12231 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Lucknow(LKO) Chandigarh (CDG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LUCKNOW LKO Source 0 min 22:30 1 0
HARDOI HRI 23:59 -1438:00 min 00:01 2 102
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 01:03 2:00 min 01:05 2 164
BAREILLY BE 02:12 8:00 min 02:20 2 235
MORADABAD MB 03:55 5:00 min 04:00 2 326
SEOHARA SEO 04:42 2:00 min 04:44 2 372
DHAMPUR DPR 04:58 2:00 min 05:00 2 385
NAGINA NGG 05:16 2:00 min 05:18 2 402
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 05:43 2:00 min 05:45 2 424
LAKSAR JN LRJ 06:25 2:00 min 06:27 2 465
ROORKEE RK 06:48 2:00 min 06:50 2 483
SAHARANPUR SRE 07:40 10:00 min 07:50 2 518
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 08:18 2:00 min 08:20 2 548
JAGADHRI WSHOP JUDW 08:24 2:00 min 08:26 2 553
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 09:15 5:00 min 09:20 2 599
CHANDIGARH CDG 10:05 0 min Destination 2 667

Train 12231 LKO - CDG EXP runs from Lucknow to Chandigarh on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

LKO - CDG EXP departs from Lucknow at 22:30 and reaches to Chandigarh at 10:05 . It takes 11 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Lucknow to Chandigarh. The total distance covered by LKO - CDG EXP is 667 kilometers.

LKO - CDG EXP passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from Lucknow to Chandigarh.

12231 LKO - CDG EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at SAHARANPUR . 12231 LKO - CDG EXP arrives at SAHARANPUR  on 07:40 and departs at 07:50 . You can get down at SAHARANPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BAREILLY 8 Minutes
MORADABAD 5 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12231 LKO - CDG EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LKO - CDG EXP ?

. 12231 LKO - CDG EXP starts from Lucknow

. What is the time taken by LKO - CDG EXP to reach from Lucknow to Chandigarh ?

. 12231 LKO - CDG EXP takes 11 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Lucknow to Chandigarh.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LKO - CDG EXP train is 10 minutes at SAHARANPUR .

. What is the train schedule of LKO - CDG EXP ?

. LKO - CDG EXP departs from Lucknow at 22:30 and reaches at Chandigarh by 10:05.

Related train running from Lucknow(LKO)

Related train running from Chandigarh (CDG)