Download

KRBA KCVL SPL Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

02647 - KRBA KCVL SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Korba(KRBA) Kochuveli (KCVL)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Korba KRBA First 0 min 19.40 1 0
Champa CPH 20.19 2 min 20.21 1 40
Janjgir Naila NIA 20.30 2 min 20.32 1 51
Akaltara AKT 20.47 2 min 20.49 1 66
Bilaspur Jn BSP 21.25 10 min 21.35 1 93
Bhatapara BYT 22.13 2 min 22.15 1 139
Raipur Jn R 23.10 5 min 23.15 1 203
Durg DURG 00.05 5 min 00.10 2 240
Raj Nandgaon RJN 00.32 2 min 00.34 2 271
Dongargarh DGG 00.57 2 min 00.59 2 302
Gondia Jn G 02.09 2 min 02.11 2 375
Tumsar Road TMR 02.47 2 min 02.49 2 425
Bhandara Road BRD 03.03 2 min 03.05 2 443
Nagpur NGP 04.25 5 min 04.30 2 505
Sevagram SEGM 05.28 2 min 05.30 2 581
Chandrapur Maharashtra CD 06.58 2 min 07.00 2 702
Balharshah BPQ 08.45 5 min 08.50 2 716
Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR 09.34 1 min 09.35 2 786
Belampalli BPA 10.14 1 min 10.15 2 824
Manchiryal MCI 10.32 1 min 10.33 2 844
Ramagundam RDM 10.44 1 min 10.45 2 858
Warangal WL 11.58 2 min 12.00 2 959
Khammam KMT 13.29 1 min 13.30 2 1066
Vijayawada Jn BZA 15.20 10 min 15.30 2 1166
Tenali Jn TEL 15.58 2 min 16.00 2 1197
Chirala CLX 16.48 2 min 16.50 2 1255
Ongole OGL 17.23 2 min 17.25 2 1304
Nellore NLR 18.48 2 min 18.50 2 1420
Gudur Jn GDR 19.48 2 min 19.50 2 1459
Mgr Chennai Ctr MAS 22.45 25 min 23.10 2 1596
Katpadi Jn KPD 01.10 5 min 01.15 3 1725
Jolarpettai JTJ 02.23 2 min 02.25 3 1809
Salem Jn SA 03.52 3 min 03.55 3 1929
Erode Jn ED 04.55 5 min 05.00 3 1992
Tiruppur TUP 05.43 2 min 05.45 3 2042
Coimbatore Jn CBE 06.47 3 min 06.50 3 2092
Palakkad PGT 07.55 5 min 08.00 3 2147
Ottappalam OTP 08.24 1 min 08.25 3 2178
Wadakancheri WKI 09.01 1 min 09.02 3 2207
Thrisur TCR 09.20 3 min 09.23 3 2224
Irinjalakuda IJK 09.45 1 min 09.46 3 2248
Chalakudi CKI 09.53 1 min 09.54 3 2254
Angamali AFK 10.08 1 min 10.09 3 2269
Aluva (Alwaye) AWY 10.20 2 min 10.22 3 2278
Ernakulam Town ERN 10.45 5 min 10.50 3 2295
Tripunitura TRTR 11.09 1 min 11.10 3 2307
Kottayam KTYM 12.00 3 min 12.03 3 2357
Tiruvalla TRVL 12.33 1 min 12.34 3 2383
Chengannur CNGR 12.43 2 min 12.45 3 2392
Mavelikara MVLK 12.56 1 min 12.57 3 2404
Kayankulam KYJ 13.08 2 min 13.10 3 2412
Kollam Jn QLN 14.02 3 min 14.05 3 2453
Kochuveli KCVL 16.05 0 min Last 3 2511
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 02647 KRBA KCVL SPL runs from Korba to Kochuveli on Wednesday Saturday .

KRBA KCVL SPL departs from Korba at 19.40 and reaches to Kochuveli at 16.05 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Korba to Kochuveli. The total distance covered by KRBA KCVL SPL is 2511 kilometers.

KRBA KCVL SPL passes through 53 stations in 3 days to reach from Korba to Kochuveli.

02647 KRBA KCVL SPL has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at Mgr Chennai Ctr . 02647 KRBA KCVL SPL arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctr  on 22.45 and departs at 23.10 . You can get down at Mgr Chennai Ctr to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Bilaspur Jn 10 Minutes
Raipur Jn 5 Minutes
Durg 5 Minutes
Nagpur 5 Minutes
Balharshah 5 Minutes
Vijayawada Jn 10 Minutes
Mgr Chennai Ctr 25 Minutes
Katpadi Jn 5 Minutes
Erode Jn 5 Minutes
Palakkad 5 Minutes
Ernakulam Town 5 Minutes
Food Options in 02647 KRBA KCVL SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KRBA KCVL SPL ?

. 02647 KRBA KCVL SPL starts from Korba

. What is the time taken by KRBA KCVL SPL to reach from Korba to Kochuveli ?

. 02647 KRBA KCVL SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Korba to Kochuveli.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KRBA KCVL SPL train is 25 minutes at Mgr Chennai Ctr .

. What is the train schedule of KRBA KCVL SPL ?

. KRBA KCVL SPL departs from Korba at 19.40 and reaches at Kochuveli by 16.05.

