MGS-DOS PASS Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes:
Mughal Sarai Junction(MGS) Dehri On Sone (DOS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MUGHAL SARAI JN MGS Source NULL min 15:35 1 0
GANJ KHAWAJA GAQ 15:46 1:00 min 15:47 1 8
CHANDAULI MJHWR CDMR 15:56 1:00 min 15:57 1 16
SAIDRAJA SYJ 16:06 1:00 min 16:07 1 25
KARAMNASA KMS 16:16 1:00 min 16:17 1 33
DHANICHHA DCX 16:25 1:00 min 16:26 1 39
DURGAUTI DGO 16:33 1:00 min 16:34 1 44
BHABUA ROAD BBU 16:44 1:00 min 16:45 1 54
MUTHANI MTGE 16:52 1:00 min 16:53 1 59
PUSAULI PSE 17:02 1:00 min 17:03 1 67
KUDRA KTQ 17:29 1:00 min 17:30 1 76
KHURMABAD ROAD KVD 17:38 1:00 min 17:39 1 82
SHIU SAGAR ROAD SSG 17:45 1:00 min 17:46 1 87
KUMAHU KMGE 17:52 1:00 min 17:53 1 93
SASARAM SSM 18:06 1:00 min 18:07 1 101
KARWANDIA KWD 18:14 1:00 min 18:15 1 109
PAHALEJA HALT PHE 18:22 1:00 min 18:23 1 114
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 18:32 NULL min Destination 1 119

Train 53610 MGS-DOS PASS runs from Mughal Sarai Junction to Dehri On Sone on .

MGS-DOS PASS departs from Mughal Sarai Junction at 15:35 and reaches to Dehri On Sone at 18:32 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Mughal Sarai Junction to Dehri On Sone. The total distance covered by MGS-DOS PASS is 119 kilometers.

MGS-DOS PASS passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from Mughal Sarai Junction to Dehri On Sone.

53610 MGS-DOS PASS has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at MUGHAL SARAI JN . 53610 MGS-DOS PASS arrives at MUGHAL SARAI JN  on Source and departs at 15:35 . You can get down at MUGHAL SARAI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 53610 MGS-DOS PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MGS-DOS PASS ?

. 53610 MGS-DOS PASS starts from Mughal Sarai Junction

. What is the time taken by MGS-DOS PASS to reach from Mughal Sarai Junction to Dehri On Sone ?

. 53610 MGS-DOS PASS takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Mughal Sarai Junction to Dehri On Sone.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MGS-DOS PASS train is NULL minutes at MUGHAL SARAI JN .

. What is the train schedule of MGS-DOS PASS ?

. MGS-DOS PASS departs from Mughal Sarai Junction at 15:35 and reaches at Dehri On Sone by 18:32.

