YNRK PYGS SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
YOG N RISHIKESH(YNRK) PRAYAGRAJSANGAM (PYGS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
YOG N RISHIKESH YNRK Source 00:00 min 15:20 1 0
RAIWALA RWL 15:44 02:00 min 15:46 1 12
MOTICHUR MOTC 15:58 02:00 min 16:00 1 18
HARIDWAR JN HW 16:15 10:00 min 16:25 1 23
LAKSAR JN LRJ 16:53 05:00 min 16:58 1 50
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 17:32 05:00 min 17:37 1 91
MORADABAD MB 19:17 08:00 min 19:25 1 190
RAMPUR RMU 19:52 02:00 min 19:54 1 217
BAREILLY BE 21:06 02:00 min 21:08 1 280
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 22:15 02:00 min 22:17 1 351
HARDOI HRI 23:40 02:00 min 23:42 1 413
LUCKNOW NR LKO 01:35 10:00 min 01:45 2 515
RAE BARELI JN RBL 03:25 05:00 min 03:30 2 593
GAURIGANJ GNG 04:09 02:00 min 04:11 2 640
AMETHI AME 04:26 02:00 min 04:28 2 653
PARTAPGARH JN PBH 05:13 05:00 min 05:18 2 688
PRAYAG PRG 06:56 02:00 min 06:58 2 741
PRAYAGRAJSANGAM PYGS 07:25 00:00 min Destination 2 743

Train 04230 YNRK PYGS SPL runs from YOG N RISHIKESH to PRAYAGRAJSANGAM on Monday Wednesday Friday .

YNRK PYGS SPL departs from YOG N RISHIKESH at 15:20 and reaches to PRAYAGRAJSANGAM at 07:25 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from YOG N RISHIKESH to PRAYAGRAJSANGAM. The total distance covered by YNRK PYGS SPL is 743 kilometers.

YNRK PYGS SPL passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from YOG N RISHIKESH to PRAYAGRAJSANGAM.

04230 YNRK PYGS SPL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at HARIDWAR JN . 04230 YNRK PYGS SPL arrives at HARIDWAR JN  on 16:15 and departs at 16:25 . You can get down at HARIDWAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HARIDWAR JN 10 Minutes
LAKSAR JN 05 Minutes
NAJIBABAD JN 05 Minutes
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 10 Minutes
RAE BARELI JN 05 Minutes
PARTAPGARH JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 04230 YNRK PYGS SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the YNRK PYGS SPL ?

. 04230 YNRK PYGS SPL starts from YOG N RISHIKESH

. What is the time taken by YNRK PYGS SPL to reach from YOG N RISHIKESH to PRAYAGRAJSANGAM ?

. 04230 YNRK PYGS SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from YOG N RISHIKESH to PRAYAGRAJSANGAM.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of YNRK PYGS SPL train is 10 minutes at HARIDWAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of YNRK PYGS SPL ?

. YNRK PYGS SPL departs from YOG N RISHIKESH at 15:20 and reaches at PRAYAGRAJSANGAM by 07:25.

Related train running from YOG N RISHIKESH(YNRK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03009 HWH YNRK SPL 05:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03009 HWH YNRK SPL 05:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03010 YNRK HWH SPL Source 20:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04229 PYGS YNRK SPL 14:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04230 YNRK PYGS SPL Source 15:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04605 YNRK JAT EXP SPL Source 15:40 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04606 JAT YNRK EXP SPL 10:25 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06097 KCVL YNRK SPL 13:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06098 YNRK KCVL SPL Source 06:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08477 PURI YNRK SPL 21:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08478 YNRK PURI SPL Source 05:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09031 ADI YNRK SPECIAL 12:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09032 YOGA EXP SPL Source 14:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09609 UDZ YNRK SPL 10:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09610 YNRK UDZ SPL Source 17:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from PRAYAGRAJSANGAM (PYGS)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04209 PYGS LKO SPL Source 15:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
04210 LKO PYGS SPL 12:00 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
04215 GANGA GOMTI SPL Source 05:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
04216 GANGA GOMTI SPL 22:50 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
04217 UNCHAHAR EX SPL Source 13:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04218 UNCHAHAR EX SPL 11:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04229 PYGS YNRK SPL Source 23:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04230 YNRK PYGS SPL 07:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04231 MANWAR SANGM SPL Source 04:20 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04232 BST PYGS SPL 20:45 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04233 PYGS MUR SPL Source 18:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
04234 MUR PYGS SPL 08:50 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
04237 PYGS LKO SPL Source 14:55 2S M T W T F S S
04238 LKO PYGS SPL 13:25 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
04239 PYGS FD SPL Source 06:30 2S M T W T F S S
04240 FD PYGS SPL 23:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
04241 PYGS JNU SPL Source 07:30 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04242 JNU PYGS SPL 21:30 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
04243 PYGS JNU SPL Source 16:40 2S M T W T F S S
04244 JNU PYGS SPL 11:00 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
04307 PYGS BE SPL Source 01:05 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04308 BE PYGS SPL 03:20 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04511 PYG SRE EXP Source 17:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04512 SRE PYGS EXP 10:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14115 ALD HW EXP Source 23:05 2A SL M T W T F S S
14116 HW ALD EXP 07:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14209 BDL-LKO INTERCITY EXP Source 15:20 CC M T W T F S S
14210 LKO - BDL INTERCITY EXP 12:00 Destition CC M T W T F S S
14215 GANGA GOMTI EXP Source 05:40 CC M T W T F S S
14216 GANGA GOMTI EXP 22:50 Destition CC M T W T F S S
14217 UNCHAHAR EXP Source 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14218 UNCHAHAR EXP 11:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14307 PRG BE EXPRESS Source 21:55 SL M T W T F S S
14308 BE LKO ALD PASS 06:25 Destition SL M T W T F S S
14511 NAUCHANDI EXP Source 17:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14512 NAUCHANDI EXP 10:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54253 PYG-LKO PASS Source 14:55 SL M T W T F S S
54254 LKO-PYG PASS 13:25 Destition SL M T W T F S S