Koaa Asr Spl 02357 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
KOLKATA(KOAA) AMRITSAR JN (ASR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOLKATA KOAA Source 00:00 min 12:10 1 0
ASANSOL JN ASN 14:50 02:00 min 14:52 1 203
DHANBAD JN DHN 15:57 05:00 min 16:02 1 262
GAYA JN GAYA 18:38 05:00 min 18:43 1 460
SASARAM SSM 19:45 02:00 min 19:47 1 563
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 21:05 10:00 min 21:15 1 663
VARANASI JN BSB 22:06 05:00 min 22:11 1 680
LUCKNOW NR LKO 02:43 10:00 min 02:53 2 963
BAREILLY BE 06:15 02:00 min 06:17 2 1198
MORADABAD MB 07:50 08:00 min 07:58 2 1289
SAHARANPUR SRE 11:20 10:00 min 11:30 2 1482
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 12:45 05:00 min 12:50 2 1563
LUDHIANA JN LDH 14:32 10:00 min 14:42 2 1676
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 15:42 05:00 min 15:47 2 1733
BEAS BEAS 16:20 02:00 min 16:22 2 1769
AMRITSAR JN ASR 17:20 00:00 min Destination 2 1812

Train 02357 KOAA ASR SPL runs from KOLKATA to AMRITSAR JN on Tuesday Saturday .

KOAA ASR SPL departs from KOLKATA at 12:10 and reaches to AMRITSAR JN at 17:20 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from KOLKATA to AMRITSAR JN. The total distance covered by KOAA ASR SPL is 1812 kilometers.

KOAA ASR SPL passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from KOLKATA to AMRITSAR JN.

02357 KOAA ASR SPL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN . 02357 KOAA ASR SPL arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN  on 21:05 and departs at 21:15 . You can get down at DD UPADHYAYA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DHANBAD JN 05 Minutes
GAYA JN 05 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 10 Minutes
VARANASI JN 05 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 05 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
JALANDHAR CITY 05 Minutes
Food Options in 02357 KOAA ASR SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KOAA ASR SPL ?

. 02357 KOAA ASR SPL starts from KOLKATA

. What is the time taken by KOAA ASR SPL to reach from KOLKATA to AMRITSAR JN ?

. 02357 KOAA ASR SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from KOLKATA to AMRITSAR JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KOAA ASR SPL train is 10 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN .

. What is the train schedule of KOAA ASR SPL ?

. KOAA ASR SPL departs from KOLKATA at 12:10 and reaches at AMRITSAR JN by 17:20.

Related train running from KOLKATA(KOAA)

Related train running from AMRITSAR JN (ASR)