12912 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Haridwar Junction(HW) Valsad (BL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HARIDWAR JN HW Source 0 min 18:30 1 0
ROORKEE RK 19:11 2:00 min 19:13 1 41
MEERUT CITY MTC 21:42 2:00 min 21:44 1 180
GHAZIABAD GZB 22:30 2:00 min 22:32 1 227
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 23:15 20:00 min 23:35 1 255
BHARATPUR JN BTE 02:28 2:00 min 02:30 2 418
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 04:43 2:00 min 04:45 2 601
KOTA JN KOTA 06:05 10:00 min 06:15 2 708
RATLAM JN RTM 10:45 10:00 min 10:55 2 978
DAHOD DHD 12:22 2:00 min 12:24 2 1093
GODHRA JN GDA 13:48 2:00 min 13:50 2 1167
VADODARA JN BRC 15:02 10:00 min 15:12 2 1240
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 16:13 1:00 min 16:14 2 1320
SURAT ST 17:10 5:00 min 17:15 2 1369
NAVSARI NVS 17:35 2:00 min 17:37 2 1399
VALSAD BL 18:20 0 min Destination 2 1438

Train 12912 HW BL SUP EXP runs from Haridwar Junction to Valsad on Wednesday .

HW BL SUP EXP departs from Haridwar Junction at 18:30 and reaches to Valsad at 18:20 . It takes 23 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Haridwar Junction to Valsad. The total distance covered by HW BL SUP EXP is 1438 kilometers.

HW BL SUP EXP passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from Haridwar Junction to Valsad.

12912 HW BL SUP EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN . 12912 HW BL SUP EXP arrives at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN  on 23:15 and departs at 23:35 . You can get down at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 20 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12912 HW BL SUP EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HW BL SUP EXP ?

. 12912 HW BL SUP EXP starts from Haridwar Junction

. What is the time taken by HW BL SUP EXP to reach from Haridwar Junction to Valsad ?

. 12912 HW BL SUP EXP takes 23 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Haridwar Junction to Valsad.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HW BL SUP EXP train is 20 minutes at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN .

. What is the train schedule of HW BL SUP EXP ?

. HW BL SUP EXP departs from Haridwar Junction at 18:30 and reaches at Valsad by 18:20.

Related train running from Haridwar Junction(HW)

Related train running from Valsad (BL)