Related train running from Mughal Sarai Junction(MGS)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special 23:02 23:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
03428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special 08:15 08:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12401 MAGADH EXPRESS 22:04 22:14 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12402 MAGADH EXPRESS 07:40 07:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13255 PPTA CDG EXP 00:20 00:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13256 CDG PPTA EXP 16:45 16:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19047 ST BHAGALPUR EX 09:30 09:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
19048 BGP SURAT EXP 17:52 18:07 3A SL M T W T F S S
19049 BDTS PATNA EXP 22:10 22:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19050 PNBE BDTS EXP 02:57 03:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
23010 DOON EXXPRESS 17:10 17:30 SL M T W T F S S
53361 BRKA-BSB PASS 16:30 16:40 N/A M T W T F S S
53362 BSB-BRKA PASS 07:50 08:00 N/A M T W T F S S
53609 DOS-MGS PASSENGER 12:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53610 MGS-DOS PASS Source 15:35 N/A M T W T F S S
53613 GAYA-MGS PASS 23:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53614 MGS-GAYA PASS. Source 04:00 N/A M T W T F S S
53641 DLN -MGS-PASS 21:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53642 MGS-DLN PASSENGER Source 06:35 N/A M T W T F S S
54105 MGS-ALD PASS Source 16:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54106 ALD-MGS PASS 11:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54109 MGS - FD PASS Source 16:25 N/A M T W T F S S
54110 MGS - FD PASS 10:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54261 MGS-BSB-JNU PASS. Source 19:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54267 MGS-BSB PASS Source 08:55 N/A M T W T F S S
54268 BSB-MGS PASS 08:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54270 BSB-MGSPASSENGER 19:12 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54271 ARA-SSM-MGS PASSENGER 19:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54272 MGS-ARA PASSENGER Source 19:22 N/A M T W T F S S
63225 PNBE-MGS MEMU PASSENGER 19:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
63226 BSB-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER 14:30 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S
63227 PNBE-MGS MEMU PASSENGER 15:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
63228 MGS-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER Source 15:45 N/A M T W T F S S
63231 PNBE-MGS MEMU PASSENGER 03:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
63233 PNBE-BSB MEMU PASSENGER 12:00 12:20 N/A M T W T F S S
63234 MGS-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER Source 07:30 N/A M T W T F S S
63235 BXR-MGS MEMU PASSENGER 06:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
63240 MGS-BXR MEMU PASSENGER Source 20:20 N/A M T W T F S S
63264 MGS-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER Source 05:10 N/A M T W T F S S
63553 ASN BSB PASS 20:27 20:37 N/A M T W T F S S
63554 BSB ASN PASS 05:20 05:30 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Dehri On Sone (DOS)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01045 KOP DHN SPECIAL 02:30 02:32 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01046 DHN KOP SPL 14:40 14:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02175 HWH GWL SPL 02:32 02:34 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02176 CHAMBAL SF SPL 21:48 21:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02176 CHAMBAL SF SPL 21:48 21:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02177 HWH MTJ SPL 02:32 02:34 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02178 MTJ HWH SF SPL 21:48 21:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02241 RNC NDLS SPL 00:14 00:16 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02242 NDLS RNC SPL 02:30 02:32 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02307 HWH JU SPL 07:35 07:37 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02308 JU HWH SF SPL 18:32 18:34 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02311 NETAJI EXP SPL 06:07 06:09 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02312 NETAJI EXP SPL 22:21 22:23 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02321 HWH CSMT SPL 07:58 08:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02322 CSMT HWH SPL 00:35 00:37 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02322 CSMT HWH SPL 00:35 00:37 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02353 HWH LKU SPL 15:45 15:47 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02354 LKU HWH SF SPL 09:43 09:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02381 HWH NDLS SPL 15:52 15:54 2S M T W T F S S
02382 POORVA EXP SPL 07:47 07:49 2S M T W T F S S
02382 POORVA EXP SPL 07:47 07:49 2S M T W T F S S
02385 HWH JU SPL 07:35 07:37 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02386 JU HWH SF SPL 19:49 19:51 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02387 HWH BKN SPL 07:35 07:37 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02388 BKN HWH SF SPL 19:49 19:51 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02389 GAYA MAS SPL 06:21 06:23 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02390 MAS GAYA SPL 21:08 21:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02397 GAYA NDLS SPL 15:13 15:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02397 GAYA NDLS SPL 15:13 15:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02398 GAYA FESTVL SPL 01:00 01:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02398 GAYA FESTVL SPL 01:00 01:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02801 PURI NDLS SPL 14:43 14:45 2S M T W T F S S
02801 PURI NDLS SPL 14:43 14:45 2S M T W T F S S
02802 PURSHOTTAM SPL 11:20 11:22 2S M T W T F S S
02815 PURI ANVT SPL 02:53 02:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02816 ANVT PURI SPL 20:06 20:08 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02816 ANVT PURI SPL 20:06 20:08 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02847 RNC NDLS SPL 00:02 00:04 3A M T W T F S S
02848 NDLS RNC SPL 02:40 02:42 3A M T W T F S S
02875 PURI ANVT SPL 04:13 04:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02876 NEELACHAL SPL 00:20 00:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02911 INDB HWH SPL 22:01 22:03 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02912 HWH INDB SPL 02:44 02:46 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02941 BVC ASANSOL SPL 04:09 04:11 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02942 ASN BVC SPL 01:00 01:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02987 SDAH AJMER SPL 07:23 07:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02988 SDAH FESTVL SPL 06:34 06:36 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03009 HWH YNRK SPL 06:14 06:16 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03010 YNRK HWH SPL 19:05 19:07 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03010 YNRK HWH SPL 19:05 19:07 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03112 BKN HWH SPL 18:32 18:34 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03167 KOAA AGC EXP SPL 19:47 19:49 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03168 AGC KOAA EXP SPL 22:34 22:36 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03243 PNBE BBU SPL 22:12 22:14 2S M T W T F S S
