14625 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) Firozpur Cantt. (FZR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA DEE Source 0 min 06:45 1 0
SHAKURBASTI SSB 07:02 2:00 min 07:04 1 9
NANGLOI NNO 07:13 2:00 min 07:15 1 16
BAHADURGARH BGZ 07:26 2:00 min 07:28 1 28
ROHTAK JN ROK 08:05 2:00 min 08:07 1 68
JIND JN JIND 08:52 2:00 min 08:54 1 125
NARWANA JN NRW 09:17 2:00 min 09:19 1 159
TOHANA TUN 09:37 2:00 min 09:39 1 185
JAKHAL JN JHL 09:54 2:00 min 09:56 1 197
BARETA BRZ 10:06 2:00 min 10:08 1 211
BUDHLADA BLZ 10:21 2:00 min 10:23 1 227
MANSA MSZ 10:37 2:00 min 10:39 1 243
MAUR MAUR 10:54 2:00 min 10:56 1 262
BHATINDA JN BTI 12:20 25:00 min 12:45 1 295
GANGSAR JAITU GJUT 13:08 2:00 min 13:10 1 322
KOT KAPURA KKP 13:27 2:00 min 13:29 1 338
FARIDKOT FDK 13:39 2:00 min 13:41 1 350
FIROZPUR CANT FZR 14:25 0 min Destination 1 383

Train 14625 DEE-FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS runs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Firozpur Cantt. on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DEE-FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 06:45 and reaches to Firozpur Cantt. at 14:25 . It takes 7 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Firozpur Cantt.. The total distance covered by DEE-FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS is 383 kilometers.

DEE-FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Firozpur Cantt..

14625 DEE-FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at BHATINDA JN . 14625 DEE-FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS arrives at BHATINDA JN  on 12:20 and departs at 12:45 . You can get down at BHATINDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BHATINDA JN 25 Minutes
Food Options in 14625 DEE-FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DEE-FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS ?

. 14625 DEE-FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

. What is the time taken by DEE-FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Firozpur Cantt. ?

. 14625 DEE-FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS takes 7 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Firozpur Cantt..

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DEE-FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at BHATINDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of DEE-FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS ?

. DEE-FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 06:45 and reaches at Firozpur Cantt. by 14:25.

Related train running from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE)

Related train running from Firozpur Cantt. (FZR)