Adi Hwh Spl 02833 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) HOWRAH JN (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source 00:00 min 00:15 1 0
NADIAD JN ND 01:04 02:00 min 01:06 1 46
ANAND JN ANND 01:24 02:00 min 01:26 1 64
VADODARA JN BRC 02:17 07:00 min 02:24 1 100
BHARUCH JN BH 03:12 02:00 min 03:14 1 170
SURAT ST 04:15 05:00 min 04:20 1 229
UDHNA JN UDN 04:32 02:00 min 04:34 1 233
BARDOLI BIY 04:59 02:00 min 05:01 1 260
MADHI MID 05:18 02:00 min 05:20 1 275
VYARA VYA 05:38 02:00 min 05:40 1 290
NAVAPUR NWU 06:17 05:00 min 06:22 1 332
NANDURBAR NDB 07:20 05:00 min 07:25 1 389
DONDAICHA DDE 08:05 02:00 min 08:07 1 424
SINDKHEDA SNK 08:30 01:00 min 08:31 1 443
AMALNER AN 09:14 03:00 min 09:17 1 485
DHARANGAON DXG 09:44 02:00 min 09:46 1 510
JALGAON JN JL 10:35 05:00 min 10:40 1 540
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 11:05 05:00 min 11:10 1 564
MALKAPUR MKU 11:53 02:00 min 11:55 1 614
NANDURA NN 12:18 02:00 min 12:20 1 642
JALAMB JN JM 12:28 02:00 min 12:30 1 654
SHEGAON SEG 12:48 02:00 min 12:50 1 667
AKOLA JN AK 13:25 05:00 min 13:30 1 704
MURTAJAPUR MZR 13:58 02:00 min 14:00 1 742
BADNERA JN BD 14:50 05:00 min 14:55 1 783
CHANDUR CND 15:15 02:00 min 15:17 1 812
DHAMANGAON DMN 15:30 02:00 min 15:32 1 828
PULGAON JN PLO 15:47 02:00 min 15:49 1 849
WARDHA JN WR 16:15 03:00 min 16:18 1 878
AJNI AJNI 17:19 02:00 min 17:21 1 954
NAGPUR NGP 17:45 05:00 min 17:50 1 957
KAMPTEE KP 18:15 02:00 min 18:17 1 971
BHANDARA ROAD BRD 18:50 02:00 min 18:52 1 1019
TUMSAR ROAD TMR 19:07 02:00 min 19:09 1 1037
TIRORA TRO 19:25 02:00 min 19:27 1 1057
GONDIA JN G 19:58 02:00 min 20:00 1 1087
AMGAON AGN 20:15 02:00 min 20:17 1 1109
DONGARGARH DGG 21:01 02:00 min 21:03 1 1160
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 21:27 02:00 min 21:29 1 1191
DURG DURG 22:10 05:00 min 22:15 1 1222
BHILAI PWR HS BPHB 22:24 02:00 min 22:26 1 1231
RAIPUR JN R 22:55 10:00 min 23:05 1 1259
TILDA NEORA TLD 23:36 02:00 min 23:38 1 1297
BHATAPARA BYT 00:01 02:00 min 00:03 2 1323
BILASPUR JN BSP 00:55 15:00 min 01:10 2 1369
AKALTARA AKT 01:32 02:00 min 01:34 2 1396
JANJGIR NAILA NIA 01:47 02:00 min 01:49 2 1411
CHAMPA JN CPH 02:01 03:00 min 02:04 2 1422
BARADWAR BUA 02:17 02:00 min 02:19 2 1437
KHARSIA KHS 02:39 02:00 min 02:41 2 1468
RAIGARH RIG 03:06 05:00 min 03:11 2 1502
BELPAHAR BPH 03:45 02:00 min 03:47 2 1553
BRAJRAJNAGAR BRJN 03:56 02:00 min 03:58 2 1562
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 05:00 02:00 min 05:02 2 1573
BAMRA BMB 05:32 01:00 min 05:33 2 1610
RAJ GANGPUR GP 06:02 01:00 min 06:03 2 1645
ROURKELA ROU 06:31 15:00 min 06:46 2 1675
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 11:18 05:00 min 11:23 2 1972
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 12:46 02:00 min 12:48 2 2080
HOWRAH JN HWH 13:30 00:00 min Destination 2 2088

Train 02833 ADI HWH SPL runs from AHMEDABAD JN to HOWRAH JN on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ADI HWH SPL departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 00:15 and reaches to HOWRAH JN at 13:30 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from AHMEDABAD JN to HOWRAH JN. The total distance covered by ADI HWH SPL is 2088 kilometers.

ADI HWH SPL passes through 60 stations in 2 days to reach from AHMEDABAD JN to HOWRAH JN.

02833 ADI HWH SPL has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at BILASPUR JN . 02833 ADI HWH SPL arrives at BILASPUR JN  on 00:55 and departs at 01:10 . You can get down at BILASPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VADODARA JN 07 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
NAVAPUR 05 Minutes
NANDURBAR 05 Minutes
JALGAON JN 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
AKOLA JN 05 Minutes
BADNERA JN 05 Minutes
NAGPUR 05 Minutes
DURG 05 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
RAIGARH 05 Minutes
ROURKELA 15 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 02833 ADI HWH SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ADI HWH SPL ?

. 02833 ADI HWH SPL starts from AHMEDABAD JN

. What is the time taken by ADI HWH SPL to reach from AHMEDABAD JN to HOWRAH JN ?

. 02833 ADI HWH SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from AHMEDABAD JN to HOWRAH JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ADI HWH SPL train is 15 minutes at BILASPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of ADI HWH SPL ?

. ADI HWH SPL departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 00:15 and reaches at HOWRAH JN by 13:30.

Related train running from AHMEDABAD JN(ADI)

Related train running from HOWRAH JN (HWH)