Related train running from Korba(KRBA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02251 YPRKRBA FEST SPL 04:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02252 KRBA YPR SF SPL Source 08:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02647 KRBA KCVL SPL Source 19:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02647 KRBA KCVL SPL Source 19:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02648 KCVL KRBA SPL 03:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08237 KRBA ASR SPL Source 11:33 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08249 R KRBA EXP SPL 21:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
08250 KRBA R EXP SPL Source 06:35 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
08282 BSP-KRBA PASS. SPL. 18:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
08517 KRBA VSKP SPL Source 16:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08518 VSKP KRBA SPL 12:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12251 WAINGANGA EXPRESS 04:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12252 WAINGANGA EXPRESS Source 08:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18237 BSP-ASR CHHATISGARH EXP 11:30 11:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18239 GAD NGP EXP 18:20 18:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18517 KORBA-VSKP EXP. Source 16:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18518 VSKP KRBA EXPRES 11:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES Source 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22648 KORBA EXPRESS 03:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
58203 GAD-R PASSENGER 08:10 08:15 N/A M T W T F S S
58204 R-GAD PASSENGER 23:30 23:35 N/A M T W T F S S
58209 GAD-BSP PASSENGER 11:30 11:35 N/A M T W T F S S
58210 BSP-GAD PASSENGER 09:55 10:00 N/A M T W T F S S
58212 BSP-GAD PASSENGER 16:30 16:35 N/A M T W T F S S
68731 GAD-BSP MEMU 21:12 21:16 N/A M T W T F S S
68732 BSP-GAD MEMU LOCAL 20:25 20:30 N/A M T W T F S S
68733 GAD-BSP MEMU LOCAL 13:32 13:37 N/A M T W T F S S
68734 BSP-GAD MEMU LOCAL 12:15 12:20 N/A M T W T F S S
68745 GAD- R MEMU 06:05 06:10 N/A M T W T F S S
68746 R-GAD MEMU 17:35 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Kochuveli (KCVL)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02511 FESTIVAL SPL 16:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02512 KCVL GKP SPL Source 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02512 KCVL GKP SPL Source 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02645 KCVL FESTIVL SPL 16:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02646 KCVL INDB FEST Source 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02647 KRBA KCVL SPL 16:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02648 KCVL KRBA SPL Source 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06097 KCVL YNRK SPL Source 09:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06098 YNRK KCVL SPL 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06163 GARIB RATH SPL 20:25 Destition 3A CC M T W T F S S
06164 KCVL LTT SPL Source 08:45 3A CC M T W T F S S
06311 SGNR KCVL SPL 19:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06312 KCVL SGNR EXP Source 15:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06315 MYS KCVL FESTSPL 09:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06316 KCVL MYS SPL Source 16:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06319 BAND HUMSAFAR Source 18:05 3A M T W T F S S
06320 KCVL HUMSAFAR 09:35 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
06349 KCVL NIL SPL Source 20:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06350 NIL KCVL SPL 05:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06355 KCVL MAJN SPL Source 21:25 N/A M T W T F S S
06356 MAJN KCVL SPL 08:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
06729 MDU PUU EXP 06:35 06:36 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06730 PUU MDU EXPRESS 19:39 19:40 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09259 KCVL BVC FESTSPL Source 15:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09260 BVC KCVL SPL 04:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09261 KCVL PBR SF SPL Source 11:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09261 KCVL PBR SF SPL Source 11:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09262 PBR KCVL SPL 15:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09331 KCVL INDB SPL Source 11:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09332 INDB KCVL SPL 15:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12201 KCVL GARIB RATH 23:30 Destition 3A CC M T W T F S S
12202 LTT GARIB RATH Source 08:45 3A CC M T W T F S S
12217 SAMPARK KRANTHI Source 09:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12218 KERALA S.KRANTI EXP 18:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12257 YPR-KCVL EXPRESS 13:15 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
12258 KCVL-YPR EXPRESS Source 17:00 3A M T W T F S S
12483 AMRITSAR EXP Source 09:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12484 KCVL EXPRESS 18:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12777 KOCHUVELI EXP 06:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12778 KCVL- UBL EXPRESS Source 12:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES 06:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16312 BIKANER EXPRESS Source 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16315 SBC-KCVL EXP 09:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16316 KCVL-SBC EXP. Source 16:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16349 SRR-NIL EXP Source 20:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
16350 RAJYA RANI EXP 05:55 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
16561 KOCHUVELI ACEXP 06:50 Destitio 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
16562 KCVL YPR AC EXP Source 12:40 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS Source 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19260 BVC KCVL EXP 06:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19261 PORBANDAR EXP Source 11:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19262 KOCHUVELI EXP 18:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22113 LTT-KCVL BI-WEEKLY EXP 23:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP Source 00:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22659 KCVL-DDN EXP Source 08:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
22660 DDN KCVL SUP EXP 18:15 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
56304 NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER 15:06 15:07 N/A M T W T F S S
56307 QLN TVC PASSR 08:25 08:26 N/A M T W T F S S
56308 TVC QLN PASSR 18:11 18:12 N/A M T W T F S S
56309 QLN-TVC PASSENGER 16:29 16:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56317 KCVL-NCJ PASSENGER Source 13:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56318 NCJ-KCVL PASSENGER 10:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56700 MDU-QLN PASS. 06:54 06:55 SL M T W T F S S
56701 QLN-MDU PASSENGER 19:59 20:00 SL M T W T F S S
66304 QLN-CAPE PASSR. 11:29 11:30 N/A M T W T F S S
66305 CAPE-QLN PASSR. 19:50 19:51 N/A M T W T F S S