KOAA BLGT SPECIAL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
KOLKATA(KOAA) BALURGHAT (BLGT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOLKATA KOAA 00:00 00:00 min 12:55 0 0
BARDDHAMAN BWN 14:28 00:00 min 14:31 0 101
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 15:17 00:00 min 15:20 0 153
RAMPUR HAT RPH 16:18 00:00 min 16:33 0 213
PAKAUR PKR 17:12 00:00 min 17:14 0 268
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 18:39 00:00 min 18:41 0 300
MALDA TOWN MLDT 19:30 00:00 min 19:40 0 335
EKLAKHI EKI 20:10 00:00 min 20:12 0 354
GAZOLE GZO 20:30 00:00 min 20:32 0 368
BUNIADPUR BNDP 21:05 00:00 min 21:10 0 396
GANGARAMPUR GRMP 21:38 00:00 min 21:40 0 408
RAMPUR BAZAR RMPB 21:53 00:00 min 21:55 0 421
BALURGHAT BLGT 22:15 00:00 min 00:00 0 441

Train 03161 KOAA BLGT SPECIAL runs from KOLKATA to BALURGHAT on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday .

KOAA BLGT SPECIAL departs from KOLKATA at 12:55 and reaches to BALURGHAT at 22:15 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from KOLKATA to BALURGHAT. The total distance covered by KOAA BLGT SPECIAL is 441 kilometers.

KOAA BLGT SPECIAL passes through 13 stations in 0 days to reach from KOLKATA to BALURGHAT.

03161 KOAA BLGT SPECIAL has a maximum halt time of 00 minutes at KOLKATA . 03161 KOAA BLGT SPECIAL arrives at KOLKATA  on 00:00 and departs at 12:55 . You can get down at KOLKATA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 03161 KOAA BLGT SPECIAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KOAA BLGT SPECIAL ?

. 03161 KOAA BLGT SPECIAL starts from KOLKATA

. What is the time taken by KOAA BLGT SPECIAL to reach from KOLKATA to BALURGHAT ?

. 03161 KOAA BLGT SPECIAL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from KOLKATA to BALURGHAT.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KOAA BLGT SPECIAL train is 00 minutes at KOLKATA .

. What is the train schedule of KOAA BLGT SPECIAL ?

. KOAA BLGT SPECIAL departs from KOLKATA at 12:55 and reaches at BALURGHAT by 22:15.

