Puri Ndls Spl 02801 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
BHUBANESWAR(BBS) NEW DELHI (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHUBANESWAR BBS 23:02 05:00 min 23:07 1 63
CUTTACK CTC 23:41 05:00 min 23:46 1 91
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 00:45 02:00 min 00:47 2 163
BHADRAK BHC 01:28 02:00 min 01:30 2 206
BALASORE BLS 02:15 05:00 min 02:20 2 268
HIJLI HIJ 03:42 10:00 min 03:52 2 380
TATANAGAR JN TATA 06:25 10:00 min 06:35 2 515
PURULIA JN PRR 08:25 02:00 min 08:27 2 605
KODERMA JN KQR 12:03 02:00 min 12:05 2 791
PAHARPUR PRP 12:40 02:00 min 12:42 2 835
GAYA JN GAYA 13:55 05:00 min 14:00 2 868
ANUGRAHA N ROAD AUBR 14:46 02:00 min 14:48 2 936
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 15:04 02:00 min 15:06 2 953
SASARAM SSM 15:17 02:00 min 15:19 2 971
BHABUA ROAD BBU 15:51 02:00 min 15:53 2 1018
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 17:05 15:00 min 17:20 2 1071
CHUNAR CAR 18:00 02:00 min 18:02 2 1102
MIRZAPUR MZP 18:24 02:00 min 18:26 2 1133
PRAYAGRAJ JN. PRYJ 19:40 10:00 min 19:50 2 1223
FATEHPUR FTP 20:58 02:00 min 21:00 2 1340
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 22:05 05:00 min 22:10 2 1417
GHAZIABAD GZB 03:30 02:00 min 03:32 3 1831
NEW DELHI NDLS 04:20 00:00 min Destination 3 1857

Train 02801 PURI NDLS SPL runs from BHUBANESWAR to NEW DELHI on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PURI NDLS SPL departs from BHUBANESWAR at 23:07 and reaches to NEW DELHI at 04:20 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from BHUBANESWAR to NEW DELHI. The total distance covered by PURI NDLS SPL is 1857 kilometers.

PURI NDLS SPL passes through 23 stations in 3 days to reach from BHUBANESWAR to NEW DELHI.

02801 PURI NDLS SPL has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN . 02801 PURI NDLS SPL arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN  on 17:05 and departs at 17:20 . You can get down at DD UPADHYAYA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
CUTTACK 05 Minutes
BALASORE 05 Minutes
HIJLI 10 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 10 Minutes
GAYA JN 05 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 15 Minutes
PRAYAGRAJ JN. 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 05 Minutes
Food Options in 02801 PURI NDLS SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PURI NDLS SPL ?

. 02801 PURI NDLS SPL starts from BHUBANESWAR

. What is the time taken by PURI NDLS SPL to reach from BHUBANESWAR to NEW DELHI ?

. 02801 PURI NDLS SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from BHUBANESWAR to NEW DELHI.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PURI NDLS SPL train is 15 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN .

. What is the train schedule of PURI NDLS SPL ?

. PURI NDLS SPL departs from BHUBANESWAR at 23:07 and reaches at NEW DELHI by 04:20.

Related train running from BHUBANESWAR(BBS)

Related train running from NEW DELHI (NDLS)