19032 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Haridwar Junction(HW) Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HARIDWAR JN HW Source 0 min 16:40 1 0
ROORKEE RK 17:20 05:00 min 17:25 1 46
TAPRI TPZ 18:13 02:00 min 18:15 1 78
DEOBAND DBD 18:35 02:00 min 18:37 1 105
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 18:56 02:00 min 18:58 1 129
KHATAULI KAT 19:14 02:00 min 19:16 1 151
MEERUT CANT MUT 19:38 02:00 min 19:40 1 180
MEERUT CITY MTC 19:50 05:00 min 19:55 1 185
MODINAGAR MDNR 20:10 02:00 min 20:12 1 204
N GHAZIABAD GZN 20:31 01:00 min 20:32 1 226
GHAZIABAD GZB 21:03 02:00 min 21:05 1 232
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 21:23 02:00 min 21:25 1 246
DELHI DLI 22:00 30:00 min 22:30 1 252
DELHI CANTT DEC 22:58 02:00 min 23:00 1 266
GURGAON GGN 23:16 02:00 min 23:18 1 283
PATAUDI ROAD PTRD 23:39 02:00 min 23:41 1 313
REWARI RE 00:20 10:00 min 00:30 2 334
KHAIRTHAL KRH 01:04 01:00 min 01:05 2 382
ALWAR AWR 01:34 05:00 min 01:39 2 408
BANDIKUI JN BKI 02:20 05:00 min 02:25 2 469
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 03:16 02:00 min 03:18 2 554
JAIPUR JP 04:10 15:00 min 04:25 2 559
PHULERA JN FL 05:05 02:00 min 05:07 2 614
NARAINA NRI 05:18 02:00 min 05:20 2 624
KISHANGARH KSG 05:44 02:00 min 05:46 2 668
AJMER JN AII 06:40 10:00 min 06:50 2 694
BEAWAR BER 07:30 02:00 min 07:32 2 746
SENDRA SEU 07:46 02:00 min 07:48 2 760
HARIPUR HP 08:08 02:00 min 08:10 2 779
SOJAT ROAD SOD 08:32 02:00 min 08:34 2 813
MARWAR JN MJ 09:05 05:00 min 09:10 2 833
RANI RANI 09:44 02:00 min 09:46 2 885
FALNA FA 10:02 02:00 min 10:04 2 900
JAWAI BANDH JWB 10:16 02:00 min 10:18 2 916
PINDWARA PDWA 10:48 02:00 min 10:50 2 955
ABU ROAD ABR 11:40 10:00 min 11:50 2 999
PALANPUR JN PNU 13:15 03:00 min 13:18 2 1051
SIDDHPUR SID 13:40 02:00 min 13:42 2 1081
UNJHA UJA 13:56 02:00 min 13:58 2 1095
MAHESANA JN MSH 14:20 02:00 min 14:22 2 1116
KALOL KLL 14:54 02:00 min 14:56 2 1158
GANDHINAGAR CAP GNC 15:26 02:00 min 15:28 2 1179
SABARMATI BG SBIB 16:16 02:00 min 16:18 2 1202
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 17:10 0 min Destination 2 1208

Train 19032 YOGA EXPRESS runs from Haridwar Junction to Ahmedabad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

YOGA EXPRESS departs from Haridwar Junction at 16:40 and reaches to Ahmedabad Junction at 17:10 . It takes 24 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Haridwar Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by YOGA EXPRESS is 1208 kilometers.

YOGA EXPRESS passes through 44 stations in 2 days to reach from Haridwar Junction to Ahmedabad Junction.

19032 YOGA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at DELHI . 19032 YOGA EXPRESS arrives at DELHI  on 22:00 and departs at 22:30 . You can get down at DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ROORKEE 05 Minutes
MEERUT CITY 05 Minutes
DELHI 30 Minutes
REWARI 10 Minutes
ALWAR 05 Minutes
BANDIKUI JN 05 Minutes
JAIPUR 15 Minutes
AJMER JN 10 Minutes
MARWAR JN 05 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
Food Options in 19032 YOGA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the YOGA EXPRESS ?

. 19032 YOGA EXPRESS starts from Haridwar Junction

. What is the time taken by YOGA EXPRESS to reach from Haridwar Junction to Ahmedabad Junction ?

. 19032 YOGA EXPRESS takes 24 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Haridwar Junction to Ahmedabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of YOGA EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of YOGA EXPRESS ?

. YOGA EXPRESS departs from Haridwar Junction at 16:40 and reaches at Ahmedabad Junction by 17:10.

Related train running from Haridwar Junction(HW)

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)