SARVODAYA SPCIAL Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

04676 - SARVODAYA SPCIAL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Shmata Vd Katra(SVDK) Gandhidham Jn (GIMB)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Shmata Vd Katra SVDK First 0 min 09.55 1 0
Udhampur UHP 10.19 2 min 10.21 1 25
Jammu Tawi JAT 11.25 10 min 11.35 1 78
Kathua KTHU 12.35 2 min 12.37 1 155
Pathankot Cantt PTKC 13.20 10 min 13.30 1 178
Jalandhar Cant JRC 15.20 10 min 15.30 1 291
Ludhiana Jn LDH 16.25 15 min 16.40 1 343
Ambala Cant Jn UMB 18.30 5 min 18.35 1 456
Panipat Jn PNP 19.40 2 min 19.42 1 565
Subzi Mandi SZM 20.47 2 min 20.49 1 651
New Delhi NDLS 21.25 15 min 21.40 1 655
Mathura Jn MTJ 23.20 5 min 23.25 1 795
Sawai Madhopur SWM 01.33 2 min 01.35 2 1011
Kota Jn KOTA 02.45 10 min 02.55 2 1119
Ramganj Mandi RMA 03.40 2 min 03.42 2 1192
Shamgarh SGZ 04.22 2 min 04.24 2 1253
Vikramgarh Alot VMA 05.13 2 min 05.15 2 1304
Nagda Jn NAD 05.50 2 min 05.52 2 1344
Ratlam Jn RTM 06.30 10 min 06.40 2 1386
Meghnagar MGN 07.42 2 min 07.44 2 1466
Dahod DHD 08.08 2 min 08.10 2 1499
Godhra Jn GDA 09.30 2 min 09.32 2 1573
Chhayapuri (Vadodara) CYI 10.13 5 min 10.18 2 1640
Anand Jn ANND 11.00 1 min 11.01 2 1671
Nadiad Jn ND 11.16 1 min 11.17 2 1690
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 12.25 20 min 12.45 2 1735
Viramgam Jn VG 13.43 2 min 13.45 2 1801
Samakhiali Jn SIOB 16.24 2 min 16.26 2 1983
Gandhidham Jn GIMB 17.40 0 min Last 2 2036
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 04676 SARVODAYA SPCIAL runs from Shmata Vd Katra to Gandhidham Jn on Thursday .

SARVODAYA SPCIAL departs from Shmata Vd Katra at 09.55 and reaches to Gandhidham Jn at 17.40 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Shmata Vd Katra to Gandhidham Jn. The total distance covered by SARVODAYA SPCIAL is 2036 kilometers.

SARVODAYA SPCIAL passes through 29 stations in 2 days to reach from Shmata Vd Katra to Gandhidham Jn.

04676 SARVODAYA SPCIAL has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn . 04676 SARVODAYA SPCIAL arrives at Ahmedabad Jn  on 12.25 and departs at 12.45 . You can get down at Ahmedabad Jn to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Jammu Tawi 10 Minutes
Pathankot Cantt 10 Minutes
Jalandhar Cant 10 Minutes
Ludhiana Jn 15 Minutes
Ambala Cant Jn 5 Minutes
New Delhi 15 Minutes
Mathura Jn 5 Minutes
Kota Jn 10 Minutes
Ratlam Jn 10 Minutes
Chhayapuri (Vadodara) 5 Minutes
Ahmedabad Jn 20 Minutes
Food Options in 04676 SARVODAYA SPCIAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SARVODAYA SPCIAL ?

. 04676 SARVODAYA SPCIAL starts from Shmata Vd Katra

. What is the time taken by SARVODAYA SPCIAL to reach from Shmata Vd Katra to Gandhidham Jn ?

. 04676 SARVODAYA SPCIAL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Shmata Vd Katra to Gandhidham Jn.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SARVODAYA SPCIAL train is 20 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn .

. What is the train schedule of SARVODAYA SPCIAL ?

. SARVODAYA SPCIAL departs from Shmata Vd Katra at 09.55 and reaches at Gandhidham Jn by 17.40.

