From Station
To Station

Saharanpur to Ambala Trains

14711-HW SGNR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC 3A
SRE (16:05)

Saharanpur

01 h 50 m
UMB (17:55)

Ambala Cant Jn

14711-HW SGNR EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC 3A
SRE (16:05)

Saharanpur

01 hr 50 min
UMB (17:55)

Ambala Cant...

12053-HW ASR JNSHTBDI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
SRE (16:20)

Saharanpur

01 h 21 m
UMB (17:41)

Ambala Cant Jn

12053-HW ASR JNSHTBDI

s m t w t f s

2S CC
SRE (16:20)

Saharanpur

01 hr 21 min
UMB (17:41)

Ambala Cant...

14681-NDLS JUC EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
SRE (18:35)

Saharanpur

01 h 33 m
UMB (20:08)

Ambala Cant Jn

14681-NDLS JUC EXPRES

s m t w t f s

2S CC
SRE (18:35)

Saharanpur

01 hr 33 min
UMB (20:08)

Ambala Cant...

19325-IND AMRITSAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SRE (15:15)

Saharanpur

01 h 20 m
UMB (16:35)

Ambala Cant Jn

19325-IND AMRITSAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SRE (15:15)

Saharanpur

01 hr 20 min
UMB (16:35)

Ambala Cant...

14718-HW BKN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
SRE (18:10)

Saharanpur

01 h 20 m
UMB (19:30)

Ambala Cant Jn

14718-HW BKN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
SRE (18:10)

Saharanpur

01 hr 20 min
UMB (19:30)

Ambala Cant...

14521-DLI UMB EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC
SRE (17:15)

Saharanpur

01 h 30 m
UMB (18:45)

Ambala Cant Jn

14521-DLI UMB EXP

s m t w t f s

CC
SRE (17:15)

Saharanpur

01 hr 30 min
UMB (18:45)

Ambala Cant...

14609-HEMKUNT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SRE (19:45)

Saharanpur

01 h 13 m
UMB (20:58)

Ambala Cant Jn

14609-HEMKUNT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SRE (19:45)

Saharanpur

01 hr 13 min
UMB (20:58)

Ambala Cant...

14645-SHALIMAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SRE (20:15)

Saharanpur

01 h 20 m
UMB (21:35)

Ambala Cant Jn

14645-SHALIMAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SRE (20:15)

Saharanpur

01 hr 20 min
UMB (21:35)

Ambala Cant...

12903-GOLDENTEMPLE ML
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SRE (23:20)

Saharanpur

01 h 25 m
UMB (00:45)

Ambala Cant Jn

12903-GOLDENTEMPLE ML

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SRE (23:20)

Saharanpur

01 hr 25 min
UMB (00:45)

Ambala Cant...

15011-LJN CDG EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SRE (12:45)

Saharanpur

01 h 25 m
UMB (14:10)

Ambala Cant Jn

15011-LJN CDG EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SRE (12:45)

Saharanpur

01 hr 25 min
UMB (14:10)

Ambala Cant...

13151-JAMMU TAWI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SRE (23:40)

Saharanpur

01 h 25 m
UMB (01:05)

Ambala Cant Jn

13151-JAMMU TAWI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SRE (23:40)

Saharanpur

01 hr 25 min
UMB (01:05)

Ambala Cant...

14631-DDN ASR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
SRE (00:15)

Saharanpur

01 h 30 m
UMB (01:45)

Ambala Cant Jn

14631-DDN ASR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
SRE (00:15)

Saharanpur

01 hr 30 min
UMB (01:45)

Ambala Cant...

12231-LKO CDG EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SRE (07:50)

Saharanpur

01 h 25 m
UMB (09:15)

Ambala Cant Jn

12231-LKO CDG EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SRE (07:50)

Saharanpur

01 hr 25 min
UMB (09:15)

Ambala Cant...

15097-AMARNATH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SRE (04:25)

Saharanpur

01 h 19 m
UMB (05:44)

Ambala Cant Jn

15097-AMARNATH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SRE (04:25)

Saharanpur

01 hr 19 min
UMB (05:44)

Ambala Cant...

13049-AMRITSAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
SRE (03:20)

Saharanpur

01 h 27 m
UMB (04:47)

Ambala Cant Jn

13049-AMRITSAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
SRE (03:20)

Saharanpur

01 hr 27 min
UMB (04:47)

Ambala Cant...

13307-GANGASUTLEJ EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SRE (02:50)

Saharanpur

01 h 25 m
UMB (04:15)

Ambala Cant Jn

13307-GANGASUTLEJ EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SRE (02:50)

Saharanpur

01 hr 25 min
UMB (04:15)

Ambala Cant...

12237-BEGAMPURA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SRE (02:30)

Saharanpur

01 h 17 m
UMB (03:47)

Ambala Cant Jn

12237-BEGAMPURA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SRE (02:30)

Saharanpur

01 hr 17 min
UMB (03:47)

Ambala Cant...

14611-GCT SVDK EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SRE (02:10)

Saharanpur

01 h 15 m
UMB (03:25)

Ambala Cant Jn

14611-GCT SVDK EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SRE (02:10)

Saharanpur

01 hr 15 min
UMB (03:25)

Ambala Cant...

13005-AMRITSAR MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SRE (01:48)

Saharanpur

01 h 25 m
UMB (03:13)

Ambala Cant Jn

13005-AMRITSAR MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SRE (01:48)

Saharanpur

01 hr 25 min
UMB (03:13)

Ambala Cant...

12687-DEHRADUN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 1A
SRE (01:25)

Saharanpur

01 h 33 m
UMB (02:58)

Ambala Cant Jn

12687-DEHRADUN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 1A
SRE (01:25)

Saharanpur

01 hr 33 min
UMB (02:58)

Ambala Cant...

18237-CHATTISGARH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SRE (00:50)

Saharanpur

01 h 33 m
UMB (02:23)

Ambala Cant Jn

18237-CHATTISGARH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SRE (00:50)

Saharanpur

01 hr 33 min
UMB (02:23)

Ambala Cant...

59386-PANCHVALLEY PAS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
SRE (00:50)

Saharanpur

01 h 33 m
UMB (02:23)

Ambala Cant Jn

59386-PANCHVALLEY PAS

s m t w t f s

SL
SRE (00:50)

Saharanpur

01 hr 33 min
UMB (02:23)

Ambala Cant...

12469-CNB JAT EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
SRE (00:35)

Saharanpur

01 h 28 m
UMB (02:03)

Ambala Cant Jn

12469-CNB JAT EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
SRE (00:35)

Saharanpur

01 hr 28 min
UMB (02:03)

Ambala Cant...

Popular Trains Routes from

Saharanpur to Ambala Train Routes

Your search for trains from Saharanpur to Ambala and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 23 trains are running on Saharanpur to Ambala . Check Saharanpur-Ambala train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Saharanpur to Ambala in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Saharanpur to Ambala junction thus transferring the passengers from Saharanpur to Ambala .

The Saharanpur-Ambala route having 23 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Saharanpur to Ambala the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 23 trains operating on this route, Only 23 Trains Run From Saharanpur to Ambala .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Saharanpur to Ambala , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Saharanpur to Ambala ?

. Approximately more than 23 trains are running on Saharanpur to Ambala . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Ambala Cant Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Saharanpur to Ambala ?

. The fastest train 14609-hemkunt Exp takes 01 hr 13 min to reach from Saharanpur to Ambala and 14711-hw Sgnr Exp takes longest time; approx 01 hr 50 min hours to reach from Saharanpur to Ambala .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Saharanpur?

. In Saharanpur, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Saharanpur.