From Station
To Station

Agra T to Nagpur Trains

12616-G T EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
AGC (21:35)

Agra Cantt

14 h 50 m
NGP (12:25)

Nagpur

12616-G T EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
AGC (21:35)

Agra Cantt

14 hr 50 min
NGP (12:25)

Nagpur

20806-NDLS VSKP AP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
AGC (22:32)

Agra Cantt

12 h 53 m
NGP (11:25)

Nagpur

20806-NDLS VSKP AP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
AGC (22:32)

Agra Cantt

12 hr 53 min
NGP (11:25)

Nagpur

22692-BANGLORE RJDHNI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
AGC (22:45)

Agra Cantt

11 h 20 m
NGP (10:05)

Nagpur

22692-BANGLORE RJDHNI

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
AGC (22:45)

Agra Cantt

11 hr 20 min
NGP (10:05)

Nagpur

12406-GONDWANA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
AGC (18:20)

Agra Cantt

14 h 40 m
NGP (09:00)

Nagpur

12406-GONDWANA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
AGC (18:20)

Agra Cantt

14 hr 40 min
NGP (09:00)

Nagpur

12626-KERALA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
AGC (14:00)

Agra Cantt

14 h 05 m
NGP (04:05)

Nagpur

12626-KERALA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
AGC (14:00)

Agra Cantt

14 hr 05 min
NGP (04:05)

Nagpur

16688-NAVYUG EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
AGC (18:35)

Agra Cantt

16 h 05 m
NGP (10:40)

Nagpur

16688-NAVYUG EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
AGC (18:35)

Agra Cantt

16 hr 05 min
NGP (10:40)

Nagpur

12622-TAMIL NADU EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
AGC (01:02)

Agra Cantt

13 h 03 m
NGP (14:05)

Nagpur

12622-TAMIL NADU EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
AGC (01:02)

Agra Cantt

13 hr 03 min
NGP (14:05)

Nagpur

12724-TELANGANA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
AGC (20:05)

Agra Cantt

13 h 30 m
NGP (09:35)

Nagpur

12724-TELANGANA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
AGC (20:05)

Agra Cantt

13 hr 30 min
NGP (09:35)

Nagpur

12688-DDN MDU SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
AGC (18:07)

Agra Cantt

14 h 28 m
NGP (08:35)

Nagpur

12688-DDN MDU SF EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
AGC (18:07)

Agra Cantt

14 hr 28 min
NGP (08:35)

Nagpur

12434-CHENNAI RAJDHNI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
AGC (18:00)

Agra Cantt

11 h 25 m
NGP (05:25)

Nagpur

12434-CHENNAI RAJDHNI

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
AGC (18:00)

Agra Cantt

11 hr 25 min
NGP (05:25)

Nagpur

12808-SAMTA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
AGC (11:10)

Agra Cantt

14 h 35 m
NGP (01:45)

Nagpur

12808-SAMTA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
AGC (11:10)

Agra Cantt

14 hr 35 min
NGP (01:45)

Nagpur

12644-SWARNA JAYANTI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
AGC (08:45)

Agra Cantt

14 h 35 m
NGP (23:20)

Nagpur

12644-SWARNA JAYANTI

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
AGC (08:45)

Agra Cantt

14 hr 35 min
NGP (23:20)

Nagpur

18238-CHHATISGARH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
AGC (08:15)

Agra Cantt

19 h 15 m
NGP (03:30)

Nagpur

18238-CHHATISGARH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
AGC (08:15)

Agra Cantt

19 hr 15 min
NGP (03:30)

Nagpur

12722-DAKSHIN EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
AGC (01:50)

Agra Cantt

15 h 50 m
NGP (17:40)

Nagpur

12722-DAKSHIN EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
AGC (01:50)

Agra Cantt

15 hr 50 min
NGP (17:40)

Nagpur

Popular Trains Routes from

Agra T to Nagpur Train Routes

Your search for trains from Agra T to Nagpur and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 14 trains are running on Agra T to Nagpur. Check Agra T-Nagpur train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Agra T to Nagpur in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Agra T to Nagpur junction thus transferring the passengers from Agra T to Nagpur.

The Agra T-Nagpur route having 14 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Agra T to Nagpur the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 14 trains operating on this route, Only 14 Trains Run From Agra Cantt to Nagpur .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Agra T to Nagpur, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Agra T to Nagpur ?

. Approximately more than 14 trains are running on Agra T to Nagpur. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Nagpur. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Agra T to Nagpur ?

. The fastest train 22692-banglore Rjdhni takes 11 hr 20 min to reach from Agra T to Nagpur and 18238-chhatisgarh Exp takes longest time; approx 19 hr 15 min hours to reach from Agra T to Nagpur.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Agra T?

. In Agra T, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Agra Cantt.