From Station
To Station

C Shivaji Maharaj T to Pune Trains

01301-CSMT SBC SPL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
CSMT (08:10)

C Shivaji Mah T

03 h 30 m
PUNE (11:40)

Pune Jn

01301-CSMT SBC SPL

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A 1A
CSMT (08:10)

C Shivaji Ma...

03 hr 30 min
PUNE (11:40)

Pune Jn

01019-CSMT BBS SPL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A
CSMT (15:05)

C Shivaji Mah T

03 h 55 m
PUNE (19:00)

Pune Jn

01019-CSMT BBS SPL

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A
CSMT (15:05)

C Shivaji Ma...

03 hr 55 min
PUNE (19:00)

Pune Jn

01139-CSMT GDG SPL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
CSMT (21:20)

C Shivaji Mah T

03 h 45 m
PUNE (01:05)

Pune Jn

01139-CSMT GDG SPL

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A 1A
CSMT (21:20)

C Shivaji Ma...

03 hr 45 min
PUNE (01:05)

Pune Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

C Shivaji Maharaj T to Pune Train Routes

Your search for trains from C Shivaji Maharaj T to Pune and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 3 trains are running on C Shivaji Maharaj T to Pune . Check C Shivaji Maharaj T-Pune train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from C Shivaji Maharaj T to Pune in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from C Shivaji Maharaj T to Pune junction thus transferring the passengers from C Shivaji Maharaj T to Pune .

The C Shivaji Maharaj T-Pune route having 3 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from C Shivaji Maharaj T to Pune the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 3 trains operating on this route, Only 3 Trains Run From C Shivaji Mah T to Pune .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from C Shivaji Maharaj T to Pune , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from C Shivaji Maharaj T to Pune ?

. Approximately more than 3 trains are running on C Shivaji Maharaj T to Pune . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Pune Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from C Shivaji Maharaj T to Pune ?

. The fastest train 01301-csmt Sbc Spl takes 03 hr 30 min to reach from C Shivaji Maharaj T to Pune and 01019-csmt Bbs Spl takes longest time; approx 03 hr 55 min hours to reach from C Shivaji Maharaj T to Pune .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in C Shivaji Maharaj T?

. In C Shivaji Maharaj T, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely C Shivaji Mah T.