Download

KCVL KRBA SPL Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

02648 - KCVL KRBA SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Kochuveli(KCVL) Korba (KRBA)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Kochuveli KCVL First 0 min 06.15 1 0
Kollam Jn QLN 07.05 3 min 07.08 1 59
Kayankulam KYJ 07.43 2 min 07.45 1 100
Mavelikara MVLK 07.54 1 min 07.55 1 107
Chengannur CNGR 08.07 2 min 08.09 1 120
Tiruvalla TRVL 08.18 1 min 08.19 1 129
Kottayam KTYM 08.50 3 min 08.53 1 155
Tripunitura TRTR 09.49 1 min 09.50 1 205
Ernakulam Town ERN 10.40 5 min 10.45 1 217
Aluva (Alwaye) AWY 11.12 3 min 11.15 1 234
Angamali AFK 11.24 3 min 11.27 1 243
Chalakudi CKI 11.39 1 min 11.40 1 258
Irinjalakuda IJK 11.47 1 min 11.48 1 264
Thrisur TCR 12.15 3 min 12.18 1 288
Wadakancheri WKI 12.38 1 min 12.39 1 305
Ottappalam OTP 13.19 1 min 13.20 1 334
Palakkad PGT 13.45 5 min 13.50 1 365
Coimbatore Jn CBE 15.22 3 min 15.25 1 420
Tiruppur TUP 16.08 2 min 16.10 1 470
Erode Jn ED 17.00 5 min 17.05 1 520
Salem Jn SA 18.02 3 min 18.05 1 583
Jolarpettai JTJ 19.43 2 min 19.45 1 703
Katpadi Jn KPD 20.50 5 min 20.55 1 787
Mgr Chennai Ctr MAS 23.10 25 min 23.35 1 916
Gudur Jn GDR 01.28 2 min 01.30 2 1053
Nellore NLR 01.59 1 min 02.00 2 1092
Ongole OGL 03.19 1 min 03.20 2 1208
Chirala CLX 03.59 1 min 04.00 2 1257
Tenali Jn TEL 04.49 1 min 04.50 2 1315
Vijayawada Jn BZA 05.45 5 min 05.50 2 1346
Khammam KMT 07.18 2 min 07.20 2 1446
Warangal WL 08.48 2 min 08.50 2 1553
Ramagundam RDM 10.00 1 min 10.01 2 1654
Manchiryal MCI 10.12 1 min 10.13 2 1668
Belampalli BPA 10.25 2 min 10.27 2 1687
Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR 11.05 1 min 11.06 2 1726
Balharshah BPQ 12.50 5 min 12.55 2 1796
Chandrapur Maharashtra CD 13.13 2 min 13.15 2 1810
Sevagram SEGM 14.43 2 min 14.45 2 1931
Nagpur NGP 16.40 5 min 16.45 2 2007
Bhandara Road BRD 17.44 2 min 17.46 2 2069
Tumsar Road TMR 18.01 2 min 18.03 2 2087
Gondia Jn G 18.50 5 min 18.55 2 2137
Dongargarh DGG 19.51 2 min 19.53 2 2210
Raj Nandgaon RJN 20.17 2 min 20.19 2 2241
Durg DURG 21.20 10 min 21.30 2 2272
Raipur Jn R 22.05 5 min 22.10 2 2309
Bhatapara BYT 22.58 2 min 23.00 2 2373
Bilaspur Jn BSP 00.05 15 min 00.20 3 2419
Akaltara AKT 00.47 2 min 00.49 3 2446
Janjgir Naila NIA 01.02 2 min 01.04 3 2461
Champa CPH 01.21 5 min 01.26 3 2472
Korba KRBA 03.00 0 min Last 3 2509
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 02648 KCVL KRBA SPL runs from Kochuveli to Korba on Monday Thursday .

KCVL KRBA SPL departs from Kochuveli at 06.15 and reaches to Korba at 03.00 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Kochuveli to Korba. The total distance covered by KCVL KRBA SPL is 2509 kilometers.

KCVL KRBA SPL passes through 53 stations in 3 days to reach from Kochuveli to Korba.

02648 KCVL KRBA SPL has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at Mgr Chennai Ctr . 02648 KCVL KRBA SPL arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctr  on 23.10 and departs at 23.35 . You can get down at Mgr Chennai Ctr to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Ernakulam Town 5 Minutes
Palakkad 5 Minutes
Erode Jn 5 Minutes
Katpadi Jn 5 Minutes
Mgr Chennai Ctr 25 Minutes
Vijayawada Jn 5 Minutes
Balharshah 5 Minutes
Nagpur 5 Minutes
Gondia Jn 5 Minutes
Durg 10 Minutes
Raipur Jn 5 Minutes
Bilaspur Jn 15 Minutes
Champa 5 Minutes
Food Options in 02648 KCVL KRBA SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KCVL KRBA SPL ?

. 02648 KCVL KRBA SPL starts from Kochuveli

. What is the time taken by KCVL KRBA SPL to reach from Kochuveli to Korba ?

. 02648 KCVL KRBA SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Kochuveli to Korba.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KCVL KRBA SPL train is 25 minutes at Mgr Chennai Ctr .

. What is the train schedule of KCVL KRBA SPL ?

. KCVL KRBA SPL departs from Kochuveli at 06.15 and reaches at Korba by 03.00.

