12106 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Gondia Junction(G) Mumbai CSMT (CSMT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GONDIA JN G Source 0 min 14:50 1 0
TIRORA TRO 15:10 2:00 min 15:12 1 30
TUMSAR ROAD TMR 15:32 2:00 min 15:34 1 50
BHANDARA ROAD BRD 15:49 2:00 min 15:51 1 68
KAMPTEE KP 16:25 2:00 min 16:27 1 116
NAGPUR NGP 17:00 10:00 min 17:10 1 130
AJNI AJNI 17:17 1:00 min 17:18 1 133
WARDHA JN WR 18:13 2:00 min 18:15 1 209
PULGAON JN PLO 18:37 1:00 min 18:38 1 239
DHAMANGAON DMN 18:56 1:00 min 18:57 1 259
CHANDUR CND 19:11 1:00 min 19:12 1 275
BADNERA JN BD 19:52 3:00 min 19:55 1 305
MURTAJAPUR MZR 20:23 2:00 min 20:25 1 346
AKOLA JN AK 20:55 5:00 min 21:00 1 383
SHEGAON SEG 21:28 2:00 min 21:30 1 421
NANDURA NN 21:49 1:00 min 21:50 1 445
MALKAPUR MKU 22:10 2:00 min 22:12 1 473
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 23:10 5:00 min 23:15 1 524
JALGAON JN JL 23:38 2:00 min 23:40 1 548
CHALISGAON JN CSN 00:39 1:00 min 00:40 2 640
MANMAD JN MMR 01:33 2:00 min 01:35 2 708
NASIK ROAD NK 02:28 2:00 min 02:30 2 781
IGATPURI IGP 03:40 5:00 min 03:45 2 831
KALYAN JN KYN 05:40 5:00 min 05:45 2 915
THANE TNA 06:02 3:00 min 06:05 2 935
DADAR DR 06:32 3:00 min 06:35 2 959
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT 07:00 0 min Destination 2 968

Train 12106 VIDARBHA EXP runs from Gondia Junction to Mumbai CSMT on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

VIDARBHA EXP departs from Gondia Junction at 14:50 and reaches to Mumbai CSMT at 07:00 . It takes 16 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Gondia Junction to Mumbai CSMT. The total distance covered by VIDARBHA EXP is 968 kilometers.

VIDARBHA EXP passes through 27 stations in 2 days to reach from Gondia Junction to Mumbai CSMT.

12106 VIDARBHA EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at NAGPUR . 12106 VIDARBHA EXP arrives at NAGPUR  on 17:00 and departs at 17:10 . You can get down at NAGPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
AKOLA JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
IGATPURI 5 Minutes
KALYAN JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12106 VIDARBHA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VIDARBHA EXP ?

. 12106 VIDARBHA EXP starts from Gondia Junction

. What is the time taken by VIDARBHA EXP to reach from Gondia Junction to Mumbai CSMT ?

. 12106 VIDARBHA EXP takes 16 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Gondia Junction to Mumbai CSMT.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VIDARBHA EXP train is 10 minutes at NAGPUR .

. What is the train schedule of VIDARBHA EXP ?

. VIDARBHA EXP departs from Gondia Junction at 14:50 and reaches at Mumbai CSMT by 07:00.

Related train running from Gondia Junction(G)

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT (CSMT)