Purshottam Spl 02802 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
NEW DELHI(NDLS) BHUBANESWAR (BBS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 00:00 min 22:25 1 0
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 03:55 05:00 min 04:00 2 440
FATEHPUR FTP 05:10 02:00 min 05:12 2 517
PRAYAGRAJ JN. PRYJ 07:05 10:00 min 07:15 2 634
MIRZAPUR MZP 08:15 02:00 min 08:17 2 724
CHUNAR CAR 08:45 02:00 min 08:47 2 755
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 10:18 15:00 min 10:33 2 786
BHABUA ROAD BBU 11:12 01:00 min 11:13 2 839
SASARAM SSM 11:45 01:00 min 11:46 2 886
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 12:02 02:00 min 12:04 2 904
ANUGRAHA N ROAD AUBR 12:17 01:00 min 12:18 2 921
GAYA JN GAYA 13:15 05:00 min 13:20 2 989
PAHARPUR PRP 13:59 02:00 min 14:01 2 1022
KODERMA JN KQR 14:35 02:00 min 14:37 2 1066
PURULIA JN PRR 18:20 02:00 min 18:22 2 1252
TATANAGAR JN TATA 20:07 15:00 min 20:22 2 1342
HIJLI HIJ 22:29 08:00 min 22:37 2 1477
BALASORE BLS 00:04 05:00 min 00:09 3 1589
BHADRAK BHC 01:18 02:00 min 01:20 3 1651
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 01:56 02:00 min 01:58 3 1694
CUTTACK CTC 03:00 05:00 min 03:05 3 1766
BHUBANESWAR BBS 03:45 05:00 min 03:50 3 1794

Train 02802 PURSHOTTAM SPL runs from NEW DELHI to BHUBANESWAR on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PURSHOTTAM SPL departs from NEW DELHI at 22:25 and reaches to BHUBANESWAR at 03:45 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from NEW DELHI to BHUBANESWAR. The total distance covered by PURSHOTTAM SPL is 1794 kilometers.

PURSHOTTAM SPL passes through 22 stations in 3 days to reach from NEW DELHI to BHUBANESWAR.

02802 PURSHOTTAM SPL has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN . 02802 PURSHOTTAM SPL arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN  on 10:18 and departs at 10:33 . You can get down at DD UPADHYAYA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR CENTRAL 05 Minutes
PRAYAGRAJ JN. 10 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 15 Minutes
GAYA JN 05 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 15 Minutes
HIJLI 08 Minutes
BALASORE 05 Minutes
CUTTACK 05 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
Food Options in 02802 PURSHOTTAM SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PURSHOTTAM SPL ?

. 02802 PURSHOTTAM SPL starts from NEW DELHI

. What is the time taken by PURSHOTTAM SPL to reach from NEW DELHI to BHUBANESWAR ?

. 02802 PURSHOTTAM SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from NEW DELHI to BHUBANESWAR.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PURSHOTTAM SPL train is 15 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN .

. What is the train schedule of PURSHOTTAM SPL ?

. PURSHOTTAM SPL departs from NEW DELHI at 22:25 and reaches at BHUBANESWAR by 03:45.

Related train running from NEW DELHI(NDLS)

Related train running from BHUBANESWAR (BBS)