Hwh Ndls Spl 02381 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
HOWRAH JN(HWH) NEW DELHI (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 00:00 min 08:15 1 0
DURGAPUR DGR 10:15 02:00 min 10:17 1 158
ASANSOL JN ASN 10:48 05:00 min 10:53 1 200
DHANBAD JN DHN 11:57 05:00 min 12:02 1 259
GAYA JN GAYA 14:50 05:00 min 14:55 1 458
RAFIGANJ RFJ 15:21 02:00 min 15:23 1 495
ANUGRAHA N ROAD AUBR 15:42 02:00 min 15:44 1 526
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 15:58 02:00 min 16:00 1 543
SASARAM SSM 16:13 02:00 min 16:15 1 561
BHABUA ROAD BBU 16:44 02:00 min 16:46 1 608
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 17:45 10:00 min 17:55 1 661
VARANASI JN BSB 18:45 10:00 min 18:55 1 678
JANGHAI JN JNH 20:00 02:00 min 20:02 1 753
PRAYAGRAJ JN. PRYJ 21:35 05:00 min 21:40 1 812
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 00:05 05:00 min 00:10 2 1007
ETAWAH JN ETW 01:30 02:00 min 01:32 2 1145
TUNDLA JN TDL 02:45 02:00 min 02:47 2 1236
ALIGARH JN ALJN 03:36 02:00 min 03:38 2 1314
NEW DELHI NDLS 06:05 00:00 min Destination 2 1446

Train 02381 HWH NDLS SPL runs from HOWRAH JN to NEW DELHI on Sunday Wednesday Thursday .

HWH NDLS SPL departs from HOWRAH JN at 08:15 and reaches to NEW DELHI at 06:05 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from HOWRAH JN to NEW DELHI. The total distance covered by HWH NDLS SPL is 1446 kilometers.

HWH NDLS SPL passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from HOWRAH JN to NEW DELHI.

02381 HWH NDLS SPL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN . 02381 HWH NDLS SPL arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN  on 17:45 and departs at 17:55 . You can get down at DD UPADHYAYA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ASANSOL JN 05 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 05 Minutes
GAYA JN 05 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 10 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
PRAYAGRAJ JN. 05 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 05 Minutes
Food Options in 02381 HWH NDLS SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH NDLS SPL ?

. 02381 HWH NDLS SPL starts from HOWRAH JN

. What is the time taken by HWH NDLS SPL to reach from HOWRAH JN to NEW DELHI ?

. 02381 HWH NDLS SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from HOWRAH JN to NEW DELHI.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH NDLS SPL train is 10 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN .

. What is the train schedule of HWH NDLS SPL ?

. HWH NDLS SPL departs from HOWRAH JN at 08:15 and reaches at NEW DELHI by 06:05.

Related train running from HOWRAH JN(HWH)

Related train running from NEW DELHI (NDLS)