AMRITSAR MAIL (13005)

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 19:10 1 0
BARDDHAMAN BWN 20:18 5:00 min 20:23 1 95
DURGAPUR DGR 21:13 3:00 min 21:16 1 157
RANIGANJ RNG 21:32 1:00 min 21:33 1 181
ASANSOL JN ASN 21:51 5:00 min 21:56 1 199
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 22:20 1:00 min 22:21 1 224
MADHUPUR JN MDP 23:00 4:00 min 23:04 1 281
JASIDIH JN JSME 23:29 4:00 min 23:33 1 310
JHAJHA JAJ 00:45 5:00 min 00:50 2 354
KIUL JN KIUL 01:25 5:00 min 01:30 2 408
MOKAMEH JN MKA 02:00 4:00 min 02:04 2 442
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 02:33 2:00 min 02:35 2 486
PATNA SAHEB PNC 03:02 2:00 min 03:04 2 521
PATNA JN PNBE 03:40 10:00 min 03:50 2 531
DANAPUR DNR 04:05 2:00 min 04:07 2 541
ARA ARA 04:35 5:00 min 04:40 2 580
DUMRAON DURE 05:13 2:00 min 05:15 2 632
BUXAR BXR 05:31 4:00 min 05:35 2 649
GAHMAR GMR 05:50 2:00 min 05:52 2 669
BHADAURA BWH 06:01 2:00 min 06:03 2 677
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 06:14 2:00 min 06:16 2 685
ZAMANIA ZNA 06:26 2:00 min 06:28 2 698
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 08:04 20:00 min 08:24 2 738
KASHI KEI 08:54 2:00 min 08:56 2 751
VARANASI JN BSB 09:12 15:00 min 09:27 2 757
BHADOHI BOY 10:06 2:00 min 10:08 2 801
JANGHAI JN JNH 10:36 2:00 min 10:38 2 832
BADSHAHPUR BSE 10:53 1:00 min 10:54 2 848
PARTAPGARH JN PBH 11:25 5:00 min 11:30 2 885
AMETHI AME 11:58 2:00 min 12:00 2 920
GAURIGANJ GNG 12:15 1:00 min 12:16 2 933
JAIS JAIS 12:34 2:00 min 12:36 2 951
RAE BARELI JN RBL 13:10 5:00 min 13:15 2 980
BACHHRAWAN BCN 13:40 2:00 min 13:42 2 1011
LUCKNOW LKO 15:25 35:00 min 16:00 2 1058
BALAMU JN BLM 17:09 2:00 min 17:11 2 1127
HARDOI HRI 17:35 5:00 min 17:40 2 1160
ROZA JN ROZA 18:44 2:00 min 18:46 2 1215
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 19:00 2:00 min 19:02 2 1222
BAREILLY BE 20:04 2:00 min 20:06 2 1293
RAMPUR RMU 21:05 2:00 min 21:07 2 1356
MORADABAD MB 21:52 8:00 min 22:00 2 1383
DHAMPUR DPR 22:54 2:00 min 22:56 2 1443
NAGINA NGG 23:13 2:00 min 23:15 2 1460
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 23:43 2:00 min 23:45 2 1482
LAKSAR JN LRJ 00:26 2:00 min 00:28 3 1523
ROORKEE RK 00:44 2:00 min 00:46 3 1541
SAHARANPUR SRE 01:38 10:00 min 01:48 3 1576
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 02:14 2:00 min 02:16 3 1606
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 03:13 10:00 min 03:23 3 1657
RAJPURA JN RPJ 03:46 2:00 min 03:48 3 1685
LUDHIANA JN LDH 05:37 11:00 min 05:48 3 1771
PHILLAUR JN PHR 06:02 2:00 min 06:04 3 1784
PHAGWARA JN PGW 06:26 2:00 min 06:28 3 1807
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 06:50 2:00 min 06:52 3 1823
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 07:03 7:00 min 07:10 3 1828
BEAS BEAS 07:49 2:00 min 07:51 3 1864
AMRITSAR JN ASR 08:55 0 min Destination 3 1906

Train 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

AMRITSAR MAIL departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 19:10 and reaches to Amritsar Junction at 08:55 . It takes 37 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by AMRITSAR MAIL is 1906 kilometers.

AMRITSAR MAIL passes through 58 stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction.

13005 AMRITSAR MAIL has a maximum halt time of 35 minutes at LUCKNOW . 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL arrives at LUCKNOW  on 15:25 and departs at 16:00 . You can get down at LUCKNOW to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARDDHAMAN 5 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 5 Minutes
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
KIUL JN 5 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
ARA 5 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 20 Minutes
VARANASI JN 15 Minutes
PARTAPGARH JN 5 Minutes
RAE BARELI JN 5 Minutes
LUCKNOW 35 Minutes
HARDOI 5 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 11 Minutes
JALANDHAR CITY 7 Minutes
Food Options in 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AMRITSAR MAIL ?

. 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by AMRITSAR MAIL to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction ?

. 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL takes 37 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AMRITSAR MAIL train is 35 minutes at LUCKNOW .

. What is the train schedule of AMRITSAR MAIL ?

. AMRITSAR MAIL departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 19:10 and reaches at Amritsar Junction by 08:55.