Ltt Hw Super Fast Exp 12171 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) Haridwar Junction (HW)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LOKMANYATILAK LTT Source 0 min 07:55 1 0
KALYAN JN KYN 08:27 3:00 min 08:30 1 37
NASIK ROAD NK 11:03 2:00 min 11:05 1 171
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 14:10 5:00 min 14:15 1 428
BHOPAL JN BPL 20:30 10:00 min 20:40 1 827
JHANSI JN JHS 00:28 10:00 min 00:38 2 1116
AGRA CANTT AGC 04:00 5:00 min 04:05 2 1321
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 06:55 15:00 min 07:10 2 1504
MEERUT CITY MTC 08:36 2:00 min 08:38 2 1579
TAPRI TPZ 11:19 2:00 min 11:21 2 1686
ROORKEE RK 11:50 2:00 min 11:52 2 1718
HARIDWAR JN HW 12:55 0 min Destination 2 1759

Train 12171 LTT - HW SUPER FAST EXP runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Haridwar Junction on Monday Thursday .

LTT - HW SUPER FAST EXP departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07:55 and reaches to Haridwar Junction at 12:55 . It takes 29 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Haridwar Junction. The total distance covered by LTT - HW SUPER FAST EXP is 1759 kilometers.

LTT - HW SUPER FAST EXP passes through 12 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Haridwar Junction.

12171 LTT - HW SUPER FAST EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN . 12171 LTT - HW SUPER FAST EXP arrives at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN  on 06:55 and departs at 07:10 . You can get down at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 12171 LTT - HW SUPER FAST EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LTT - HW SUPER FAST EXP ?

. 12171 LTT - HW SUPER FAST EXP starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

. What is the time taken by LTT - HW SUPER FAST EXP to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Haridwar Junction ?

. 12171 LTT - HW SUPER FAST EXP takes 29 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Haridwar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LTT - HW SUPER FAST EXP train is 15 minutes at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN .

. What is the train schedule of LTT - HW SUPER FAST EXP ?

. LTT - HW SUPER FAST EXP departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07:55 and reaches at Haridwar Junction by 12:55.

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

Related train running from Haridwar Junction (HW)