Related train running from KOLKATA(KOAA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02261 KOAA HDB SPL Source 09:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02262 HDB KOAA SPECIAL 19:40 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
02315 KOAA UDZ SPL Source 13:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02316 UDZ KOAA SPL 14:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02317 KOAA ASR SPL Source 07:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02318 ASR KOAA SF SPL 14:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02319 KOAA AGC SPL Source 13:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02320 AGC KOAA SF SPL 16:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02325 KOAA NLDM SPL Source 07:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02326 NLDM KOAA SF SPL 14:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02357 KOAA ASR SPL Source 12:10 2S M T W T F S S
02358 ASR KOAA SUP SPL 11:40 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02359 KOAA PNBE SPL Source 20:05 3A M T W T F S S
02360 PNBE KOAA SPL 05:15 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
02495 KOAA FESTIVAL SP 13:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02496 KOAA BKN SPL Source 22:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03113 KOAA LGL SPL Source 06:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03114 LGL KOAA SPL 21:40 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
03117 KOAA LGL SPL Source 16:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03118 LGL KOAA SPL 11:30 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
03121 KOAA GCT SPL Source 20:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03122 GCT KOAA EXP SPL 05:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03125 KOAA GCT SPL Source 22:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03126 GCT KOAA SPL 13:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03129 KOAA APDJ SPL Source 22:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03130 APDJ KOAA SPL 08:45 Destitio 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03135 KOAA JYG SPL Source 20:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03136 JYG KOAA SPL 03:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03137 KOAA AMH SPECIAL Source 11:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03138 AMH KOAA SPL 03:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03145 KOAA RDP SPL Source 19:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03146 RDP KOAA SPECIAL 05:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03155 KOAA SMI SPL Source 20:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03156 SMI KOAA SPL 03:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03157 KOAA MFP SPL Source 20:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03158 MFP KOAA SPL 03:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03159 KOLKATA JBN SPL Source 20:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03160 JBN KOAA SPECIAL 03:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03161 KOAA BLGT SPL Source 12:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03162 BLGT KOAA SPL 14:20 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
03165 KOAA SMI SPL Source 22:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03166 SMI KOAA SPL 12:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03167 KOAA AGC EXP SPL Source 12:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03168 AGC KOAA EXP SPL 08:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03181 KOAA SHTT SPL Source 09:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03182 SHTT KOAA SPL 12:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05047 KOAA GKP SPL Source 14:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05048 KOAA FESTVL SPL 04:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05049 KOAA GKP SPL Source 14:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05050 KOAA FESTVL SPL 04:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05051 KOAA GKP SPL Source 14:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05052 KOAA FESTVL SPL 04:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05233 KOAA DBG SPL Source 10:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05234 DBG KOAA SPL 03:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09413 KOLKATA FEST SPL 15:15 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
09414 KOAA ADI SPECIAL Source 13:10 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09607 KOAA MDJN SPL Source 11:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09608 MDJN KOAA SPL 16:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11105 PRATHAM S S EXP Source 07:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
11106 PRATHAM S S EXP 22:00 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
12315 ANNANYA EXPRES Source 13:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12316 ANANYA EXPRESS 15:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12317 AKAL TAKHT EXP Source 07:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP 15:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12319 KOAA-AGC WEEKLY EXP VIA K Source 13:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12320 AGC-KOAA WEEKLY EXP VIA-K 17:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12325 KOAA NLDM EXP Source 07:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12326 NLDM-KOAA WKLY EXP 15:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12357 DURGIANA EXP Source 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12358 ASR KOAA SUP EXP 11:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12359 PNBE GARIB RATH Source 20:05 3A M T W T F S S
12360 KOL GARIB RATH 05:15 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
12363 KOAA HDB SF EXP Source 09:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12364 HDB KOA SF EXP 19:40 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12495 BKN KOAA SUP EX 13:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12496 PRATAP EXPRESS Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12517 GARIB RATH EXPRESS Source 21:40 3A M T W T F S S
12518 GARIB RATH EXPRESS 15:00 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
