET EXPRESS Source 5:23 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11068 SAKET EXPRESS 21:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11069 TULSI EXPRESS Source 5:23 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11070 TULSI EXPRESS 21:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11071 KAMAYANI EXPRESS Source 12:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11072 KAMAYANI EXPRES 22:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11073 LTT-MAS EXPRESS Source 13:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11074 CHENNAI - LTT EXPRESS 16:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11075 LTT-BIDR EXPRESS Source 12:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11076 BIDR LTT EXP 23:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11079 LTT GKP EXPRESS Source 15:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11080 GKP LTT EXPRESS 16:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11081 LTT GKP EXPRESS Source 15:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11082 GKP LTT EXP 23:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11085 MAO DOUBLEDECKR Source 5:33 CC M T W T F S S
11086 LTT DOUBLEDECKER 18:30 Destination CC M T W T F S S
11201 LTT-AJNI EXP VIA NED Source 16:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11202 AJNI-LTT EXP VIA HINGOLI 13:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11205 LTT-NZB EXPRESS Source 16:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11206 NZB-LTT WEEKLY 13:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12101 JNANESWARI DELX Source 20:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12102 JNANESWARISUPDLX 5:50 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12107 LTT-LJN EXPRESS Source 16:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12108 LJN-LTT EXPRESS 23:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12117 LTT MANMAD EXP Source 14:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12118 MANMAD LTT EXP 13:00 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12141 LTT PPTA EXPRESS Source 23:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12142 PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS 15:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12143 LTT-SLN SF EXPRESS Source 16:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express 4:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12145 LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP. Source 20:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12146 PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP. 7:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12151 SAMARSATA EXP Source 20:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12152 HWH-LTT SAMRASTA EXP 7:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12153 HABIBGANJ EXP Source 16:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12154 HBJ-LTT EXPRESS 7:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12161 LASHKAR EXPRESS Source 16:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12162 LASHKAR EXPRESS 23:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12165 LTT BSB SUP EXP Source 5:23 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12166 BSB LTT SUP EXP 21:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12167 LTT BSB SUP EXP Source 0:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12168 BSB LTT SUP EXP 12:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12171 LTT - HW SUPER FAST EXP Source 7:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12172 HW - LTT SUPER FAST EXP 23:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12173 LTT-CNB EXPRESS Source 16:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12174 UDYOG NAGRI EXP 6:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12201 KCVL GARIB RATH Source 16:55 3A CC M T W T F S S
12202 LTT GARIB RATH 14:55 Destination 3A CC M T W T F S S
12219 SC DURONTO EXP Source 23:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12220 DURONTO AC EXP 11:05 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12223 LTT ERS DURONTO Source 20:50 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12224 ERS LTT DURONTO 23:55 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12293 ALD DURONTO EXP Source 17:25 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12294 ALD LTT DURONTO 14:55 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12335 BGP LTT EXPRESS 20:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12336 BHAGALPUR EXP Source 8:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12519 LTT-KYQ AC EXPRESS Source 7:50 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12520 KYQ-LTT AC EXPRESS 17:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12541 GKP LTT SUP EXP 4:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12542 LTT-GKP-SUPER-FAST Source 11:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12619 MATSYAGANDHA EXP Source 15:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12620 MATSYAGANDA EXP 6:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12811 HATIA EXPRESS Source 0:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12812 HTE LTT EXPRESS 13:43 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12879 LTT-BBS BI-WEEKLY Source 0:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12880 BBS LTT SF EXP 13:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13201 RJPB LTT EXP 11:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13202 LTT RJPB EXP Source 22:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14313 LTT-BE EXPRESS Source 8:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14314 LTT-BE EXPRESS 20:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15017 GORAKHPUR EXP Source 6:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15018 GKP LTT EXP 18:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15645 GUWAHATI EXPRES Source 8:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15646 GHY LTT EXP 20:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES Source 8:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15648 GHY LTT EXPRESS 20:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16345 NETRAVATI EXP Source 11:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16346 NETRAVATHI EXP 17:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17221 COA-LTT EXP 11:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17222 LTT COA EXPRESS Source 12:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17317 LOKAMANYA TT EXP 7:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17318 LTT HUBLI EXP Source 18:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17321 UBL LTT EXP 16:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17322 LTT HUBLI EXP Source 21:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX Source 22:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS 4:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18519 VSKP-LTT EXP 4:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18520 LTT-VSKP EXP Source 6:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18609 RNC LTT EXPRESS 12:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18610 LTT RNC WEEKLY EXPRESS Source 15:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22103 LTT FD SUP EXP Source 13:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22104 FD LTT SF EXP 5:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22109 LTT NZM AC EXP Source 14:30 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22110 NZM LTT AC EXP 11:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22113 LTT-KCVL BI-WEEKLY EXP Source 16:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP 8:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22115 LTT KRMI AC SUP Source 1:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22116 KRMI LTT AC SUP 0:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22127 ANANDWAN EXPRESS Source 11:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22128 ANANDWAN EXP 13:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22511 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS Source 11:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22512 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 23:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22847 VSKP-LTT S/F WEEKLY 13:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22848 LTT-VSKP S/F WEEKLY Source 0:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22865 LTT-PURI S/F WEEKLY Source 0:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22866 PURI-LTT S/F WEEKLY 13:35 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
01062 DBG LTT SPL 3:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
01016 KUSHINAGAR SPL 4:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02541 GKP LTT SUP SPL 4:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
05646 GHY LTT SPECIAL 20:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
01061 LTT DBG SPL Source 12:15 N/A M T W T F S S
01015 LTT GKP SPL Source 22:45 N/A M T W T F S S
02542 LTT GKP SPL Source 11:10 N/A M T W T F S S
05645 LTT GHY SPL Source 8:05 N/A M T W T F S S
02141 LTT PPTA SPL Source 23:35 N/A M T W T F S S
03202 LTT PATNA SPL Source 22:15 N/A M T W T F S S
06345 LTT TVC SPL Source 11:40 N/A M T W T F S S
01071 LTT BSB SPL Source 12:40 N/A M T W T F S S
02142 PPTA LTT SPL 15:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
03201 PNBE LTT SPL 11:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
06346 NETHRAVATHI 17:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
01072 KAMAYANI EXP SPL 22:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S