From Station
To Station

Roorkee to Saharanpur Trains

14631-DDN ASR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
RK (23:02)

Roorkee

01 h 03 m
SRE (00:05)

Saharanpur

14631-DDN ASR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
RK (23:02)

Roorkee

01 hr 03 min
SRE (00:05)

Saharanpur

12063-HW UHL LINK JSHT
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S
RK (15:25)

Roorkee

00 h 50 m
SRE (16:15)

Saharanpur

12063-HW UHL LINK JSHT

s m t w t f s

2S
RK (15:25)

Roorkee

00 hr 50 min
SRE (16:15)

Saharanpur

14711-HW SGNR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC 3A
RK (15:10)

Roorkee

00 h 50 m
SRE (16:00)

Saharanpur

14711-HW SGNR EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC 3A
RK (15:10)

Roorkee

00 hr 50 min
SRE (16:00)

Saharanpur

14318-DDN INDB EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
RK (08:42)

Roorkee

00 h 48 m
SRE (09:30)

Saharanpur

14318-DDN INDB EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
RK (08:42)

Roorkee

00 hr 48 min
SRE (09:30)

Saharanpur

14523-HARIHARNATH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
RK (06:05)

Roorkee

00 h 50 m
SRE (06:55)

Saharanpur

14523-HARIHARNATH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
RK (06:05)

Roorkee

00 hr 50 min
SRE (06:55)

Saharanpur

13307-GANGASUTLEJ EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
RK (01:15)

Roorkee

01 h 27 m
SRE (02:42)

Saharanpur

13307-GANGASUTLEJ EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
RK (01:15)

Roorkee

01 hr 27 min
SRE (02:42)

Saharanpur

13151-JAMMU TAWI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
RK (22:37)

Roorkee

00 h 53 m
SRE (23:30)

Saharanpur

13151-JAMMU TAWI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
RK (22:37)

Roorkee

00 hr 53 min
SRE (23:30)

Saharanpur

14609-HEMKUNT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
RK (18:33)

Roorkee

01 h 07 m
SRE (19:40)

Saharanpur

14609-HEMKUNT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
RK (18:33)

Roorkee

01 hr 07 min
SRE (19:40)

Saharanpur

19020-DEHRADUN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
RK (14:52)

Roorkee

00 h 48 m
SRE (15:40)

Saharanpur

19020-DEHRADUN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
RK (14:52)

Roorkee

00 hr 48 min
SRE (15:40)

Saharanpur

15011-LJN CDG EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
RK (11:48)

Roorkee

00 h 47 m
SRE (12:35)

Saharanpur

15011-LJN CDG EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
RK (11:48)

Roorkee

00 hr 47 min
SRE (12:35)

Saharanpur

12231-LKO CDG EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
RK (06:50)

Roorkee

00 h 50 m
SRE (07:40)

Saharanpur

12231-LKO CDG EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
RK (06:50)

Roorkee

00 hr 50 min
SRE (07:40)

Saharanpur

15653-AMARNATH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
RK (03:25)

Roorkee

00 h 50 m
SRE (04:15)

Saharanpur

15653-AMARNATH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
RK (03:25)

Roorkee

00 hr 50 min
SRE (04:15)

Saharanpur

13049-AMRITSAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
RK (01:30)

Roorkee

01 h 30 m
SRE (03:00)

Saharanpur

13049-AMRITSAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
RK (01:30)

Roorkee

01 hr 30 min
SRE (03:00)

Saharanpur

12018-DEHRADUN SHTBDI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC
RK (18:49)

Roorkee

00 h 41 m
SRE (19:30)

Saharanpur

12018-DEHRADUN SHTBDI

s m t w t f s

CC EC
RK (18:49)

Roorkee

00 hr 41 min
SRE (19:30)

Saharanpur

12053-HW ASR JNSHTBDI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
RK (15:25)

Roorkee

00 h 50 m
SRE (16:15)

Saharanpur

12053-HW ASR JNSHTBDI

s m t w t f s

2S CC
RK (15:25)

Roorkee

00 hr 50 min
SRE (16:15)

Saharanpur

12688-DDN MDU SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
RK (09:27)

Roorkee

00 h 48 m
SRE (10:15)

Saharanpur

12688-DDN MDU SF EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
RK (09:27)

Roorkee

00 hr 48 min
SRE (10:15)

Saharanpur

13005-AMRITSAR MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
RK (00:46)

Roorkee

00 h 52 m
SRE (01:38)

Saharanpur

13005-AMRITSAR MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
RK (00:46)

Roorkee

00 hr 52 min
SRE (01:38)

Saharanpur

Popular Trains Routes from

Roorkee to Saharanpur Train Routes

Your search for trains from Roorkee to Saharanpur and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 17 trains are running on Roorkee to Saharanpur. Check Roorkee-Saharanpur train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Roorkee to Saharanpur in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Roorkee to Saharanpur junction thus transferring the passengers from Roorkee to Saharanpur.

The Roorkee-Saharanpur route having 17 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Roorkee to Saharanpur the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 17 trains operating on this route, Only 17 Trains Run From Roorkee to Saharanpur .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Roorkee to Saharanpur, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Roorkee to Saharanpur ?

. Approximately more than 17 trains are running on Roorkee to Saharanpur. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Saharanpur. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Roorkee to Saharanpur ?

. The fastest train 12018-dehradun Shtbdi takes 00 hr 41 min to reach from Roorkee to Saharanpur and 13049-amritsar Exp takes longest time; approx 01 hr 30 min hours to reach from Roorkee to Saharanpur.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Roorkee?

. In Roorkee, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Roorkee.