12860 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Mumbai CST (CSMT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 13:40 1 0
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 15:20 05:00 min 15:25 1 116
TATANAGAR JN TATA 17:15 07:00 min 17:22 1 250
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 18:16 02:00 min 18:18 1 312
ROURKELA ROU 19:40 15:00 min 19:55 1 413
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 21:41 02:00 min 21:43 1 515
RAIGARH RIG 22:31 02:00 min 22:33 1 588
BILASPUR JN BSP 00:30 15:00 min 00:45 2 720
RAIPUR JN R 02:15 10:00 min 02:25 2 831
DURG DURG 03:20 05:00 min 03:25 2 867
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 03:46 02:00 min 03:48 2 897
GONDIA JN G 05:17 02:00 min 05:19 2 1001
BHANDARA ROAD BRD 06:07 02:00 min 06:09 2 1069
NAGPUR NGP 07:20 10:00 min 07:30 2 1131
WARDHA JN WR 08:32 03:00 min 08:35 2 1210
BADNERA JN BD 10:07 03:00 min 10:10 2 1305
AKOLA JN AK 11:10 05:00 min 11:15 2 1384
SHEGAON SEG 11:44 01:00 min 11:45 2 1421
MALKAPUR MKU 12:19 01:00 min 12:20 2 1474
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 13:15 05:00 min 13:20 2 1524
JALGAON JN JL 13:43 02:00 min 13:45 2 1548
NASIK ROAD NK 16:20 05:00 min 16:25 2 1781
IGATPURI IGP 18:10 05:00 min 18:15 2 1831
KALYAN JN KYN 20:02 03:00 min 20:05 2 1915
DADAR DR 20:47 03:00 min 20:50 2 1959
C SHIVAJI MAH T CSMT 21:20 0 min Destination 2 1968

Train 12860 GITANJALI EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mumbai CST on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GITANJALI EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 13:40 and reaches to Mumbai CST at 21:20 . It takes 31 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mumbai CST. The total distance covered by GITANJALI EXP is 1968 kilometers.

GITANJALI EXP passes through 26 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mumbai CST.

12860 GITANJALI EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at ROURKELA . 12860 GITANJALI EXP arrives at ROURKELA  on 19:40 and departs at 19:55 . You can get down at ROURKELA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 05 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 07 Minutes
ROURKELA 15 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
DURG 05 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
AKOLA JN 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 05 Minutes
IGATPURI 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12860 GITANJALI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GITANJALI EXP ?

. 12860 GITANJALI EXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by GITANJALI EXP to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mumbai CST ?

. 12860 GITANJALI EXP takes 31 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mumbai CST.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GITANJALI EXP train is 15 minutes at ROURKELA .

. What is the train schedule of GITANJALI EXP ?

. GITANJALI EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 13:40 and reaches at Mumbai CST by 21:20.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Mumbai CST (CSMT)