Dikshabhoomi Exp 11045 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP) Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOLHAPUR KOP Source 0 min 23:45 1 0
MIRAJ JN MRJ 00:40 5:00 min 00:45 2 47
SATARA STR 03:17 3:00 min 03:20 2 181
PUNE JN PUNE 07:25 15:00 min 07:40 2 326
DAUND JN DD 09:20 20:00 min 09:40 2 404
AHMADNAGAR ANG 11:07 3:00 min 11:10 2 488
KOPARGAON KPG 13:18 2:00 min 13:20 2 598
MANMAD JN MMR 14:20 5:00 min 14:25 2 640
AURANGABAD AWB 16:25 5:00 min 16:30 2 752
JALNA J 17:20 1:00 min 17:21 2 814
PARBHANI JN PBN 19:30 2:00 min 19:32 2 929
PURNA JN PAU 20:50 2:00 min 20:52 2 957
NANDED NED 21:55 5:00 min 22:00 2 988
KINWAT KNVT 01:00 1:00 min 01:01 3 1127
ADILABAD ADB 02:00 5:00 min 02:05 3 1172
WANI WANI 04:39 1:00 min 04:40 3 1260
MAJRI JN MJRI 05:13 2:00 min 05:15 3 1273
SEVAGRAM SEGM 06:11 2:00 min 06:13 3 1361
NAGPUR NGP 07:35 10:00 min 07:45 3 1437
NARKHER NRKR 08:53 2:00 min 08:55 3 1523
PANDHURNA PAR 09:11 2:00 min 09:13 3 1541
AMLA JN AMLA 10:21 2:00 min 10:23 3 1606
BETUL BZU 10:38 2:00 min 10:40 3 1628
GHORADONGRI GDYA 11:21 2:00 min 11:23 3 1665
ITARSI JN ET 13:40 10:00 min 13:50 3 1735
JABALPUR JBP 17:10 10:00 min 17:20 3 1980
KATNI KTE 18:35 5:00 min 18:40 3 2071
SATNA STA 20:20 10:00 min 20:30 3 2170
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 01:00 25:00 min 01:25 4 2353
ALLAHABAD CITY ALY 01:35 2:00 min 01:37 4 2356
GYANPUR ROAD GYN 02:48 2:00 min 02:50 4 2418
VARANASI JN BSB 04:45 10:00 min 04:55 4 2478
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 05:40 10:00 min 05:50 4 2496
BHABUA ROAD BBU 06:26 1:00 min 06:27 4 2549
SASARAM SSM 06:59 1:00 min 07:00 4 2597
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 07:16 2:00 min 07:18 4 2614
ANUGRAHA N ROAD AUBR 07:32 2:00 min 07:34 4 2631
GAYA JN GAYA 08:25 5:00 min 08:30 4 2700
KODERMA KQR 09:52 2:00 min 09:54 4 2776
PARASNATH PNME 10:46 5:00 min 10:51 4 2851
DHANBAD JN DHN 12:00 0 min Destination 4 2898

Train 11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EXP runs from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Dhanbad Junction on Thursday .

DIKSHABHOOMI EXP departs from Shahu Maharaj Terminus at 23:45 and reaches to Dhanbad Junction at 12:00 . It takes 60 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Dhanbad Junction. The total distance covered by DIKSHABHOOMI EXP is 2898 kilometers.

DIKSHABHOOMI EXP passes through 41 stations in 4 days to reach from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Dhanbad Junction.

11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN . 11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EXP arrives at ALLAHABAD JN  on 01:00 and departs at 01:25 . You can get down at ALLAHABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MIRAJ JN 5 Minutes
PUNE JN 15 Minutes
DAUND JN 20 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
AURANGABAD 5 Minutes
NANDED 5 Minutes
ADILABAD 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
KATNI 5 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 25 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
GAYA JN 5 Minutes
PARASNATH 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DIKSHABHOOMI EXP ?

. 11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EXP starts from Shahu Maharaj Terminus

. What is the time taken by DIKSHABHOOMI EXP to reach from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Dhanbad Junction ?

. 11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EXP takes 60 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Dhanbad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DIKSHABHOOMI EXP train is 25 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of DIKSHABHOOMI EXP ?

. DIKSHABHOOMI EXP departs from Shahu Maharaj Terminus at 23:45 and reaches at Dhanbad Junction by 12:00.

Related train running from Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP)

Related train running from Dhanbad Junction (DHN)