03244 BBU PNBE SPL 04:56 04:58 2S M T W T F S S
03307 DHN FZR SPL 02:02 02:04 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03308 G SATLUJ EXP SPL 23:34 23:36 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03347 BRKA PNBE SPL 03:50 04:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03347 BRKA PNBE SPL 03:50 04:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03348 PNBE BRKA SPL 00:45 01:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03349 SGRL PNBE SPL 03:50 04:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03350 PNBE SGRL SPL 00:45 01:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04975 HWH AGC SPL 02:32 02:34 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04976 HWH SF SPL 21:48 21:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08311 SBP MUV SPL 05:20 05:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08312 SBP FESTIVAL SPL 18:21 18:23 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08609 RNC LTT SPL 04:13 04:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08610 LTT RNC SPL 22:48 22:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08635 RNC SSM SPL 23:23 23:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EXP 07:16 07:18 3A SL M T W T F S S
11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP 17:57 17:59 3A SL M T W T F S S
12175 CHAMBAL EXP 02:51 02:53 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12176 CHAMBAL EXPRESS 21:42 21:44 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12177 CHAMBAL EXP 02:51 02:53 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12178 CHAMBAL EXPRESS 21:42 21:44 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12307 HWH-JU EXP 07:35 07:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12308 JU HWH SUPFAST 18:32 18:34 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12311 HWH DLI KLK MAIL 03:57 03:59 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12312 KALKA MAIL 21:51 21:53 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12321 HWH MUMBAI MAIL 06:26 06:28 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12322 KOLKATA MAIL 01:01 01:03 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12353 HWH LKU EXP 15:57 15:59 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12354 LKU HWH EXP 09:51 09:53 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12381 POORVA EXPRESS 16:01 16:03 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12382 POORVA EXPRESS 07:51 07:53 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12389 GAYA-CHENNAI-EGMORE EXPR 06:33 06:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12390 CHENNAI-EGMORE GAYA-EXPR 20:11 20:13 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12397 MAHABODHI EXP 15:28 15:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12398 MAHABODHI EXP 01:17 01:19 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP 15:04 15:06 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12802 PURSHOTTAM EXP 12:02 12:04 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12815 NANDAN KANAN EXP 03:07 03:09 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12816 NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) 19:36 19:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12817 HTE ANVT EXPRESS 22:48 22:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12818 JHARKHAND EXPRE 08:26 08:28 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12875 NEELACHAL EXP 04:22 04:24 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12876 NEELACHAL EXP 22:46 22:48 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12877 RNC-NDLS GBR EXPRESS 00:03 00:05 3A M T W T F S S
12878 NDLS RNC GBR EXPRESS 02:41 02:43 3A M T W T F S S
12941 BVC ASANSOL EXP 04:23 04:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
12942 PARASNATH EXP 01:00 01:02 3A SL M T W T F S S
12987 SDAH AII SF EXP 07:17 07:19 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12988 AII SDAH EXPRES 06:30 06:32 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13009 DOON EXPRESS 06:26 06:28 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13010 DOON EXPRESS 19:21 19:23 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP 22:32 22:34 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13152 KOLKATA EXP 04:40 04:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13167 KOAA-AGC WKLY EXPRESS 20:13 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13168 AGC-KOAA WKLY EXPRESS 22:46 22:48 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13243 Patna - Gaya - Train 22:21 22:23 N/A M T W T F S S
13307 GANGASUTLEJ EXP 01:57 01:59 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP 23:41 23:43 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13347 PALAMOU EXPRESS 01:25 01:50 SL M T W T F S S
13348 PALAMUEXP 00:25 00:50 SL M T W T F S S
14223 BUDH PURNIMA EXP 05:29 05:31 SL M T W T F S S
14224 BUDHPURNIMA EXP 23:10 23:12 SL M T W T F S S
18103 JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS 05:07 05:09 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18104 JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS 13:01 13:03 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18311 SBP-BSB BI-WEEKLY 05:47 05:49 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18312 BSB-SBP BI-WEEKLY 18:21 18:23 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18609 RNC LTT EXPRESS 04:22 04:24 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18610 LTT RNC WEEKLY EXPRESS 22:21 22:23 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18611 RNC BSB EXPRESS 05:47 05:49 3A SL M T W T F S S
18612 BSB RNC EXPRESS 18:21 18:23 3A SL M T W T F S S
18631 RNC AII EXPRESS 05:47 05:49 3A SL M T W T F S S
18632 RNC GARIB NAWAZ 18:21 18:23 3A SL M T W T F S S
22409 GAYA -ANVT GARIB RATH 20:33 20:35 3A M T W T F S S
22410 SSM GARIB RATH 08:06 08:08 3A M T W T F S S
22911 SHIPRA EXPRESS 21:42 21:44 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22912 SHIPRA EXP 02:51 02:53 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
23010 DOON EXXPRESS 19:28 19:30 SL M T W T F S S
53349 BRWD-DOS PASS 21:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53350 DOS-BRWD PASS Source 05:35 N/A M T W T F S S
53357 BRKA-DOS PASSENGER 14:58 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53358 DOS-BRKA PASSENGER Source 15:40 N/A M T W T F S S
53361 BRKA-BSB PASS 12:32 12:37 N/A M T W T F S S
53362 BSB-BRKA PASS 10:57 11:02 N/A M T W T F S S
53363 GAYA-DOS PASS. 12:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53364 DOS-GAYA PASS Source 13:20 N/A M T W T F S S
53601 GAYA-DOS PASS. 14:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53602 DOS-GAYA PASS Source 15:00 N/A M T W T F S S
53603 GAYA-DOS PASS 17:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53604 DOS-GAYA PASS Source 10:35 N/A M T W T F S S
53607 GYAY-DOS PASS 08:57 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53608 DOS-GAYA PASS Source 18:52 N/A M T W T F S S
53609 DOS-MGS PASSENGER Source 09:02 N/A M T W T F S S
53610 MGS-DOS PASS 18:32 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53611 BRWD-DOS PASS 10:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53612 DOS-BRWD Source 19:05 N/A M T W T F S S
53613 GAYA-MGS PASS 19:55 19:57 N/A M T W T F S S
53614 MGS-GAYA PASS. 06:48 06:50 N/A M T W T F S S
63553 ASN BSB PASS 17:15 17:20 N/A M T W T F S S
63554 BSB ASN PASS 08:38 08:43 N/A M T W T F S S