Related train running from Kochuveli(KCVL)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02511 FESTIVAL SPL 16:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02512 KCVL GKP SPL Source 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02512 KCVL GKP SPL Source 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02645 KCVL FESTIVL SPL 16:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02646 KCVL INDB FEST Source 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02647 KRBA KCVL SPL 16:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02648 KCVL KRBA SPL Source 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06097 KCVL YNRK SPL Source 09:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06098 YNRK KCVL SPL 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06163 GARIB RATH SPL 20:25 Destition 3A CC M T W T F S S
06164 KCVL LTT SPL Source 08:45 3A CC M T W T F S S
06311 SGNR KCVL SPL 19:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06312 KCVL SGNR EXP Source 15:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06315 MYS KCVL FESTSPL 09:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06316 KCVL MYS SPL Source 16:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06319 BAND HUMSAFAR Source 18:05 3A M T W T F S S
06320 KCVL HUMSAFAR 09:35 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
06349 KCVL NIL SPL Source 20:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06350 NIL KCVL SPL 05:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06355 KCVL MAJN SPL Source 21:25 N/A M T W T F S S
06356 MAJN KCVL SPL 08:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
06729 MDU PUU EXP 06:35 06:36 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06730 PUU MDU EXPRESS 19:39 19:40 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09259 KCVL BVC FESTSPL Source 15:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09260 BVC KCVL SPL 04:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09261 KCVL PBR SF SPL Source 11:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09261 KCVL PBR SF SPL Source 11:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09262 PBR KCVL SPL 15:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09331 KCVL INDB SPL Source 11:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09332 INDB KCVL SPL 15:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12201 KCVL GARIB RATH 23:30 Destition 3A CC M T W T F S S
12202 LTT GARIB RATH Source 08:45 3A CC M T W T F S S
12217 SAMPARK KRANTHI Source 09:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12218 KERALA S.KRANTI EXP 18:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12257 YPR-KCVL EXPRESS 13:15 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
12258 KCVL-YPR EXPRESS Source 17:00 3A M T W T F S S
12483 AMRITSAR EXP Source 09:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12484 KCVL EXPRESS 18:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12777 KOCHUVELI EXP 06:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12778 KCVL- UBL EXPRESS Source 12:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES 06:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16312 BIKANER EXPRESS Source 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16315 SBC-KCVL EXP 09:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16316 KCVL-SBC EXP. Source 16:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16349 SRR-NIL EXP Source 20:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
16350 RAJYA RANI EXP 05:55 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
16561 KOCHUVELI ACEXP 06:50 Destitio 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
16562 KCVL YPR AC EXP Source 12:40 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS Source 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19260 BVC KCVL EXP 06:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19261 PORBANDAR EXP Source 11:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19262 KOCHUVELI EXP 18:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22113 LTT-KCVL BI-WEEKLY EXP 23:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP Source 00:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22659 KCVL-DDN EXP Source 08:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
22660 DDN KCVL SUP EXP 18:15 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
56304 NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER 15:06 15:07 N/A M T W T F S S
56307 QLN TVC PASSR 08:25 08:26 N/A M T W T F S S
56308 TVC QLN PASSR 18:11 18:12 N/A M T W T F S S
56309 QLN-TVC PASSENGER 16:29 16:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56317 KCVL-NCJ PASSENGER Source 13:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56318 NCJ-KCVL PASSENGER 10:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56700 MDU-QLN PASS. 06:54 06:55 SL M T W T F S S
56701 QLN-MDU PASSENGER 19:59 20:00 SL M T W T F S S
66304 QLN-CAPE PASSR. 11:29 11:30 N/A M T W T F S S
66305 CAPE-QLN PASSR. 19:50 19:51 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Korba (KRBA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02251 YPRKRBA FEST SPL 04:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02252 KRBA YPR SF SPL Source 08:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02647 KRBA KCVL SPL Source 19:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02647 KRBA KCVL SPL Source 19:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02648 KCVL KRBA SPL 03:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08237 KRBA ASR SPL Source 11:33 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08249 R KRBA EXP SPL 21:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
08250 KRBA R EXP SPL Source 06:35 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
08282 BSP-KRBA PASS. SPL. 18:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
08517 KRBA VSKP SPL Source 16:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08518 VSKP KRBA SPL 12:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12251 WAINGANGA EXPRESS 04:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12252 WAINGANGA EXPRESS Source 08:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18237 BSP-ASR CHHATISGARH EXP 11:30 11:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18239 GAD NGP EXP 18:20 18:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18517 KORBA-VSKP EXP. Source 16:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18518 VSKP KRBA EXPRES 11:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES Source 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22648 KORBA EXPRESS 03:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
58203 GAD-R PASSENGER 08:10 08:15 N/A M T W T F S S
58204 R-GAD PASSENGER 23:30 23:35 N/A M T W T F S S
58209 GAD-BSP PASSENGER 11:30 11:35 N/A M T W T F S S
58210 BSP-GAD PASSENGER 09:55 10:00 N/A M T W T F S S
58212 BSP-GAD PASSENGER 16:30 16:35 N/A M T W T F S S
68731 GAD-BSP MEMU 21:12 21:16 N/A M T W T F S S
68732 BSP-GAD MEMU LOCAL 20:25 20:30 N/A M T W T F S S
68733 GAD-BSP MEMU LOCAL 13:32 13:37 N/A M T W T F S S
68734 BSP-GAD MEMU LOCAL 12:15 12:20 N/A M T W T F S S
68745 GAD- R MEMU 06:05 06:10 N/A M T W T F S S
68746 R-GAD MEMU 17:35 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S