Poorva Exp Spl 02382 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
NEW DELHI(NDLS) HOWRAH JN (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 00:00 min 17:35 1 0
ALIGARH JN ALJN 19:13 02:00 min 19:15 1 132
TUNDLA JN TDL 20:13 02:00 min 20:15 1 210
ETAWAH JN ETW 21:13 02:00 min 21:15 1 302
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 22:50 10:00 min 23:00 1 440
PRAYAGRAJ JN. PRYJ 02:15 10:00 min 02:25 2 634
JANGHAI JN JNH 03:37 02:00 min 03:39 2 694
VARANASI JN BSB 05:05 10:00 min 05:15 2 769
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 06:13 10:00 min 06:23 2 785
BHABUA ROAD BBU 07:02 02:00 min 07:04 2 838
SASARAM SSM 07:33 02:00 min 07:35 2 885
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 07:48 02:00 min 07:50 2 903
ANUGRAHA N ROAD AUBR 08:04 02:00 min 08:06 2 920
RAFIGANJ RFJ 08:27 02:00 min 08:29 2 951
GAYA JN GAYA 09:07 03:00 min 09:10 2 988
DHANBAD JN DHN 12:00 05:00 min 12:05 2 1187
ASANSOL JN ASN 13:26 10:00 min 13:36 2 1246
DURGAPUR DGR 14:06 02:00 min 14:08 2 1288
HOWRAH JN HWH 17:15 00:00 min Destination 2 1446

Train 02382 POORVA EXP SPL runs from NEW DELHI to HOWRAH JN on Monday Tuesday Friday .

POORVA EXP SPL departs from NEW DELHI at 17:35 and reaches to HOWRAH JN at 17:15 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from NEW DELHI to HOWRAH JN. The total distance covered by POORVA EXP SPL is 1446 kilometers.

POORVA EXP SPL passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from NEW DELHI to HOWRAH JN.

02382 POORVA EXP SPL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at KANPUR CENTRAL . 02382 POORVA EXP SPL arrives at KANPUR CENTRAL  on 22:50 and departs at 23:00 . You can get down at KANPUR CENTRAL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
PRAYAGRAJ JN. 10 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 10 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 05 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 02382 POORVA EXP SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the POORVA EXP SPL ?

. 02382 POORVA EXP SPL starts from NEW DELHI

. What is the time taken by POORVA EXP SPL to reach from NEW DELHI to HOWRAH JN ?

. 02382 POORVA EXP SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from NEW DELHI to HOWRAH JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of POORVA EXP SPL train is 10 minutes at KANPUR CENTRAL .

. What is the train schedule of POORVA EXP SPL ?

. POORVA EXP SPL departs from NEW DELHI at 17:35 and reaches at HOWRAH JN by 17:15.

Related train running from NEW DELHI(NDLS)

Related train running from HOWRAH JN (HWH)