12525 KOAA DBRG EXP Source 21:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12526 DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP 15:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13107 MAITREE EXPRESS 18:10 Destitio 1A CC 2S M T W T F S S
13108 MAITREE EXPRESS Source 07:10 1A CC 2S M T W T F S S
13109 MAITREE EXPRESS Source 07:10 1A CC 2S M T W T F S S
13110 MAITREE EXPRESS 18:10 Destitio 1A CC 2S M T W T F S S
13113 HAZARDUARI EXP. Source 06:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13114 HAZARDUARI EXP 21:40 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
13117 KOAA LGL EXPRESS Source 16:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13118 LGL KOAA EXPRESS 11:35 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
13131 KOAA PNBE EXP Source 19:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
13132 PNBE KOAA EXPRES 07:25 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
13135 KOAA JYG EXP Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13136 JYG KOAA EXP 04:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13137 KOAA AMH EXPRESS Source 11:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13138 AMH KOAA EXP 04:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13145 KOLKATA RADHIKAPUR EXP Source 19:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13146 KOLKATTA RADHIKAPUR EXP 05:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP Source 11:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13152 KOLKATA EXP 15:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13155 MITHILANCHAL EXP Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13156 MITHILANCHAL EXP 04:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13157 TRIHUT EXP Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13158 TRIHUT EXP 04:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13159 KOLKATA-JOGBANI EXPRESS Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13160 JOGBANI-KOLKATA EXPRESS 03:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13161 TEBHAGA EXP Source 12:55 2S M T W T F S S
13162 BLGT-KOLKATA EXP. 14:25 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
13165 KOAA SMI EXPRESS Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13166 SITAMARI-KOLKATA WEEKLYEX 12:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13167 KOAA-AGC WKLY EXPRESS Source 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13168 AGC-KOAA WKLY EXPRESS 09:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15047 PURBANCHAL EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15048 PURVANCHAL EXP 04:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15049 KKK-GKP EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15050 GKP KKK EXP 04:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15051 KOAA GKP EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15052 GKP KKKEXPRESS 04:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15233 KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS Source 10:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15234 DARBHANGA-KOLKATA EXPRESS 03:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19413 KOLKATA EXPRESS 15:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19414 KOAA ADI EXPRESS Source 13:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19607 KOAA AII EXP Source 11:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19608 AII KOAA EXP 17:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
30011 MJT-BNBA LOCAL VIA TALA 12:33 12:34 N/A M T W T F S S
30014 BNBA - MJT LOCAL 15:24 15:25 N/A M T W T F S S
30016 BNBA-MJT LOCAL 18:53 18:54 N/A M T W T F S S
30111 MJT - BP LOCAL 19:42 19:43 N/A M T W T F S S
30112 BP - MJT LOCAL 17:52 17:53 N/A M T W T F S S
30116 BP-BBDB LOCAL 10:06 10:07 N/A M T W T F S S
30121 MJT-NH LOCAL 11:54 11:55 N/A M T W T F S S
30122 NH - MJT LOCAL 16:10 16:11 N/A M T W T F S S
30123 MJT - NH LOCAL 20:22 20:23 N/A M T W T F S S
30128 KLYM - MJT LOCAL 09:44 09:45 N/A M T W T F S S
30135 MJT-RHA LOCAL 19:02 19:03 N/A M T W T F S S
30142 GEDE - MJT LOCAL 08:21 08:22 N/A M T W T F S S
30145 BBD-KNJ 08:56 08:57 N/A M T W T F S S
30211 BBDB - DDJ LOCAL 10:50 10:51 N/A M T W T F S S
30311 PPGT - BT LOCAL 13:36 13:37 N/A M T W T F S S
30312 BT -PPGT LOCAL 16:29 16:30 N/A M T W T F S S
30313 MJT-BT LOCAL 20:47 20:48 N/A M T W T F S S
30317 MJT-DTK LOCAL 17:23 17:24 N/A M T W T F S S
30321 MJT - HNB LOCAL 10:14 10:15 N/A M T W T F S S
30326 HNB-PPGT LOCAL 10:40 10:41 N/A M T W T F S S
30328 HNB MJT LOCAL 07:56 07:57 N/A M T W T F S S
30331 MJT- HB LOCAL 18:11 18:12 N/A M T W T F S S
30342 BNJ - MJT LOCAL 08:07 08:08 N/A M T W T F S S
30344 BNJ - MJT LOCAL 09:16 09:17 N/A M T W T F S S
30346 BNJ-BBD LOCAL 11:44 11:45 N/A M T W T F S S
30452 SDAH-KOAA LOCAL 16:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
30612 BBDB - BRP LOCAL Source 17:05 N/A M T W T F S S
53139 KOAA JSME PGS Source 22:25 SL M T W T F S S
53140 JASIDIH KOLKATA PASS 13:35 Destition SL M T W T F S S
53179 CP - LGL PASSENGER Source 14:00 N/A M T W T F S S
53180 LGL-KOAA PASS 20:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from BALURGHAT (BLGT)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03063 HWH BLGT SPL 18:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03064 BLGT HWH SPECIAL Source 20:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03153 SDAH MLDT SPL 10:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03161 KOAA BLGT SPL 22:15 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
03162 BLGT KOAA SPL Source 05:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
05463 BLGT SGUJ SPL Source 13:15 2S M T W T F S S
05464 SGUJ BLGT SPL 15:15 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
13063 HWH BLGT EXP 18:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
13064 BLGT HWH EXPRES Source 20:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13161 TEBHAGA EXP 22:15 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
13162 BLGT-KOLKATA EXP. Source 05:45 2S M T W T F S S
23154 GOUR EXP Source 17:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55421 MLDT - BLGT PASSENGER 10:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55422 BLGT - MLDT PASSENGER Source 17:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55771 MLDT - BLGT PASSENGER 13:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55772 BLGT - MLDT PASSENGER Source 14:00 N/A M T W T F S S