Kaveri Express 16021 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Chennai Central(MAS) Mysore Junction (MYS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS Source 0 min 21:15 1 0
TIRUVALLUR TRL 21:54 01:00 min 21:55 1 42
ARAKKONAM JN AJJ 22:18 02:00 min 22:20 1 69
ANAVARDIKHANPET AVN 22:33 02:00 min 22:35 1 81
SHOLINGHUR SHU 22:44 01:00 min 22:45 1 90
WALAJAH ROAD JN WJR 22:59 01:00 min 23:00 1 105
KATPADI JN KPD 23:28 02:00 min 23:30 1 130
AMBUR AB 00:09 01:00 min 00:10 2 182
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 00:50 05:00 min 00:55 2 214
KUPPAM KPN 01:24 01:00 min 01:25 2 257
BANGARAPET BWT 01:53 02:00 min 01:55 2 292
WHITEFIELD WFD 02:29 01:00 min 02:30 2 338
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 02:38 02:00 min 02:40 2 348
BENGALURU EAST BNCE 02:49 01:00 min 02:50 2 355
BENGALURU CANT BNC 02:58 02:00 min 03:00 2 358
KSR BENGALURU SBC 03:50 10:00 min 04:00 2 362
KENGERI KGI 04:19 01:00 min 04:20 2 374
BIDADI BID 04:33 01:00 min 04:34 2 391
RAMANAGARAM RMGM 04:44 01:00 min 04:45 2 406
CHANNAPATNA CPT 04:54 01:00 min 04:55 2 417
MADDUR MAD 05:14 01:00 min 05:15 2 436
MANDYA MYA 05:34 01:00 min 05:35 2 455
PANDAVAPURA PANP 05:59 01:00 min 06:00 2 480
MYSURU JN MYS 06:40 0 min Destination 2 500

Train 16021 KAVERI EXPRESS runs from Chennai Central to Mysore Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KAVERI EXPRESS departs from Chennai Central at 21:15 and reaches to Mysore Junction at 06:40 . It takes 9 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Chennai Central to Mysore Junction. The total distance covered by KAVERI EXPRESS is 500 kilometers.

KAVERI EXPRESS passes through 24 stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Central to Mysore Junction.

16021 KAVERI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at KSR BENGALURU . 16021 KAVERI EXPRESS arrives at KSR BENGALURU  on 03:50 and departs at 04:00 . You can get down at KSR BENGALURU to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JOLARPETTAI 05 Minutes
KSR BENGALURU 10 Minutes
Food Options in 16021 KAVERI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KAVERI EXPRESS ?

. 16021 KAVERI EXPRESS starts from Chennai Central

. What is the time taken by KAVERI EXPRESS to reach from Chennai Central to Mysore Junction ?

. 16021 KAVERI EXPRESS takes 9 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Central to Mysore Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KAVERI EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at KSR BENGALURU .

. What is the train schedule of KAVERI EXPRESS ?

. KAVERI EXPRESS departs from Chennai Central at 21:15 and reaches at Mysore Junction by 06:40.

Related train running from Chennai Central(MAS)

Related train running from Mysore Junction (MYS)