Gad Bsp Memu 68731 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Gevra Road(GAD) Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GEVRA ROAD GAD Source 0 min 21:00 1 0
KORBA KRBA 21:12 4:00 min 21:16 1 7
URGA URGA 21:24 1:00 min 21:25 1 15
SARAGBUNDIA SRBA 21:31 1:00 min 21:32 1 21
MADWARANI MWRN 21:39 1:00 min 21:40 1 27
KOTHARI ROAD KTHD 21:45 1:00 min 21:46 1 32
BALPUR BPRH 21:51 1:00 min 21:52 1 36
CHAMPA JN. CPH 22:07 2:00 min 22:09 1 43
JANJGIR NAILA NIA 22:18 2:00 min 22:20 1 54
KAPAN P.H. KPNA 22:25 1:00 min 22:26 1 60
AKALTARA AKT 22:32 2:00 min 22:34 1 69
KOTMI SONAR P.H. KTSH 22:40 1:00 min 22:41 1 75
JAIRAMNAGAR JRMG 22:46 1:00 min 22:47 1 82
GATORA GTW 22:58 1:00 min 22:59 1 89
BILASPUR JN BSP 23:15 0 min Destination 1 96

Train 68731 GAD-BSP MEMU runs from Gevra Road to Bilaspur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GAD-BSP MEMU departs from Gevra Road at 21:00 and reaches to Bilaspur Junction at 23:15 . It takes 2 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Gevra Road to Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by GAD-BSP MEMU is 96 kilometers.

GAD-BSP MEMU passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from Gevra Road to Bilaspur Junction.

68731 GAD-BSP MEMU has a maximum halt time of 4 minutes at KORBA . 68731 GAD-BSP MEMU arrives at KORBA  on 21:12 and departs at 21:16 . You can get down at KORBA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 68731 GAD-BSP MEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GAD-BSP MEMU ?

. 68731 GAD-BSP MEMU starts from Gevra Road

. What is the time taken by GAD-BSP MEMU to reach from Gevra Road to Bilaspur Junction ?

. 68731 GAD-BSP MEMU takes 2 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Gevra Road to Bilaspur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GAD-BSP MEMU train is 4 minutes at KORBA .

. What is the train schedule of GAD-BSP MEMU ?

. GAD-BSP MEMU departs from Gevra Road at 21:00 and reaches at Bilaspur Junction by 23:15.

Related train running from Gevra Road(GAD)

Related train running from Bilaspur Junction (BSP)