Related train running from Shmata Vd Katra(SVDK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01449 JBP SVDK SPECIAL 10:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01450 SVDK JBP SPL Source 22:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02445 SVDK SUP EXP SPL 08:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02446 SVDK NDLS SF SPL Source 19:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02461 SHRI SHAKTI SPL 05:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02462 SHRI SHAKTI SPL Source 23:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02919 DADN SVDK SPL 18:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02920 SVDK DADN SPL Source 06:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04401 ANVT-UHP EXPRESS SPL 11:35 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
04402 UHP-ANVT EXPRESS SPL Source 23:30 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04409 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ex 11:30 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04410 Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special Source 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04609 HEMKUNT SPL 07:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04610 HEMKUNT SPL Source 16:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04671 BDTS SVDK SPL 17:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04672 SWARAJ SPECIAL Source 09:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04675 GIMB SVDK SPL 17:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04676 SARVODAYA SPCIAL Source 09:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04677 HAPA SVDK SPL 17:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04678 SVDK HAPA SPL Source 09:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04679 JAM SVDK SPL 17:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04680 SVDK JAM SPL Source 09:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06787 TEN SVDK SPL 10:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06788 SVDK TEN SPL Source 22:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09415 ADI SVDK SPECIAL 06:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09416 SVDK ADI SPL Source 10:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09803 KOTA SVDK SPL 13:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09804 SVDK KOTA SPL Source 22:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11449 JBP-SVDK EXP 15:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11450 SVDK-JBP EXP Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12445 UTTAR S KRANTI 08:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12446 UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP Source 18:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS 17:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS Source 09:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12473 SARVODAYA EXP 17:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12474 SARVODAYA EXP Source 09:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12475 HAPA SVDK EXP 17:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12476 SVDK HAPA EXP Source 09:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12477 JAM SVDK EXP 17:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12478 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP Source 09:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12919 MALWA EXPRESS 18:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12920 MALWA EXPRESS Source 06:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14033 JAMMU MAIL 11:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14034 JAMMU MAIL Source 14:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14503 KLK SVDK EXPRESS 04:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14504 SVDK KLK EXP Source 21:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14609 HEMKUNT EXP 06:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14610 HEMKUNT EXP Source 16:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 15:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS Source 21:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 15:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP 15:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS 06:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19416 SVDK ADI EXP Source 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19803 KOTA-SVDK WEEKLY EXP 15:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19804 SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22461 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS 05:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22462 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS Source 23:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Gandhidham Jn (GIMB)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01191 BHUJ PUNE SPL 14:30 14:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01192 PUNE BHUJ SPL 12:50 13:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02483 JU GIMB SF SPL 06:05 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02484 JODHPUR EXP SPL Source 22:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02937 GIMB HWH SF SPL Source 18:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02938 HWH GIMB SPL 14:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02973 GIMB PURI SPL Source 13:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02974 PURI GIMB SPL 06:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04311 BE BHUJ EXP SPL 09:10 09:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04312 BHUJ BE SPL 16:55 17:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04321 BE BHUJ SPL 07:05 07:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04322 BHUJ BE SPL 18:55 19:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04675 GIMB SVDK SPL Source 09:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04676 SARVODAYA SPCIAL 17:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06335 NAGERCOIL SPL Source 10:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06336 NCJ GIMB SPL 12:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06505 FESTIVAL SPECIAL Source 09:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06506 SBCGIMB FEST SPL 11:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08501 VSKP GIMB SPL 05:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08502 FESTIVAL SPL Source 23:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09003 BDTS BHUJ SF SP 11:15 11:40 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
09004 BHUJ BDTS SF SPL 16:50 17:15 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
09115 DDR BHUJ SPL 04:50 05:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09116 BHUJ DDR SPL 23:34 23:59 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09335 GIMB INDB SPL Source 18:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09336 INDORE GIMB SPL 14:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09423 GIMB FEST SPL 02:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09424 TEN FESTIVAL SPL Source 04:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09451 FESTIVAL SPECIAL Source 17:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09452 BGP GIMB SPL 08:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09455 BDTS BHUJ SF SPL 06:50 07:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09456 BHUJ BDTS SF SPL 21:20 21:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09493 GIMB PURI SPL Source 23:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09494 GIMB FESTVL SPL 11:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11091 BHUJ PUNE EXP 10:00 10:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11091 BHUJ PUNE EXP 10:00 10:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11092 PUNE BHUJ EXP 13:05 13:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12473 SARVODAYA EXP Source 05:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12474 SARVODAYA EXP 20:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12937 GARBHA EXPRESS Source 17:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12938 GARBHA EXPRESS 16:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12959 DADAR BHUJ EXP 16:05 16:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12960 BHUJ DADAR EXP 19:25 19:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12993 GIMB PURI EXP Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12994 PURI GIMB EXP 12:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP 12:00 12:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14312 BE - NBVJ 13:50 14:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14321 BE - NBVJ EXP. 07:40 08:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14322 BAREILLY EXPRESS 18:10 18:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15667 GADHIDHAM-KAMAKHYA EXP Source 13:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15668 KAMAKHYA-GANDHIDHAM EXP 02:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16335 NAGERCOIL EXP Source 07:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP 12:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16505 GIMB SBC EXPRES Source 09:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16506 SBC-GIMB GANDHIDHAM EXP 12:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18501 VSKP-GIMB WEEKLY EXP 09:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18502 GIMB VSKP EXP Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19115 DDR BHUJ EXP 05:05 05:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19116 BHUJ DDR EXP 23:30 23:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19131 KUTCH EXPRESS 07:05 07:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19132 KUTCH EXPRESS 21:20 21:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19451 GANDHIDHAM EXP 15:30 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19452 BANDRA T EXP Source 06:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19453 GIMB PURI EXP Source 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19454 PURI GIMB EXP 06:40 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22483 JU GIMB SF EXP 04:55 Destitio 3A SL M T W T F S S
22484 JODHPUR EXPRESS Source 22:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
22829 BVJ - SHM EXP 15:30 15:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22830 SHM-BVJ EXP 14:30 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22903 BHUJ AC S F EXP 11:15 11:40 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22904 BDTS AC S F EXP 16:50 17:15 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
59425 BHUJ - PNU PASSENGER 07:40 08:10 N/A M T W T F S S
59426 PNU - BHUJ PASSENGER 20:00 20:25 N/A M T W T F S S